Internatia Song Contest 143: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{isc|Luzze}} | |{{isc|Luzze}} | ||
Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{isc|Trešlend}} | |{{isc|Trešlend}} | ||
Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{isc|Tonallán}} | |{{isc|Tonallán}} | ||
Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|Lainey Wilson | |Lainey Wilson | ||
|"Wildflowers and Wild Horses" | |"Wildflowers and Wild Horses" | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |61 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{isc|Aurävaan}} | |{{isc|Aurävaan}} | ||
Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
|KISS OF LIFE | |KISS OF LIFE | ||
|"Midas Touch" | |"Midas Touch" | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | |24 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{isc|Koalatopolous}} | |{{isc|Koalatopolous}} | ||
Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{isc|Chruno}} | |{{isc|Chruno}} | ||
Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
|Cornelia Jakobs | |Cornelia Jakobs | ||
|"It Takes a Fool to Remain Sane" | |"It Takes a Fool to Remain Sane" | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |57 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
|Balaklava Blues | |Balaklava Blues | ||
|"GIMME" | |"GIMME" | ||
| | |23 | ||
| | |33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
|Porcelain Black | |Porcelain Black | ||
|"My Love's a Lie" | |"My Love's a Lie" | ||
| | |24 | ||
| | |28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
|Ricus Nel ft. Snotkop | |Ricus Nel ft. Snotkop | ||
|"Boerepompie" | |"Boerepompie" | ||
| | |26 | ||
| | |18 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{isc|DimkaRUS}} | |{{isc|DimkaRUS}} | ||
Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{isc|Halleloo}} | |{{isc|Halleloo}} | ||
Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{isc|Sunetti}} | |{{isc|Sunetti}} | ||
Line 228: | Line 228: | ||
|{{isc|Kaledonii}} | |{{isc|Kaledonii}} | ||
|Nilüfer Yanya | |Nilüfer Yanya | ||
|"Like I Say (I | |"Like I Say (I ruy)" | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |49 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{isc|Pinnipedia}} | |{{isc|Pinnipedia}} | ||
Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{isc|Eriod}} | |{{isc|Eriod}} | ||
Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
|Soft Launch | |Soft Launch | ||
|"Cartwheels" | |"Cartwheels" | ||
| | |21 | ||
| | |41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
Line 257: | Line 257: | ||
|Paul Anthony Romero, Rob King & Steve Baca ft. Karin Mushegain & Bulgarian Women's Choir | |Paul Anthony Romero, Rob King & Steve Baca ft. Karin Mushegain & Bulgarian Women's Choir | ||
|"Asylum (Chaos)" | |"Asylum (Chaos)" | ||
| | |27 | ||
| | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
Line 264: | Line 264: | ||
|FM Attack | |FM Attack | ||
|"City Lights" | |"City Lights" | ||
| | |22 | ||
| | |34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{isc|Alma Livre}} | |{{isc|Alma Livre}} | ||
| | |unA | ||
|"Q&A" | |"Q&A" | ||
| | |19 | ||
| | |44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{isc|Tashkveny}} | |{{isc|Tashkveny}} | ||
|Amber Mark | |Amber Mark | ||
| | |What If" | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |47 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{isc|Noxus}} | |{{isc|Noxus}} | ||
Line 287: | Line 287: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{isc|Kharó}} | |{{isc|Kharó}} | ||
Line 298: | Line 298: | ||
|{{isc|Valdron}} | |{{isc|Valdron}} | ||
|Ana Frango Elétrico | |Ana Frango Elétrico | ||
|" | |"Ita em mim" | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |56 | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Semifinal 2=== | ===Semifinal 2=== | ||
Line 309: | Line 310: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Draw!!Country!!Artist!!Song!!Place!!Points | !Draw!!Country!!Artist!!Song!!Place!!Points | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{isc|Zephyrus}} | |{{isc|Zephyrus}} | ||
| | |Korpiklaani | ||
|"Saunaan" | |"Saunaan" | ||
| | | | ||
Line 321: | Line 322: | ||
|Kaseva | |Kaseva | ||
|"Tyhjää" | |"Tyhjää" | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
Line 328: | Line 329: | ||
|Isami Ao (Ryota Suzuki), Lewis Smith (Yohei Azakami) | |Isami Ao (Ryota Suzuki), Lewis Smith (Yohei Azakami) | ||
|"Portrait of Twin Flames" | |"Portrait of Twin Flames" | ||
| | |23 | ||
| | |43 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{isc|Darkria}} | |{{isc|Darkria}} | ||
Line 337: | Line 338: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{isc|Kosma}} | |{{isc|Kosma}} | ||
Line 349: | Line 350: | ||
|Shushan | |Shushan | ||
|"Jnun (Ghosts)" | |"Jnun (Ghosts)" | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
Line 356: | Line 357: | ||
|Pabllo Vittar | |Pabllo Vittar | ||
|"Ai ai ai mega príncipe" | |"Ai ai ai mega príncipe" | ||
| | |19 | ||
| | |49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
Line 363: | Line 364: | ||
|Glass Beams | |Glass Beams | ||
|"Mahal" | |"Mahal" | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
Line 370: | Line 371: | ||
|Southern Raised | |Southern Raised | ||
|"Letting Go" | |"Letting Go" | ||
| | |22 | ||
| | |45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 377: | Line 378: | ||
|Dami Im | |Dami Im | ||
|"Without You" | |"Without You" | ||
| | |21 | ||
| | |46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
Line 384: | Line 385: | ||
|Linh | |Linh | ||
|"Si seulement" | |"Si seulement" | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
Line 391: | Line 392: | ||
|Emily Ann Roberts | |Emily Ann Roberts | ||
|"Devil Wears Denim" | |"Devil Wears Denim" | ||
| | |24 | ||
| | |41 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{isc|Pen Island}} | |{{isc|Pen Island}} | ||
Line 405: | Line 406: | ||
|Matt Terry | |Matt Terry | ||
|"Sucker for You" | |"Sucker for You" | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | |29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
Line 412: | Line 413: | ||
|W.i.S.H. | |W.i.S.H. | ||
|"Lazeez" | |"Lazeez" | ||
| | |26 | ||
| | |25 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{isc|Gredst}} | |{{isc|Gredst}} | ||
Line 421: | Line 422: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{isc|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |{{isc|Riya-Sampetrina}} | ||
Line 428: | Line 429: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |{{isc|Grolskira}} | ||
Line 435: | Line 436: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{isc|Uubell}} | |{{isc|Uubell}} | ||
Line 442: | Line 443: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |{{isc|Kimmystan}} | ||
Line 454: | Line 455: | ||
|Telex | |Telex | ||
|"Peanuts" | |"Peanuts" | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |51 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |{{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | ||
Line 463: | Line 464: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{isc|Blomsterhaven}} | |{{isc|Blomsterhaven}} | ||
Line 470: | Line 471: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{isc|Levië}} | |{{isc|Levië}} | ||
Line 482: | Line 483: | ||
|Taylor Swift | |Taylor Swift | ||
|"I Can Do It with a Broken Heart" | |"I Can Do It with a Broken Heart" | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |51 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{isc|Irdminia}} | |{{isc|Irdminia}} | ||
Line 498: | Line 499: | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Country!!Artist!!Song | !Draw!!Country!!Artist!!Song!!Place!!Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|{{isc|Asankon}} | |{{isc|Asankon}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Aurävaan}} | |||
|samlrc | |||
|"Sinner" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Blomsterhaven}} | |||
|Die Selektion | |||
|"Drei Gesichter" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Chruno}} | |||
|Christina Aguilera | |||
|"Your Body" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Darkria}} | |||
|Dua Lipa | |||
|"Illusion" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|DimkaRUS}} | |||
|Meesha Shafi | |||
|"Rajkumari" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
|La Bouche | |||
|"Be My Lover" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Eriod}} | |||
|Maywood | |||
|"Rio" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |||
|Giolì & Assia | |||
|"Young Forever" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Gredst}} | |||
|Johnny Cash | |||
|"Hurt" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Halleloo}} | |||
|Um Corpo Estranho | |||
|"O estrangeiro" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Irdminia}} | |||
|Artemas | |||
|"i like the way you kiss me" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Kharó}} | |||
|Machinedrum ft. Tinashe | |||
|"ZOOM" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |||
|Sandra Afrika | |||
|"Neko će mi noćas napraviti sina" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Koalatopolous}} | |||
|sanah i Daria Zawiałow | |||
|"Eldorado" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Kosma}} | |||
|Leony | |||
|"Simple Life" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Levië}} | |||
|Cassö, RAYE, D-Block Europe | |||
|"Prada (Extended)" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Luzze}} | |||
|Cabiria | |||
|"Gelato dell'inferno" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Noxus}} | |||
|Aisel | |||
|"Game of Chess" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Pen Island}} | |||
|WEZN | |||
|"Golden" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Pinnipedia}} | |||
|Ela Taubert | |||
|"¿Cómo pasó?" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |||
|Agnelli & Nelson | |||
|"El niño (Matt Darey Latino Remix)" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Sunetti}} | |||
|Brutalismus 3000 | |||
|"Europaträume" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Tonallán}} | |||
|Gran Sur | |||
|"Vamos a brindar" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Trešlend}} | |||
|Lena | |||
|"Loyal to Myself" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Uubell}} | |||
|Lefteris Volanis & Dimitris Pagidas | |||
|"Crystals" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Zephyrus}} | |||
|Korpiklaani | |||
|"Saunaan" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 16:16, 18 May 2024
Internatia Song Contest 142 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Semi-final | May 2024 |
Final | May / June 2024 |
Host | |
Venue | ![]() |
Host broadcaster | ![]() |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 54 |
Withdrawing | ![]() |
Vote | |
Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 143 is the 143rd monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is held in Meu Island, Asankon; after the country achieved its fourth win in the contest's 141st edition with Kiesza and her song "Dancing and Crying".
Pots
All of the participating countries were split into five pots, based on the voting history of those countries in previous editions. From these pots, half (or as close to half as was possible) competed in the first semi-final. The other half in that particular pot competed in the second semi-final.
The host nation Asankon (Pot 5) was exempt from the semifinal draw.
The pots were drawn by the broadcaster of Enot'ebia, RME. They are as follows:
Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 | Pot 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Results
Semifinal 1
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ![]() |
Kiki Rockwell | "Arrow to the Knee" | ||
2 | ![]() |
Cabiria | "Gelato dell'inferno" | ||
3 | ![]() |
Lena | "Loyal to Myself" | ||
4 | ![]() |
Gran Sur | "Vamos a brindar" | ||
5 | ![]() |
Lainey Wilson | "Wildflowers and Wild Horses" | 13 | 61 |
6 | ![]() |
samlrc | "Sinner" | ||
7 | ![]() |
KISS OF LIFE | "Midas Touch" | 25 | 24 |
8 | ![]() |
sanah i Daria Zawiałow | "Eldorado" | ||
9 | ![]() |
Christina Aguilera | "Your Body" | ||
10 | ![]() |
Cornelia Jakobs | "It Takes a Fool to Remain Sane" | 14 | 57 |
11 | ![]() |
Balaklava Blues | "GIMME" | 23 | 33 |
12 | ![]() |
Porcelain Black | "My Love's a Lie" | 24 | 28 |
13 | ![]() |
Ricus Nel ft. Snotkop | "Boerepompie" | 26 | 18 |
14 | ![]() |
Meesha Shafi | "Rajkumari" | ||
15 | ![]() |
Um Corpo Estranho | "O estrangeiro" | ||
16 | ![]() |
Brutalismus 3000 | "Europaträume" | ||
17 | ![]() |
Nilüfer Yanya | "Like I Say (I ruy)" | 16 | 49 |
18 | ![]() |
Ela Taubert | "¿Cómo pasó?" | ||
19 | ![]() |
Maywood | "Rio" | ||
20 | ![]() |
Soft Launch | "Cartwheels" | 21 | 41 |
21 | ![]() |
Paul Anthony Romero, Rob King & Steve Baca ft. Karin Mushegain & Bulgarian Women's Choir | "Asylum (Chaos)" | 27 | 11 |
22 | ![]() |
FM Attack | "City Lights" | 22 | 34 |
23 | ![]() |
unA | "Q&A" | 19 | 44 |
24 | ![]() |
Amber Mark | What If" | 17 | 47 |
25 | ![]() |
Aisel | "Game of Chess" | ||
26 | ![]() |
Machinedrum ft. Tinashe | "ZOOM" | ||
27 | ![]() |
Ana Frango Elétrico | "Ita em mim" | 15 | 56 |
Semifinal 2
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ![]() |
Korpiklaani | "Saunaan" | ||
2 | ![]() |
Kaseva | "Tyhjää" | 16 | 51 |
3 | ![]() |
Isami Ao (Ryota Suzuki), Lewis Smith (Yohei Azakami) | "Portrait of Twin Flames" | 23 | 43 |
4 | ![]() |
Dua Lipa | "Illusion" | ||
5 | ![]() |
Leony | "Simple Life" | ||
6 | ![]() |
Shushan | "Jnun (Ghosts)" | 17 | 51 |
7 | ![]() |
Pabllo Vittar | "Ai ai ai mega príncipe" | 19 | 49 |
8 | ![]() |
Glass Beams | "Mahal" | 20 | 49 |
9 | ![]() |
Southern Raised | "Letting Go" | 22 | 45 |
10 | ![]() |
Dami Im | "Without You" | 21 | 46 |
11 | ![]() |
Linh | "Si seulement" | 13 | 51 |
12 | ![]() |
Emily Ann Roberts | "Devil Wears Denim" | 24 | 41 |
13 | ![]() |
WEZN | "Golden" | ||
14 | ![]() |
Matt Terry | "Sucker for You" | 25 | 29 |
15 | ![]() |
W.i.S.H. | "Lazeez" | 26 | 25 |
16 | ![]() |
Johnny Cash | "Hurt" | ||
17 | ![]() |
Agnelli & Nelson | "El niño (Matt Darey Latino Remix)" | ||
18 | ![]() |
Giolì & Assia | "Young Forever" | ||
19 | ![]() |
Lefteris Volanis & Dimitris Pagidas | "Crystals" | ||
20 | ![]() |
Sandra Afrika | "Neko će mi noćas napraviti sina" | ||
21 | ![]() |
Telex | "Peanuts" | 14 | 51 |
22 | ![]() |
La Bouche | "Be My Lover" | ||
23 | ![]() |
Die Selektion | "Drei Gesichter" | ||
24 | ![]() |
Cassö, RAYE, D-Block Europe | "Prada (Extended)" | ||
25 | ![]() |
Taylor Swift | "I Can Do It with a Broken Heart" | 15 | 51 |
26 | ![]() |
Artemas | "i like the way you kiss me" |
Final
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
|||||
![]() |
samlrc | "Sinner" | |||
![]() |
Die Selektion | "Drei Gesichter" | |||
![]() |
Christina Aguilera | "Your Body" | |||
![]() |
Dua Lipa | "Illusion" | |||
![]() |
Meesha Shafi | "Rajkumari" | |||
![]() |
La Bouche | "Be My Lover" | |||
![]() |
Maywood | "Rio" | |||
![]() |
Giolì & Assia | "Young Forever" | |||
![]() |
Johnny Cash | "Hurt" | |||
![]() |
Um Corpo Estranho | "O estrangeiro" | |||
![]() |
Artemas | "i like the way you kiss me" | |||
![]() |
Machinedrum ft. Tinashe | "ZOOM" | |||
![]() |
Sandra Afrika | "Neko će mi noćas napraviti sina" | |||
![]() |
sanah i Daria Zawiałow | "Eldorado" | |||
![]() |
Leony | "Simple Life" | |||
![]() |
Cassö, RAYE, D-Block Europe | "Prada (Extended)" | |||
![]() |
Cabiria | "Gelato dell'inferno" | |||
![]() |
Aisel | "Game of Chess" | |||
![]() |
WEZN | "Golden" | |||
![]() |
Ela Taubert | "¿Cómo pasó?" | |||
![]() |
Agnelli & Nelson | "El niño (Matt Darey Latino Remix)" | |||
![]() |
Brutalismus 3000 | "Europaträume" | |||
![]() |
Gran Sur | "Vamos a brindar" | |||
![]() |
Lena | "Loyal to Myself" | |||
![]() |
Lefteris Volanis & Dimitris Pagidas | "Crystals" | |||
![]() |
Korpiklaani | "Saunaan" |