User:Guilep: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 972: | Line 972: | ||
|"You're Nobody 'Til Somebody Loves You" | |"You're Nobody 'Til Somebody Loves You" | ||
|English | |English | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==HIPS== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- bgcolor="#ccccff" | |||
! Edition | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Language | |||
! Final | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
|'''1''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} YMCK | |||
|"Magical 8-Bit Tour" | |||
|Japanese | |||
|24th | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|'''3''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Gipsy & The Cat | |||
|"Sorry" | |||
|English | |||
|10th | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|'''4''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Andrius Pojavis | |||
|"Vieniša Viltis" | |||
|Lithuanian | |||
|15th | |||
|34 | |||
|- | |||
|'''6''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Beacon | |||
|"Bring You Back" | |||
|English | |||
|24th | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|'''7''' | |||
|{{flagicon|England}} Jamie Lidell | |||
|"You Naked" | |||
|English | |||
|17th | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|'''8''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} EZ Basic | |||
|"Motorik Erik" | |||
|English | |||
|21th | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
|'''10''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:43, 16 January 2014
FSC
Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Final | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
FSC 132 | Mira Callado | "Linda Rosa" | Portuguese | 36th | 20 |
WFSC
1970's MC
Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Final | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 | Pussycat | "Wet Day In September" | Portuguese | 3rd | 87 |
1980's MC
2000's MC
2010's MC
ASC
Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Final | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
December 2013 | Inch Chua | "Dear Paramour" | English | 8th | 44 |
January 2014 | Sarah Geronimo |
BLK
BALTIC
IBSC
NOC
Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Final | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 | Petri Nygård | "Märkää" | Finnish | 13th | 15 |
29 | Erik Faber | "Yesterday's Call" | English | 6th | 37 |
Helena Paparizou | "Baby It's Over" | English | 9th | 26 |
YUM
BSC
CDLF
DMC
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 | Julia Volkova | "Didn't Wanna Do It" | English | 9th | 29 |
Anastacia | "I'm Outta Love" | English | 10th | 19 |
FEC
Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Final | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 | Calypso | "Pout Pourri de Carimbó" | Portuguese | 16th | 26 |
53 | Kaoma | "Lambada" | Portuguese | 4th | 83 |
55 | Eyuphuro | "Othiawene" | Mozambican Dialects | 16th | 39 |
GSC
ISC
OSSC
Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Final | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 | Brittany Snow | "The New Girl In Town" | English | 12th | 30 |
SOTY
Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Final | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2012 | Jack White | "I'm Shakin'" | English | 41th | 88 |
2013 | James Arthur | "You're Nobody 'Til Somebody Loves You" | English |