Yugoslavian Music Contest

From escforumwiki
Revision as of 12:56, 20 September 2016 by Guilep (talk | contribs)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Alex used to host YUM. This fact doesn't matter, but Sunetti qualified

Winners[edit]

Edition Performer Song Participant Points Margin Runner-up Date Host city Participants
1st Croatia Lana Jurčević & Luka Nizetić "Prava Ljubav" Croatia Minchy 49 1 Russia Vuchko 5 October 2010 Serbia Belgrade 7
2nd North Macedonia Darko Ilievski & Magdalena Cvetkoska "Pepel" Sweden Sara 94 1 North Macedonia NateArchibald 30 September 2012 Croatia Makarska 17
3rd North Macedonia Magdalena Cvetkoska "Učam od Najdobriot" North Macedonia NateArchibald 89 2 Australia _Michael_ 28 October 2012 North Macedonia Ohrid 12
4th Croatia Magazin "Sijamski Blizanci" Belarus Andrey 78 2 Australia _Michael_ 24 November 2012 North Macedonia Skopje 13
5th Bosnia and HerzegovinaCroatia Hari Varešanović & Nina Badrić "Ne mogu ti reći šta je tuga" Belarus Andrey 67 0 United States Bryon 22 December 2012 Croatia Zagreb 11
6th North Macedonia Toše Proeski "Guilty" North Macedonia AleksandarMK 94 19 North Macedonia Alex 20 January 2013 Bosnia and Herzegovina Sarajevo 13
7th Croatia Eric Destler ft. Franka "Run" Netherlands Nathan 90 4 Russia GiftenceG 18 February 2013 North Macedonia Kruševo 11
8th Serbia Irish Stew of Sindidun "Take Me High" Austria Waka_Waka 62 1 North Macedonia Alex 25 May 2013 Croatia Rijeka 8
9th Montenegro Hana Cakuli "Simbol" Brazil Guilep 88 22 North Macedonia Alex 29 July 2013 Serbia Subotica 10
10th Bosnia and Herzegovina Haris "Playing with Fire" Netherlands Nathan 99 17 North Macedonia AleksandarMK 7 September 2013 Montenegro Kotor 11
11th North Macedonia Andrijana Janevska "Nostalgija" North Macedonia Brown Betty 62 0 North Macedonia Alex 8 October 2013 Netherlands Eindhoven 11

By country[edit]

Wins Country Editions
4 Croatia Croatia 1st, 4th, 5th 7th
North Macedonia Macedonia 2nd, 3rd, 6th, 11th
2 Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia & Herzegovina 5th, 10th
1 Serbia Serbia 8th
Montenegro Montenegro 9th

By participant[edit]

Wins Participant Editions
2 Belarus Andrey 4th, 5th
Netherlands Nathan 7th, 10th
North Macedonia Brown Betty (AleksandarMK) 6th, 11th
1 Croatia Minchy 1st
Sweden Sara 2nd
North Macedonia NateArchibald 3rd
Austria Waka_Waka 8th
Brazil Guilep 9th

Top Ranking Participants[edit]