Yugoslavian Music Contest

From escforumwiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Alex used to host YUM. This fact doesn't matter, but Sunetti qualified

Winners

Edition Performer Song Participant Points Margin Runner-up Date Host city Participants
1st Croatia Lana Jurčević & Luka Nizetić "Prava Ljubav" Croatia Minchy 49 1 Russia Vuchko 5 October 2010 Serbia Belgrade 7
2nd Republic of Macedonia Darko Ilievski & Magdalena Cvetkoska "Pepel" Sweden Sara 94 1 Republic of Macedonia NateArchibald 30 September 2012 Croatia Makarska 17
3rd Republic of Macedonia Magdalena Cvetkoska "Učam od Najdobriot" Republic of Macedonia NateArchibald 89 2 Australia _Michael_ 28 October 2012 Republic of Macedonia Ohrid 12
4th Croatia Magazin "Sijamski Blizanci" Belarus Andrey 78 2 Australia _Michael_ 24 November 2012 Republic of Macedonia Skopje 13
5th Bosnia and HerzegovinaCroatia Hari Varešanović & Nina Badrić "Ne mogu ti reći šta je tuga" Belarus Andrey 67 0 United States Bryon 22 December 2012 Croatia Zagreb 11
6th Republic of Macedonia Toše Proeski "Guilty" Republic of Macedonia AleksandarMK 94 19 Republic of Macedonia Alex 20 January 2013 Bosnia and Herzegovina Sarajevo 13
7th Croatia Eric Destler ft. Franka "Run" Netherlands Nathan 90 4 Russia GiftenceG 18 February 2013 Republic of Macedonia Kruševo 11
8th Serbia Irish Stew of Sindidun "Take Me High" Austria Waka_Waka 62 1 Republic of Macedonia Alex 25 May 2013 Croatia Rijeka 8
9th Montenegro Hana Cakuli "Simbol" Brazil Guilep 88 22 Republic of Macedonia Alex 29 July 2013 Serbia Subotica 10
10th Bosnia and Herzegovina Haris "Playing with Fire" Netherlands Nathan 99 17 Republic of Macedonia AleksandarMK 7 September 2013 Montenegro Kotor 11
11th Republic of Macedonia Andrijana Janevska "Nostalgija" Republic of Macedonia Brown Betty 62 0 Republic of Macedonia Alex 8 October 2013 Netherlands Eindhoven 11

By country

Wins Country Editions
4 Croatia Croatia 1st, 4th, 5th 7th
Republic of Macedonia Macedonia 2nd, 3rd, 6th, 11th
2 Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia & Herzegovina 5th, 10th
1 Serbia Serbia 8th
Montenegro Montenegro 9th

By participant

Wins Participant Editions
2 Belarus Andrey 4th, 5th
Netherlands Nathan 7th, 10th
Republic of Macedonia Brown Betty (AleksandarMK) 6th, 11th
1 Croatia Minchy 1st
Sweden Sara 2nd
Republic of Macedonia NateArchibald 3rd
Austria Waka_Waka 8th
Brazil Guilep 9th

Top Ranking Participants