User:ESCWaldo: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!No. of times<br>given points | !No. of times<br>given points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| 1 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Norway}} || | |style="text-align:left;"| 1 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Norway}} || 141 || 3 || 3 || 2 || 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| 2 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Finland}} || | |style="text-align:left;"| 2 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Finland}} || 112 || 2 || 2 || 3 || 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| 3 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Israel}} || | |style="text-align:left;"| 3 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Israel}} || 105 || 4 || 4 || || 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| 4 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Spain}} || | |style="text-align:left;"| 4 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Spain}} || 92 || 3 || 2 || || 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| 5 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu| | |style="text-align:left;"| 5 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Austria}} || 87 || || 4 || 1 || 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| 6 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu| | |style="text-align:left;" rowspan="2"| 6 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Sweden}} || 83 || 2 || 1 || 3 || 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} || 83 || 2 || 1 || 2 || 12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| 8 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu| | |style="text-align:left;" rowspan="3"| 8 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} || 82 || 1 || 1 || 2 || 18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Germany}} || 82 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 13 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu| | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|France}} || 82 || 1 || 1 || || 19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| 11 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu| | |style="text-align:left;"| 11 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Belgium}} || 81 || 2 || 1 || || 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| 12 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu| | |style="text-align:left;"| 12 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Italy}} || 79 || 1 || || || 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| 13 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu| | |style="text-align:left;"| 13 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Netherlands}} || 70 || 1 || 2 || 2 || 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| 14 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Denmark}} || | |style="text-align:left;"| 14 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Denmark}} || 65 || 1 || || 1 || 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| 15 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Greece}} || 61 || 1 || || 3 || 10 | |style="text-align:left;"| 15 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Greece}} || 61 || 1 || || 3 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| 16 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu| | |style="text-align:left;"| 16 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Yugoslavia}} || 54 || || || 3 || 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| 17 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu| | |style="text-align:left;"| 17 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Russia}} || 52 || 3 || 1 || || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| 18 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Ireland}} || 43 || 2 || || 1 || 5 | |style="text-align:left;"| 18 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Ireland}} || 43 || 2 || || 1 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| 19 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Portugal}} || | |style="text-align:left;"| 19 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Portugal}} || 42 || || 1 || || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| 20 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Monaco}} || | |style="text-align:left;"| 20 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Monaco}} || 37 || || 1 || 2 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| 21 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Switzerland}} || | |style="text-align:left;"| 21 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Switzerland}} || 36 || || || || 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| 22 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Cyprus}} || 29 || || 1 || 1 || 5 | |style="text-align:left;"| 22 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Cyprus}} || 29 || || 1 || 1 || 5 | ||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| 23 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Macedonia}} || 28 || || 1 || 1 || 4 | |style="text-align:left;"| 23 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Macedonia}} || 28 || || 1 || 1 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| 24 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu| | |style="text-align:left;"| 24 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Turkey}} || 27 || 1 || || || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| 25 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu| | |style="text-align:left;"| 25 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Azerbaijan}} || 22 || 1 || 1 || || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| 26 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu| | |style="text-align:left;"| 26 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Malta}} || 21 || 1 || || || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left; | |style="text-align:left;"| 27 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Poland}} || 20 || || 2 || || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu| | |style="text-align:left;"| 28 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Croatia}} || 19 || || || || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| 29 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu| | |style="text-align:left;" rowspan="2"| 29 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Serbia}} || 17 || || || || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Ukraine}} || 17 || || || || 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu| | |style="text-align:left;"| 31 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Romania}} || 15 || || || 1 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;" rowspan="3"| 32 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Bosnia and Herzegovina}} || 14 || || 1 || || 3 | |style="text-align:left;" rowspan="3"| 32 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Bosnia and Herzegovina}} || 14 || || 1 || || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Slovakia}} || 14 || || 1 || || 2 | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Slovakia}} || 14 || || 1 || || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Slovenia}} || 14 || || || || 3 | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Slovenia}} || 14 || || || || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left; | |style="text-align:left;"| 35 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Estonia}} || 13 || || || 1 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Hungary}} || 10 || || || || 2 | |style="text-align:left;"| 36 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Hungary}} || 10 || || || || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;" rowspan="4"| 37 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Andorra}} || 8 || || || 1 || 1 | |style="text-align:left;" rowspan="4"| 37 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Andorra}} || 8 || || || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Georgia}} || 8 || || || 1 || 1 | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Georgia}} || 8 || || || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Lithuania}} || 8 || || || 1 || 1 | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Lithuania}} || 8 || || || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Belarus}} || 8 || || || || 2 | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Belarus}} || 8 || || || || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;" rowspan="2"| 41 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Iceland}} || 7 || || || || 3 | |style="text-align:left;" rowspan="2"| 41 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Iceland}} || 7 || || || || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Latvia}} || 7 || || || || 2 | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Latvia}} || 7 || || || || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;" rowspan="2"| 43 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Montenegro}} || 5 || || || || 1 | |style="text-align:left;" rowspan="2"| 43 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Montenegro}} || 5 || || || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Serbia and Montenegro}} || 5 || || || || 1 | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Serbia and Montenegro}} || 5 || || || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;" rowspan="2"| 45 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Albania}} || 4 || || || || 1 | |style="text-align:left;" rowspan="2"| 45 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Albania}} || 4 || || || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Morocco}} || 4 || || || || 1 | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Morocco}} || 4 || || || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| 47 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Bulgaria}} || 1 || || || || 1 | |style="text-align:left;"| 47 || style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Bulgaria}} || 1 || || || || 1 | ||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
! 8 pointer | ! 8 pointer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1956 | | [[ISC Revisits ESC 1956|1956]] | ||
| {{flagu|Belgium}} | | {{flagu|Belgium}} | ||
| Fud Leclerc | | Fud Leclerc | ||
Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
|bgcolor="gold"| {{flagicon|Luxembourg}} "Ne crois pas" | |bgcolor="gold"| {{flagicon|Luxembourg}} "Ne crois pas" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1960 | | [[ISC Revisits ESC 1960|1960]] | ||
|bgcolor="silver"| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} | |bgcolor="silver"| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} | ||
|bgcolor="silver"| Bryan Johnson | |bgcolor="silver"| Bryan Johnson | ||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"| {{flagicon|Norway}} "Voi Voi" | |bgcolor="#cc9966"| {{flagicon|Norway}} "Voi Voi" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1961 | | [[ISC Revisits ESC 1961|1961]] | ||
|bgcolor="gold"| {{flagu|Spain}} | |bgcolor="gold"| {{flagu|Spain}} | ||
|bgcolor="gold"| Conchita Bautista | |bgcolor="gold"| Conchita Bautista | ||
Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
| {{flagicon|Monaco}} "Allons, allons les enfants" | | {{flagicon|Monaco}} "Allons, allons les enfants" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1962 | | [[ISC Revisits ESC 1962|1962]] | ||
| {{flagu|Belgium}} | | {{flagu|Belgium}} | ||
| Fud Leclerc | | Fud Leclerc | ||
Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
| {{flagicon|Denmark}} "Vuggevise" | | {{flagicon|Denmark}} "Vuggevise" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1963 | | [[ISC Revisits ESC 1963|1963]] | ||
| {{flagu|Norway}} | | {{flagu|Norway}} | ||
| Anita Thallaug | | Anita Thallaug | ||
Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
| {{flagicon|Monaco}} "L'amour s'en va" | | {{flagicon|Monaco}} "L'amour s'en va" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1964 | | [[ISC Revisits ESC 1964|1964]] | ||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"| {{flagu|Spain}} | |bgcolor="#cc9966"| {{flagu|Spain}} | ||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"| Los TNT | |bgcolor="#cc9966"| Los TNT | ||
Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
|bgcolor="silver"| {{flagicon|Netherlands}} "Jij bent mijn leven" | |bgcolor="silver"| {{flagicon|Netherlands}} "Jij bent mijn leven" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1970 | | [[ISC Revisits ESC 1965|1965]] | ||
|bgcolor="gold"| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| France Gall | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| "Poupée de cire, poupée de son" | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| 1st | |||
| {{flagicon|Norway}} "Karussel" | |||
| {{flagicon|Yugoslavia}} "Čežnja" | |||
|- | |||
| [[ISC Revisits ESC 1970|1970]] | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"| {{flagu|France}} | |bgcolor="#cc9966"| {{flagu|France}} | ||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"| Guy Bonnet | |bgcolor="#cc9966"| Guy Bonnet | ||
Line 180: | Line 188: | ||
|bgcolor="#fe8080"| {{flagicon|Luxembourg}} "Je suis tombé du ciel" | |bgcolor="#fe8080"| {{flagicon|Luxembourg}} "Je suis tombé du ciel" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1971 | | [[ISC Revisits ESC 1971|1971]] | ||
| {{flagu|Germany}} | | {{flagu|Germany}} | ||
| Katja Ebstein | | Katja Ebstein | ||
Line 188: | Line 196: | ||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"| {{flagicon|Austria}} "Musik" | |bgcolor="#cc9966"| {{flagicon|Austria}} "Musik" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1972 | | [[ISC Revisits ESC 1972|1972]] | ||
| {{flagu|Ireland}} | | {{flagu|Ireland}} | ||
| Sandie Jones | | Sandie Jones | ||
Line 196: | Line 204: | ||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} "Nur die Liebe läßt uns leben" | | {{flagicon|Germany}} "Nur die Liebe läßt uns leben" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1973 | | [[ISC Revisits ESC 1973|1973]] | ||
|bgcolor="gold"| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} | |bgcolor="gold"| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} | ||
|bgcolor="gold"| Anne-Marie David | |bgcolor="gold"| Anne-Marie David | ||
Line 204: | Line 212: | ||
| {{flagicon|Ireland}} "Do I Dream" | | {{flagicon|Ireland}} "Do I Dream" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1974 | | [[ISC Revisits ESC 1974|1974]] | ||
| {{flagu|Israel}} | | {{flagu|Israel}} | ||
| Kaveret | | Kaveret | ||
Line 212: | Line 220: | ||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"| {{flagicon|Yugoslavia}} "Generacija '42" | |bgcolor="#cc9966"| {{flagicon|Yugoslavia}} "Generacija '42" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1980 | | [[ISC Revisits ESC 1975|1975]] | ||
|bgcolor="gold"| {{flagu|Turkey}} | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| Semiha Yankı | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| "Seninle Bir Dakika" | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| 1st | |||
| {{flagicon|Belgium}} "Gelukkig zijn" | |||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} "Old Man Fiddle" | |||
|- | |||
| [[ISC Revisits ESC 1980|1980]] | |||
| {{flagu|Norway}} | | {{flagu|Norway}} | ||
| Sverre Kjelsberg & Mattis Hætta | | Sverre Kjelsberg & Mattis Hætta | ||
Line 220: | Line 236: | ||
| {{flagicon|Sweden}} "Just nu!" | | {{flagicon|Sweden}} "Just nu!" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1981 | | [[ISC Revisits ESC 1981|1981]] | ||
| {{flagu|Netherlands}} | | {{flagu|Netherlands}} | ||
| Linda Williams | | Linda Williams | ||
Line 228: | Line 244: | ||
| {{flagicon|Sweden}} "Fångad i en dröm" | | {{flagicon|Sweden}} "Fångad i en dröm" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1982 | | [[ISC Revisits ESC 1982|1982]] | ||
| {{flagu|Finland}} | | {{flagu|Finland}} | ||
| Kojo | | Kojo | ||
Line 236: | Line 252: | ||
| {{flagicon|Cyprus}} "Mono i agapi" | | {{flagicon|Cyprus}} "Mono i agapi" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1983 | | [[ISC Revisits ESC 1983|1983]] | ||
| {{flagu|Denmark}} | | {{flagu|Denmark}} | ||
| Gry Johansen | | Gry Johansen | ||
Line 244: | Line 260: | ||
| {{flagicon|Greece}} "Mou les" | | {{flagicon|Greece}} "Mou les" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1984 | | [[ISC Revisits ESC 1984|1984]] | ||
| bgcolor="gold"| {{flagu|Italy}} | | bgcolor="gold"| {{flagu|Italy}} | ||
| bgcolor="gold"| Alice & Franco Battiato | | bgcolor="gold"| Alice & Franco Battiato | ||
Line 252: | Line 268: | ||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} "Hengaillaan" | | {{flagicon|Finland}} "Hengaillaan" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1990 | | [[ISC Revisits ESC 1985|1985]] | ||
|bgcolor="gold"| {{flagu|Israel}} | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| Izhar Cohen | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| "Olé, Olé" | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| 1st | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} "Femme dans ses rêves aussi" | |||
| {{flagicon|Sweden}} "Bra vibrationer" | |||
|- | |||
| [[ISC Revisits ESC 1990|1990]] | |||
| {{flagu|Israel}} | | {{flagu|Israel}} | ||
| Rita | | Rita | ||
Line 260: | Line 284: | ||
|bgcolor="gold"| {{flagicon|Yugoslavia}} "Hajde da ludujemo" | |bgcolor="gold"| {{flagicon|Yugoslavia}} "Hajde da ludujemo" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991 | | [[ISC Revisits ESC 1991|1991]] | ||
| bgcolor="#cc9966"| {{flagu|Sweden}} | | bgcolor="#cc9966"| {{flagu|Sweden}} | ||
| bgcolor="#cc9966"| Carola | | bgcolor="#cc9966"| Carola | ||
Line 268: | Line 292: | ||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} "Hullu yö" | | {{flagicon|Finland}} "Hullu yö" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1992 | | [[ISC Revisits ESC 1992|1992]] | ||
| {{flagu|Norway}} | | {{flagu|Norway}} | ||
| Merethe Trøan | | Merethe Trøan | ||
Line 276: | Line 300: | ||
|bgcolor="silver"| {{flagicon|Greece}} "Olou tou kosmou i Elpida" | |bgcolor="silver"| {{flagicon|Greece}} "Olou tou kosmou i Elpida" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1993 | | [[ISC Revisits ESC 1993|1993]] | ||
|bgcolor="silver"| {{flagu|Greece}} | |bgcolor="silver"| {{flagu|Greece}} | ||
|bgcolor="silver"| Katerina Garbi | |bgcolor="silver"| Katerina Garbi | ||
Line 284: | Line 308: | ||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"| {{flagicon|Netherlands}} "Vrede" | |bgcolor="#cc9966"| {{flagicon|Netherlands}} "Vrede" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1994 | | [[ISC Revisits ESC 1994|1994]] | ||
| bgcolor="gold"| {{flagu|Ireland}} | | bgcolor="gold"| {{flagu|Ireland}} | ||
| bgcolor="gold"| Paul Harrington & Charlie McGettigan | | bgcolor="gold"| Paul Harrington & Charlie McGettigan | ||
Line 292: | Line 316: | ||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} "We Will Be Free (Lonely Symphony)" | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} "We Will Be Free (Lonely Symphony)" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2000 | | [[ISC Revisits ESC 2000|2000]] | ||
| bgcolor="gold"| {{flagu|Russia}} | | bgcolor="gold"| {{flagu|Russia}} | ||
| bgcolor="gold"| Alsou | | bgcolor="gold"| Alsou | ||
Line 300: | Line 324: | ||
| {{flagicon|Norway}} "My Heart Goes Boom" | | {{flagicon|Norway}} "My Heart Goes Boom" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2001 | | [[ISC Revisits ESC 2001|2001]] | ||
| {{flagu|Spain}} | | {{flagu|Spain}} | ||
| David Civera | | David Civera | ||
Line 308: | Line 332: | ||
|bgcolor="gold"| {{flagicon|Greece}} "Die for You" | |bgcolor="gold"| {{flagicon|Greece}} "Die for You" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2002 | | [[ISC Revisits ESC 2002|2002]] | ||
| bgcolor="#cc9966"| {{flagu|Sweden}} | | bgcolor="#cc9966"| {{flagu|Sweden}} | ||
| bgcolor="#cc9966"| Afro-dite | | bgcolor="#cc9966"| Afro-dite | ||
Line 316: | Line 340: | ||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} "Happy You" | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} "Happy You" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2003 | | [[ISC Revisits ESC 2003|2003]] | ||
|bgcolor="gold"| {{flagu|Russia}} | |bgcolor="gold"| {{flagu|Russia}} | ||
|bgcolor="gold"| t.A.T.u. | |bgcolor="gold"| t.A.T.u. | ||
Line 324: | Line 348: | ||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} "Cry Baby" | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} "Cry Baby" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2004 | | [[ISC Revisits ESC 2004|2004]] | ||
| {{flagu|Malta}} | | {{flagu|Malta}} | ||
| Julie and Ludwig | | Julie and Ludwig | ||
Line 332: | Line 356: | ||
| {{flagicon|Andorra}} "Jugarem a estimar-nos" | | {{flagicon|Andorra}} "Jugarem a estimar-nos" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2010 | | [[ISC Revisits ESC 2010|2010]] | ||
| {{flagu|Israel}} | | {{flagu|Israel}} | ||
| Harel Skaat | | Harel Skaat | ||
Line 340: | Line 364: | ||
| {{flagicon|Romania}} "Playing with Fire" | | {{flagicon|Romania}} "Playing with Fire" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2011 | | [[ISC Revisits ESC 2011|2011]] | ||
| colspan="6" {{N/A|Did not vote}} | | colspan="6" {{N/A|Did not vote}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2012 | | [[ISC Revisits ESC 2012|2012]] | ||
| {{flagu|Finland}} | | {{flagu|Finland}} | ||
| Pernilla Karlsson | | Pernilla Karlsson | ||
Line 351: | Line 375: | ||
| {{flagicon|Georgia}} "I'm a Joker" | | {{flagicon|Georgia}} "I'm a Joker" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2013 | | [[ISC Revisits ESC 2013|2013]] | ||
| {{flagu|Azerbaijan}} | | {{flagu|Azerbaijan}} | ||
| Farid Mammadov | | Farid Mammadov | ||
Line 359: | Line 383: | ||
| {{flagicon|Macedonia}} "Pred da se razdeni" | | {{flagicon|Macedonia}} "Pred da se razdeni" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2014 | | [[ISC Revisits ESC 2014|2014]] | ||
| {{flagu|Russia}} | | {{flagu|Russia}} | ||
| Tolmachevy Sisters | | Tolmachevy Sisters |
Revision as of 09:12, 21 November 2019
This user page is dedicated to the Kannel's (formerly known as Huania) voting history in the ISC Revisits ESC.
Voting History
# | Country | Total | 12's | 10's | 8's | No. of times given points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Norway | 141 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 17 |
2 | Finland | 112 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 16 |
3 | Israel | 105 | 4 | 4 | 14 | |
4 | Spain | 92 | 3 | 2 | 16 | |
5 | Austria | 87 | 4 | 1 | 14 | |
6 | Sweden | 83 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 |
Luxembourg | 83 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | |
8 | United Kingdom | 82 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 18 |
Germany | 82 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | |
France | 82 | 1 | 1 | 19 | ||
11 | Belgium | 81 | 2 | 1 | 14 | |
12 | Italy | 79 | 1 | 14 | ||
13 | Netherlands | 70 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 |
14 | Denmark | 65 | 1 | 1 | 14 | |
15 | Greece | 61 | 1 | 3 | 10 | |
16 | Yugoslavia | 54 | 3 | 12 | ||
17 | Russia | 52 | 3 | 1 | 5 | |
18 | Ireland | 43 | 2 | 1 | 5 | |
19 | Portugal | 42 | 1 | 10 | ||
20 | Monaco | 37 | 1 | 2 | 6 | |
21 | Switzerland | 36 | 11 | |||
22 | Cyprus | 29 | 1 | 1 | 5 | |
23 | Macedonia | 28 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |
24 | Turkey | 27 | 1 | 6 | ||
25 | Azerbaijan | 22 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
26 | Malta | 21 | 1 | 3 | ||
27 | Poland | 20 | 2 | 2 | ||
28 | Croatia | 19 | 4 | |||
29 | Serbia | 17 | 3 | |||
Ukraine | 17 | 3 | ||||
31 | Romania | 15 | 1 | 3 | ||
32 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 14 | 1 | 3 | ||
Slovakia | 14 | 1 | 2 | |||
Slovenia | 14 | 3 | ||||
35 | Estonia | 13 | 1 | 4 | ||
36 | Hungary | 10 | 2 | |||
37 | Andorra | 8 | 1 | 1 | ||
Georgia | 8 | 1 | 1 | |||
Lithuania | 8 | 1 | 1 | |||
Belarus | 8 | 2 | ||||
41 | Iceland | 7 | 3 | |||
Latvia | 7 | 2 | ||||
43 | Montenegro | 5 | 1 | |||
Serbia and Montenegro | 5 | 1 | ||||
45 | Albania | 4 | 1 | |||
Morocco | 4 | 1 | ||||
47 | Bulgaria | 1 | 1 |
Results
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place
Year | 12 pointer | Artist | Song | Place | 10 pointer | 8 pointer |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1956 | Belgium | Fud Leclerc | "Messieurs les noyés de la Seine" | 7th | "Im Wartesaal zum großen Glück" | "Ne crois pas" |
1960 | United Kingdom | Bryan Johnson | "Looking High, High, High" | 2nd | "Wat een geluk" | "Voi Voi" |
1961 | Spain | Conchita Bautista | "Estando contigo" | 1st | "Sommer i Palma" | "Allons, allons les enfants" |
1962 | Belgium | Fud Leclerc | "Tom nom" | 14th | "Tipi-tii" | "Vuggevise" |
1963 | Norway | Anita Thallaug | "Solhverv" | 13th | "Vielleicht geschieht ein Wunder" | "L'amour s'en va" |
1964 | Spain | Los TNT | "Caracola" | 3rd | "Warum nur, warum?" | "Jij bent mijn leven" |
1965 | Luxembourg | France Gall | "Poupée de cire, poupée de son" | 1st | "Karussel" | "Čežnja" |
1970 | France | Guy Bonnet | "Marie-Blanche" | 3rd | "Gwendolyne" | "Je suis tombé du ciel" |
1971 | Germany | Katja Ebstein | "Diese Welt" | 6th | "Un banc, un arbre, une rue" | "Musik" |
1972 | Ireland | Sandie Jones | "Ceol an Ghrá" | 6th | "A festa da vida" | "Nur die Liebe läßt uns leben" |
1973 | Luxembourg | Anne-Marie David | "Tu te reconnaîtras" | 1st | "You're Summer" | "Do I Dream" |
1974 | Israel | Kaveret | "Natati La Khayay" | 4th | "The First Day of Love" | "Generacija '42" |
1975 | Turkey | Semiha Yankı | "Seninle Bir Dakika" | 1st | "Gelukkig zijn" | "Old Man Fiddle" |
1980 | Norway | Sverre Kjelsberg & Mattis Hætta | "Sámiid ædnan" | 8th | "Amsterdam" | "Just nu!" |
1981 | Netherlands | Linda Williams | "Het is een wonder" | 11th | "Wenn du da bist" | "Fångad i en dröm" |
1982 | Finland | Kojo | "Nuku pommiin" | 8th | "Sonntag" | "Mono i agapi" |
1983 | Denmark | Gry Johansen | "Kloden drejer" | 13th | "Hi" | "Mou les" |
1984 | Italy | Alice & Franco Battiato | "I treni di Tozeur" | 1st | "100% d'amour" | "Hengaillaan" |
1985 | Israel | Izhar Cohen | "Olé, Olé" | 1st | "Femme dans ses rêves aussi" | "Bra vibrationer" |
1990 | Israel | Rita | "Shara Barkhovot" | 8th | "Fri?" | "Hajde da ludujemo" |
1991 | Sweden | Carola | "Fångad av en stormvind" | 3rd | "Kan" | "Hullu yö" |
1992 | Norway | Merethe Trøan | "Visjoner" | 14th | "Todo esto es la música" | "Olou tou kosmou i Elpida" |
1993 | Greece | Katerina Garbi | "Ellada, hora tou fotos" | 2nd | "Mi stamatas" | "Vrede" |
1994 | Ireland | Paul Harrington & Charlie McGettigan | "Rock 'n' Roll Kids" | 1st | "Nekonečná pieseň" | "We Will Be Free (Lonely Symphony)" |
2000 | Russia | Alsou | "Solo" | 1st | "Sameach" | "My Heart Goes Boom" |
2001 | Spain | David Civera | "Dile que la quiero" | 6th | "No Dream Impossible" | "Die for You" |
2002 | Sweden | Afro-dite | "Never Let It Go" | 3rd | "Northern Girl" | "Happy You" |
2003 | Russia | t.A.T.u. | "Ne ver', ne boysia" | 1st | "Keine Grenzen – Żadnych granic" | "Cry Baby" |
2004 | Malta | Julie and Ludwig | "On Again... Off Again" | 10th | "In the Disco" | "Jugarem a estimar-nos" |
2010 | Israel | Harel Skaat | "Milim" | 11th | "Jas ja imam silata" | "Playing with Fire" |
2011 | Did not vote | |||||
2012 | Finland | Pernilla Karlsson | "När jag blundar" | 6th | "When the Music Dies" | "I'm a Joker" |
2013 | Azerbaijan | Farid Mammadov | "Hold Me" | 17th | "Rak Bishvilo" | "Pred da se razdeni" |
2014 | Russia | Tolmachevy Sisters | "Shine" | 17th | "My Słowianie – We Are Slavic" | "Amazing" |