World Forum Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "The World Forum Song Contest is a monthly singing competition focused on non-Eurovision participating countries (with Australia the exception since its ESC debut in 2015). ==...") |
m (→Winners) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
! Margin | ! Margin | ||
! # Participants | ! # Participants | ||
|- | |||
| [[World Forum Song Contest 06.18|WFSC 06.18]] | |||
|{{WFSC|Egypt}} | |||
|Orange Blossom | |||
|"Ya Sidi" | |||
|96 | |||
|{{WFSC|Chile}} | |||
|15 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
| [[World Forum Song Contest 07.18|WFSC 07.18]] | |||
|{{WFSC|China}} | |||
|Su Yunying | |||
|"Ming Ming" | |||
|84 | |||
|{{WFSC|Iran}} | |||
|1 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
| [[World Forum Song Contest 08.18|WFSC 08.18]] | |||
|{{WFSC|Uruguay}} | |||
|El Cuarteto de Nos | |||
|"Apocalipsis Zombi" | |||
|96 | |||
|{{WFSC|Egypt}} | |||
|2 | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
| [[World Forum Song Contest 09.18|WFSC 09.18]] | |||
|{{WFSC|Kuwait}} | |||
|Tamara Qaddoumi | |||
|"Flowers Will Rot" | |||
|96 | |||
|{{WFSC|Turkey}} | |||
|4 | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |||
| [[World Forum Song Contest 10.18|WFSC 10.18]] | |||
|{{WFSC|Maldives}} | |||
|Mirah Ally | |||
|"Together We Go" | |||
|104 | |||
|{{WFSC|Taiwan}} | |||
|14 | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[World Forum Song Contest 11.18|WFSC 11.18]] | | [[World Forum Song Contest 11.18|WFSC 11.18]] |
Revision as of 00:23, 20 December 2018
The World Forum Song Contest is a monthly singing competition focused on non-Eurovision participating countries (with Australia the exception since its ESC debut in 2015).
History
Rules
Winners
Edition | Winner | Artist | Song | Points | Runner Up | Margin | # Participants |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WFSC 06.18 | Egypt | Orange Blossom | "Ya Sidi" | 96 | Chile | 15 | 15 |
WFSC 07.18 | China | Su Yunying | "Ming Ming" | 84 | Iran | 1 | 15 |
WFSC 08.18 | Uruguay | El Cuarteto de Nos | "Apocalipsis Zombi" | 96 | Egypt | 2 | 16 |
WFSC 09.18 | Kuwait | Tamara Qaddoumi | "Flowers Will Rot" | 96 | Turkey | 4 | 17 |
WFSC 10.18 | Maldives | Mirah Ally | "Together We Go" | 104 | Taiwan | 14 | 28 |
WFSC 11.18 | Lebanon | Yara Lapidus | "Depuis toi" | 120 | Ghana | 10 | 16 |