Waticania in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|61 | |61 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Noxus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 88|88th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|USA}} In This Moment | |||
| English | |||
| "Joan of Arc" | |||
|25 | |||
|68 | |||
|10 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Hanzyuki}} [[Internatia Song Contest 89|89th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Tusks | |||
| English | |||
| "Toronto" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:09, 16 November 2019
Waticania | |
---|---|
Member station | RTVV |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 25 |
First appearance | ISC 63 |
Best result | 4th: ISC 71 |
Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 64 |
Waticania debuted in the 63rd edition of the Internatia Song Contest in Soldini, Porielana.
Generally, they don't have the most impressive results, having qualified only eleven times across their twenty-six participations. Their best results, and only two top tens, are their 4th place in the 71st edition held in Chruno, with The Dø's A Mess Like This, and their 7th place in the 83rd edition held in Lacrea, with Agnes Obel's Riverside.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place International Jury qualifier Disqualified
Edition | Artist | Language | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
63rd | I.AM.WILLOW | English | "Oceanful" | 26 | 77 | 11 | 64 |
64th | Colours of Bubbles | English | "Flags" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 8 | |
65th | Ah! Kosmos | English | "From the Land Below" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 37 | |
66th | K.Flay | English | "Black Wave" | 23 | 96 | 22 | 41 |
67th | Avenged Sevenfold | English | "A Little Piece of Heaven" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 54 | |
68th | Shaman Jungle | Belarusian | "Nagavor" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 38 | |
69th | Two Feet | English | "Go Fuck Yourself" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 32 | |
70th | Torres | English | "Helen in the Woods" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 48 | |
71st | The Dø | English | "A Mess Like This" | 4 | 149 | 7 | 68 |
72nd | Telemama & Pikolomini | Macedonian | "Anika" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 54 | |
73rd | INA WEST | English | "Coming Back" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 26 | |
74th | Jonathan Bree | English | "You're So Cool" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 55 | |
75th | Fever Ray | English | "Keep the Streets Empty for Me" | 21 | 104 | 11 | 64 |
76th | Metaxas | English | "Selene" | 12 | 118 | 5 | 75 |
77th | Vasil Garvanliev | Macedonian | "Gerdan" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 38 | |
78th | Zammuto | English | "It Can Feel So Good" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 41 | |
79th | GYDA | English | "Moonchild" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 50 | |
80th | Sleeping at Last | English | "Rainbow Connection" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 49 | |
81st | Ah! Kosmos ft. Özgür Yılmaz | English | "Wide" | 23 | 96 | 12 | 56 |
82nd | Alex Vargas | English | "Wear Your Demons Out" | 14 | 118 | 12 | 64 |
83rd | Agnes Obel | English | "Riverside" | 7 | 137 | 1 | 114 |
84th | Maika Makovski | English | "Makedonija" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 47 | |
85th | Ruslana | Ukrainian | "Rachmaninov" | 20 | 95 | 6 | 72 |
86th | Beck | English | "Up All Night" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 21 | |
87th | Hilary Duff | English | "Sparks" | 17 | 106 | 10 | 61 |
88th | In This Moment | English | "Joan of Arc" | 25 | 68 | 10 | 63 |
89th | Tusks | English | "Toronto" |
Voting history
Points
Waticania has given the most points to... (both Semi-Finals and Finals included, up to #82)
|