Internatia Song Contest 145: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "{{Infobox song contest |name = Internatia Song Contest |year = 145 |theme = |logo = |final = July / August 2024 |semi = July 2024 |presenters = |host = {{flagicon|Trešlend}} NTT |venue = Kraljeva Planina, Trešlend |winner = |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points ba..." |
|||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
===Semifinal 1=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
!Draw!!Country!!Artist!!Song!!Place!!Points | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Blomsterhaven}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Noxus}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Gredst}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Tashkveny}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Zephyrus}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Pinnipedia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Kaledonii}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Deirdre & Beaubeirdre}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Tikata}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Men̈́sa}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Pen Island}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Alma Livre}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Solais X}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Raingate}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Bubblique}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Bitland}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Alardon}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Eriod}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Sunetti}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Kosma}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Chruno}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Aurävaan}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{isc|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Semifinal 2=== | ===Semifinal 2=== | ||
Line 214: | Line 411: | ||
|RAYE | |RAYE | ||
|"Genesis." | |"Genesis." | ||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 18:25, 3 July 2024
The Internatia Song Contest 145 is the 145th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is held in Kraljeva Planina, Trešlend; after the country achieved its third win in the contest's 143rd edition with Lena and her song "Loyal to Myself".
Results
Semifinal 1
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blomsterhaven | |||||
Noxus | |||||
Gredst | |||||
Tashkveny | |||||
Zephyrus | |||||
Kimmystan | |||||
Dulcet Ebullience | |||||
Grolskira | |||||
Pinnipedia | |||||
Kaledonii | |||||
Deirdre & Beaubeirdre | |||||
Tikata | |||||
Men̈́sa | |||||
Pen Island | |||||
Alma Livre | |||||
Solais X | |||||
Raingate | |||||
Bubblique | |||||
Bitland | |||||
Alardon | |||||
Eriod | |||||
Sunetti | |||||
Kosma | |||||
Chruno | |||||
Aurävaan | |||||
Spitzenbergen | |||||
Riya-Sampetrina |
Semifinal 2
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Evergreen Lands | Kat Frankie ft. B O D I E S | "How to Be Your Own Person" | ||
2 | Luzze | Mirella | "Timanttei" | ||
3 | Oravania | Foster the People | "Lost in Space" | ||
4 | Thorway | Medina | "Giv mig alt" | ||
5 | Territrius | Folque | "Harpa" | ||
6 | Irdminia | Madison Beer | "Make You Mine" | ||
7 | Bartlett | Agnete Saba | "Faller inn, faller ut" | ||
8 | Halleloo | Chappell Roan | "Good Luck, Babe!" | ||
9 | Kox-Zoeteweij | Grossstadtgeflüster | "Ich kündige" | ||
10 | Kaministiquia | Sasi x Mikołaj Blascello | "Czerwone jabłuszko" | ||
11 | Pönö | Leila K | "Electric" | ||
12 | Levië | Yann Tiersen | "La valse d'Amélie (Version orchestre)" | ||
13 | Isbseiro | Rumia | "Desfado" | ||
14 | Uubell | Hatsvali | "Gamodi" | ||
15 | Lacrea | Mehro | "chance with you" | ||
16 | Koalatopolous | Margaret Island | "Nem megyek én sehova" | ||
17 | Saint Eva & Lepland | LeBrock ft. McRocklin | "STAR" | ||
18 | Darkria | Elysion | "Made of Lies" | ||
19 | Tonallán | Teree | "(Sólo) tal vez" | ||
20 | Asankon | NAYEON | "ABCD" | ||
21 | Valdron | SASAMI | "Honeycrash" | ||
22 | DimkaRUS | Rat City ft. Isak Heim | "Kind of Love" | ||
23 | Nicolas' Neighbour | Nuno Ribeiro, Calema, Mariza | "Maria Joana" | ||
24 | Percheron | Côme | "La gloire à mes genoux" | ||
25 | Enot'ebia | Paul Yudin | "Hopeful Piano Emotional" | ||
26 | Kharó | Hippie Hourrah | "Fantôme" | ||
27 | Daǔlska | RAYE | "Genesis." |
Final
Country | Artist | Song |
---|---|---|
Trešlend | Teya Dora | "Džanum" |