User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
| Coldplay | |||
| "People of the Pride" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{flagicon|Turkey}} | | {{flagicon|Turkey}} | ||
| Mor ve Ötesi | | Mor ve Ötesi | ||
| "Deli" | | "Deli" | ||
| 2008 | | 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Tananai | | Tananai | ||
| "Giugno" | | "Giugno" | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
| Voyager | |||
| "Dreamer" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | | Michael von der Heide | ||
| " | | "Il pleut de l'or" | ||
| | | 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | | {{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | | Gjon's Tears | ||
| " | | "Tout l'univers" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | ||
| | | Benny Cristo | ||
| " | | "Omaga" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Francesco Renga | | Francesco Renga | ||
| "Quando trovo te" | | "Quando trovo te" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} | |||
| Marius | |||
| "Les chansons d'amour" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Montenegro}} | ||
| | | Vladana | ||
| " | | "Breathe" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Morocco}}/{{flagicon|Canada}} | ||
| | | Mehdi Bahmad | ||
| " | | "H.E.N.N.A." | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon|Ireland}} | | {{flagicon|Ireland}} | ||
| Brooke | | Brooke | ||
| "That's Rich" | | "That's Rich" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Gaudiano | |||
| "Polvere da sparo" | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Le Vibrazioni | ||
| " | | "Tantissimo" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Baby Goddamn" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| " | | "Signorino" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Willie Peyote | ||
| " | | "Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | | AIDAN | ||
| " | | "Ritmu" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Tananai | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Maleducazione" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} | ||
| | | Stray Kids | ||
| " | | "MANIAC" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | ||
| | | Elis Mraz | ||
| " | | "Imma Be" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Achille Lauro | ||
| " | | "Rolling Stones" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | |||
| MYDY | |||
| "Let Me Be" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 27 | |||
| {{flagicon|Spain}} | | {{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | | Rayden | ||
| " | | "Calle de la Llorería" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
| | | Vilma Jää | ||
| " | | "Saatanan saalistaja" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Iran}} | ||
| | | Sirvan Khosravi | ||
| " | | "Zire aab" | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | | Elliott | ||
| " | | "La tempête" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:05, 22 September 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)