User:UFOPOLI: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(25 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 546: | Line 546: | ||
| 59 | | 59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Iceland}} | | {{flagicon|Iceland}} 21.SC | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 유주 YUJU | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} 유주 YUJU | ||
| 호랑수월가 Horangsuwolga | | 호랑수월가 Horangsuwolga | ||
Line 553: | Line 553: | ||
| 71 | | 71 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Belgium}} | | {{flagicon|Belgium}} 21.GF | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 페기 구 Peggy Gou | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} 페기 구 Peggy Gou | ||
| I Go | | I Go | ||
Line 583: | Line 583: | ||
| {{flagicon|Greece}} 22.04 | | {{flagicon|Greece}} 22.04 | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} Dreamlike feat. ISME | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} Dreamlike feat. ISME | ||
| All | | All Day of Your Life | ||
| English | | English | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
Line 592: | Line 592: | ||
| 바리 Bari | | 바리 Bari | ||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| 32 | |||
| 38 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Serbia}} 22.06 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 겸 GYE0M | |||
| 잠겨 살지 말아요 Drown | |||
| Korean | |||
| 23 | |||
| 49 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Denmark}} 22.07 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 서울시립교향악단 Seoul Philharmonic Orchestra | |||
| Feel My Rhythm | |||
| Instrumental | |||
| 19 | |||
| 61 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Poland}} 22.08 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 숨비 Soombee | |||
| Water | |||
| English | |||
| 13 | |||
| 79 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Venezuela}} 22.09 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 그래피 Graphy | |||
| 플루토 Pluto | |||
| English | |||
| 27 | |||
| 41 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Sweden}} 22.10 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 하이량 Hiryang | |||
| 꺼져 Ur Like Hell | |||
| Korean | |||
| 40 | |||
| 17 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Ireland}} 22.11 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 잠비나이 Jambinai feat. 선우정아 Sunwoojunga | |||
| 지워진 곳에서 From the Place Been Erased | |||
| Korean | |||
| 27 | |||
| 48 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Portugal}} 22.12 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 신노이 Sinnoi | |||
| 심방곡 Simbangkok | |||
| Korean | |||
| 31 | |||
| 35 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} 22.SC | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 킹덤 Kingdom | |||
| 단심가 The Song of Dann (Promise) | |||
| Korean | |||
| 18 | |||
| 28 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} 22.GF | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} Dreamlike feat. ISME | |||
| Sailing | |||
| English | |||
| 8 | |||
| 65 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Serbia}} 23.01 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 608 feat. 이덕구 Lee Duckkoo | |||
| 어린왕자 Le Petit Prince | |||
| Korean | |||
| bgcolor=#cc9966 | 3 | |||
| bgcolor=#cc9966 | 109 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Denmark}} 23.02 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 국악전자유랑단 Gukjeondan | |||
| 옹헤야 Ongheya | |||
| Korean | |||
| 31 | |||
| 36 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Estonia}} 23.03 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 보비 BOBI | |||
| 착한아이 Marionette | |||
| Korean | |||
| 28 | |||
| 44 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Faroe Islands}} 23.04 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 씨피카 CIFIKA | |||
| Hush | |||
| Korean, English | |||
| 28 | |||
| 38 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Switzerland}} 23.05 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 헤이즈 HEIZE | |||
| 빙글빙글 VingleVingle | |||
| Korean | |||
| 25 | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Colombia}} 23.06 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 송소희 Song Sohee with 이일우 Ilwoo Lee | |||
| Infodemics | |||
| Korean | |||
| bgcolor=#cc9966 | 3 | |||
| bgcolor=#cc9966 | 108 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Denmark}} 23.07 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 페기 구 Peggy Gou | |||
| (It goes like) nanana | |||
| English | |||
| bgcolor=#cc9966 | 3 | |||
| bgcolor=#cc9966 | 118 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} 23.08 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 아이디얼스 ID:Earth | |||
| ALIENS | |||
| Korean, English | |||
| bgcolor="gold" | 1 | |||
| bgcolor="gold" | 170 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 23.09 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 시와 Siwa | |||
| 꿈속의 새 tear drops | |||
| Korean | |||
| bgcolor="#FE8080" | 39 | |||
| bgcolor="#FE8080" | 16 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Moldova}} 23.10 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 이오몽 Lee Omong | |||
| 부엉이 ~부엉이가 알려줬소 그대가 당도하였다는 걸~<br>The Owl ~The owl tells that we have uninvited guests~ | |||
| Korean | |||
| 7 | |||
| 79 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Slovakia}} 23.11 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 송소희 Song Sohee | |||
| 세상은 요지경 Asurajang | |||
| Korean | |||
| 24 | |||
| 51 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Hungary}} 23.12 | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} Roots Redeem | |||
| Trippy Guardian | |||
| Korean | |||
| 18 | |||
| 61 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | {{flagicon|Iceland}} 23.SC | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} DPR IAN | |||
| Don't Go Insane | |||
| English | |||
| 11 | |||
| 45 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} mongoo | |||
| we dance the waves | |||
| Korean | |||
| 13 | |||
| 37 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|}} 23.GF | |||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Forum X Factor Contest == | == Forum X Factor Contest == | ||
During season 8, shared with pompöösisämpylä. | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
Line 922: | Line 1,089: | ||
| bgcolor="#FE8080" | 7 | | bgcolor="#FE8080" | 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Greece}} 8.06 | ||
| Body Parts | | Body Parts | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 공일오비 015B & 유라 youra | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} 공일오비 015B & 유라 youra | ||
Line 930: | Line 1,097: | ||
| 67 | | 67 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|France}} 8.07 | ||
| Join Us | | Join Us | ||
| {{flagicon|India}} IndianRaga, Nidhi Choudhary & Sindhu Srinath | | {{flagicon|India}} IndianRaga, Nidhi Choudhary & Sindhu Srinath<br/>feat. Makheer Singh, Ashwin Seshadri & Vidyashankar KR | ||
| मिश्र पीलू – तीन ताल Mishra Pilu - Teen Tala | | मिश्र पीलू – तीन ताल<br/>Mishra Pilu - Teen Tala | ||
| Hindi | | Hindi | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| 42 | | 42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Bolivia}} 8.08 | ||
| Groups | | Groups | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} 노라조 Norazo | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} 노라조 Norazo | ||
Line 946: | Line 1,113: | ||
| 54 | | 54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Greece}} 8.09 | ||
| The Good, the Bad and the Meh | | The Good, the Bad and the Meh | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} 글루 Glue | ||
| | | Peace | ||
| | | Korean | ||
| | | bgcolor="gold" | 1 | ||
| | | bgcolor="gold" | –102 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} 8.10 | ||
| | | Instrumental | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} 꽃별 Ccotbyel | ||
| | | 비익련리 (比翼連里) Lovers | ||
| | | Instrumental | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| | | 80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Greece}} 8.11 | ||
| You Choose | | You Choose | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} 이상의날개 Wings of the ISANG feat. 아슬 Aseul | ||
| | | Eternity | ||
| | | Korean | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| | | 62 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Croatia}} 8.12 | ||
| Non-English Songs | | Non-English Songs | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} 유주 YUJU | ||
| | | 호랑수월가 Horangsuwolga | ||
| | | Korean | ||
| | | bgcolor=#cc9966 | 3 | ||
| | | bgcolor=#cc9966 | 82 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|The Netherlands}} 8.13 | ||
| Alternate Versions | | Alternate Versions | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} 희수 HEESU & bAd entity | ||
| | | Honey Eyes (bAd entity Remix Version) | ||
| | | English | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| | | 30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Greece}} 8.14 | ||
| Collaborations | | Collaborations | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} 잠비나이 Jambinai feat. 박민희 Park Min Hee | ||
| | | 담담히 적시고나 Tamtamhi Zôksikona | ||
| | | Korean | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| | | 62 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Croatia}} 8.15 | ||
| Zodiac | | Zodiac | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} 숨비 Soombee | ||
| | | Water | ||
| | | English | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| | | 62 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Serbia}} 8.16 | ||
| And/Or | | And/Or | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} 이정현 Lee Jung Hyun | ||
| | | GX 339-4 | ||
| | | Korean | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| | | 80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Germany}} 8.17 | ||
| 'Tis the Season | | 'Tis the Season | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} Dreamlike feat. ISME | ||
| | | Sailing | ||
| | | English | ||
| | | bgcolor="silver" | 2 | ||
| | | bgcolor="silver" | 94 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Sweden}} 8.18 | ||
| The Final | | The Final | ||
| {{flagicon|South Korea}} | | {{flagicon|South Korea}} 이정현 Lee Jung Hyun | ||
| | | GX 339-4 | ||
| | | Korean | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| | | 65 | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | {{flagicon|France}} 150th | |||
| rowspan=2 | Anniversary Special | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} Rachel Platten | |||
| Lone Ranger | |||
| English | |||
| 9 | |||
| 33 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Sweden}} Zara Larsson | |||
| Uncover | |||
| English | |||
| 20 | |||
| 13 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,591: | Line 1,772: | ||
| {{flagicon|Norway}} KEiiNO | | {{flagicon|Norway}} KEiiNO | ||
| Monument | | Monument | ||
| | | English | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| | | 30 | ||
|} | |} | ||
= [[ | == Outernatia Song Contest (OSC) == | ||
{{further2|[[Mărium in the Outernatia Song Contest]]}} | |||
<!-- Results automatically added from the main article above --> | |||
{{#lst:Mărium in the Outernatia Song Contest|results-OSC}} | |||
= [[ | == Internatia Song Contest (ISC) == | ||
{{further2|[[Mărium in the Internatia Song Contest]]}} | |||
<!-- Results automatically added from the main article above --> | |||
{{#lst:Mărium in the Internatia Song Contest|results-ISC}} |
Latest revision as of 10:40, 6 February 2024
UFOPOLI is the owner of the Outernatian country Mărium who also participates in a number of other contests.
New Releases Game
From 21.01 onwards, shared with TomppaJr.
Forum X Factor Contest
During season 8, shared with pompöösisämpylä.
Ballad Song Contest
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
116th | Поли Генова Poli Genova | One Lifetime Is Not Enough | English | 14 | 43 |
117th | Blas Cantó | Sentir | Spanish | 12 | 54 |
118th | Isgaard | Golden Key | English | 7 | 73 |
119th | 平井堅 Ken Hirai | 哀歌 Aika | Japanese | 13 | 56 |
120th | Il Volo | Grande Amore | Italian | 1 | 112 |
121st | Virginelle | Fantasy (Japanese Works) | English | 17 | 22 |
122nd | Elin Torset | Brighter Than Light | English | 12 | 46 |
123rd | Сэрчмаа Serchmaa | Ангир ээж Angir Eej | Mongolian | 5 | 74 |
124th | Wings of the ISANG | Lost | Korean | 9 | 58 |
125th | Natasha St-Pier | Aimer c'est tout donner | French | 4 | 79 |
126th | Kaija Koo | Niin kaunis on hiljaisuus | Finnish | 15 | 39 |
127th | Roxette | Spending My Time | English | 15 | 35 |
128th | Dune | One of Us | English | 8 | 65 |
129th | Robbie Williams | Feel | English | 6 | 68 |
130th | Cain's Offering | Elegantly Broken | English | 17 | 36 |
Hipster Song Contest
20th Century Song Contest
Post Eurovision Song Contest
Forum Eurovision Song Contest
Video Game Song Contest
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 辛島純子 jun | キモノ・プリンセス KIMONO♥PRINCESS | English | 13 | 35 |
3rd |
Christmas Song Contest
Song of the Year
Outernatia Song Contest (OSC)