User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! Year | ! Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | | 1 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| SANTI FRANCESI | | SANTI FRANCESI | ||
Line 37: | Line 31: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} | |{{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
|The Busker | |The Busker | ||
Line 49: | Line 37: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Voyager | |Voyager | ||
|"Promise" | |"Promise" | ||
| 2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} | |||
|Sudden Lights | |||
|"Aijā" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|SANTI FRANCESI | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|"Giovani favolosi" | |"Giovani favolosi" | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{flagicon|Albania}} | |||
|Albina & Familja Kelmendi | |||
|"Duje" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Promise" <small>(Instrumental)</small> | ||
|2023 | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Ghemon | ||
|" | |"Rose viola" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Colla Zio | ||
|" | |"Asfalto" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Piqued Jacks | ||
|" | |"Like an Animal" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Marco Mengoni | |||
|"Due vite" <small>(Eurovision version)</small> | |||
| 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} | |{{flagicon|Poland}} | ||
|Jann | |Jann | ||
Line 91: | Line 97: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | |Remo Forrer | ||
|" | |"Watergun" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |||
|Queens of the Stone Age | |||
|"I Sat by the Ocean" | |||
|2013 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
|Agoney | |Agoney | ||
Line 103: | Line 115: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Comete | |Comete | ||
Line 115: | Line 121: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{Flagicon|France}} | ||
| | |Woodkid | ||
|" | |"Guns for Hire" | ||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} | |||
|Bandua | |||
|"Bandeiras" | |||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Moldova}} | ||
| | |Pasha Parfeni | ||
|" | |"Soarele și luna" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| Janek | | Janek | ||
Line 133: | Line 145: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |XGIOVE | ||
|" | |"Fuoco e benzina" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
|{{Flagicon|Italy}} | |{{Flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Giuse the Lizia | |Giuse the Lizia | ||
|"Sincera" | |"Sincera" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{Flagicon|Austria}} | |{{Flagicon|Austria}} | ||
|Teya & Salena | |Teya & Salena | ||
Line 169: | Line 163: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |gIANMARIA | ||
|" | |"Mostro" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} | |||
|Luke Black | |||
|"Samo mi se spava" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Tananai | ||
|" | |"Tango" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} | ||
| | |Loreen | ||
|" | |"Tattoo" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Croatia}} | ||
| | |Vedran Ljubenko | ||
|" | |"H2O dieta" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Monika Linkytė | ||
|" | |"Stay" <small>(Eurovision version)</small> | ||
| 2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |Lord of the Lost | ||
|" | |"Blood and Glitter" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:32, 18 May 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)