Yugoslavian Music Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Yugoslavian Music Contest 5|5th]]''' | |'''[[Yugoslavian Music Contest 5|5th]]''' | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Bosnia and Herzegovina}}{{flagicon|Croatia}} Hari Varešanović & Nina Badrić | ||
| | |"Ne mogu ti reći šta je tuga" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Belarus}} Andrey | ||
| | |67 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|United States}} Bryon | ||
|22 December 2012 | |22 December 2012 | ||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} Zagreb | |{{flagicon|Croatia}} Zagreb | ||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
!Country | !Country | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} Croatia | |||
|[[YUM 1|1st]], [[YUM 4|4th]], [[YUM 5|5th]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
Line 82: | Line 86: | ||
|[[YUM 2|2nd]], [[YUM 3|3rd]] | |[[YUM 2|2nd]], [[YUM 3|3rd]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Bosnia and Herzegovina}} Bosnia & Herzegovina | ||
|[[YUM | |[[YUM 5|5th]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 94: | Line 98: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon|Belarus}} Andrey | |||
|[[YUM 4|4th]], [[YUM 5|5th]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|1 | |||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} Minchy | |{{flagicon|Croatia}} Minchy | ||
|[[YUM 1|1st]] | |[[YUM 1|1st]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sara | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sara | ||
|[[YUM 2|2nd]] | |[[YUM 2|2nd]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Macedonia}} NateArchibald | |{{flagicon|Macedonia}} NateArchibald | ||
|[[YUM 3|3rd]] | |[[YUM 3|3rd]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:17, 25 December 2012
Winners
Edition | Performer | Song | Participant | Points | Margin | Runner-up | Date | Host city | Participants |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Lana Jurčević & Luka Nizetić | "Prava Ljubav" | Minchy | 49 | 1 | Vuchko | 5 October 2010 | Belgrade | 7 |
2nd | Darko Ilievski & Magdalena Cvetkoska | "Pepel" | Sara | 94 | 1 | NateArchibald | 30 September 2012 | Makarska | 17 |
3rd | Magdalena Cvetkoska | "Učam od Najdobriot" | NateArchibald | 89 | 2 | _Michael_ | 28 October 2012 | Ohrid | 12 |
4th | Magazin | "Sijamski Blizanci" | Andrey | 78 | 2 | _Michael_ | 24 November 2012 | Skopje | 13 |
5th | Hari Varešanović & Nina Badrić | "Ne mogu ti reći šta je tuga" | Andrey | 67 | 0 | Bryon | 22 December 2012 | Zagreb | 11 |
By country
Wins | Country | Editions |
---|---|---|
3 | Croatia | 1st, 4th, 5th |
2 | Macedonia | 2nd, 3rd |
1 | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 5th |
By participant
Wins | Participant | Editions |
---|---|---|
2 | Andrey | 4th, 5th |
1 | Minchy | 1st |
Sara | 2nd | |
NateArchibald | 3rd |