User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! Year | ! Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | |1 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
|Voyager | |||
|"Promise" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| SANTI FRANCESI | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| "Il pagliaccio" | | "Il pagliaccio" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| Janek | | Janek | ||
|"House of Glass" | |"House of Glass" | ||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{Flagicon|Spain}} | |||
|José Otero | |||
|"Inviernos en Marte" | |||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
|Voyager | |||
|"Promise" <small>(Instrumental)</small> | |||
| 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|SANTI FRANCESI | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|"Giovani favolosi" | |"Giovani favolosi" | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} | ||
| | |Sudden Lights | ||
|" | |"Aijā" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | |Remo Forrer | ||
|" | |"Watergun" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Marco Mengoni | ||
|" | |"Due vite" <small>(Eurovision version)</small> | ||
|2023 | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Colla Zio | ||
|" | |"Asfalto" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | |The Busker | ||
|" | |"Dance (Our Own Party)" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Queens of the Stone Age | ||
|" | |"I Sat by the Ocean" | ||
| | |2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Monika Linkytė | ||
|" | |"Stay" <small>(Eurovision version)</small> | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{Flagicon|Austria}} | |||
|Teya & Salena | |||
|"Who the Hell Is Edgar?" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
|Agoney | |Agoney | ||
|"Quiero arder" | |"Quiero arder" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Croatia}} | ||
| | |Vedran Ljubenko | ||
|" | |"H2O dieta" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Poland}} | ||
| | |Jann | ||
|" | |"Gladiator" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Piqued Jacks | ||
|" | |"Like an Animal" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | |Alvan & Ahez | ||
|" | |"Fulenn" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | |Woodkid | ||
|" | |"Guns for Hire" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| | |Bandua | ||
|" | |"Bandeiras" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Comete | ||
|" | |"Cornflakes" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | | 24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Moldova}} | ||
| | |Pasha Parfeni | ||
|" | |"Soarele și luna" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Iceland}} | ||
| | |Diljá | ||
|" | |"Power" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{ | |{{Flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| | |Filip Baloš | ||
|" | |"Novi plan drugi san" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |Lord of the Lost | ||
|" | |"Blood and Glitter" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Mae Muller | ||
|" | |"I Wrote a Song" | ||
| 2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Placebo | ||
|" | |"The Bitter End" | ||
| | |2003 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:40, 8 May 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)