User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(17 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |||
|Aistè | |||
|"We Will Rule the World" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |||
|Ryk | |||
|"Oh Boy" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
|5MIINUST x Puuluup | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
Line 31: | Line 43: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|SANTI FRANCESI | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|"Occhi tristi" | |"Occhi tristi" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} | ||
|Mustii | |Mustii | ||
Line 73: | Line 55: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 | ||
| {{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Albania}} | ||
| | |Eldis | ||
| " | |"Një kujtim" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
|" | |"metsvint" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Coldplay | |||
|"Mylo Xyloto" | |||
| 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Willie Peyote | |Willie Peyote | ||
Line 91: | Line 79: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Giolì & Assia | ||
|" | |"Young Forever" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
|Sam Sparro | |||
|"Black & Gold" | |||
|2008 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} | |||
|Teya Dora | |||
|"Ramonda" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Travis | ||
|" | |"Sing" | ||
| | |2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |||
|5MIINUST x Puuluup | |||
|"isegi kakelda pole kellegagi" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} | |{{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| Sarah Bonnici | |Sarah Bonnici | ||
|"Loop" | |"Loop" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |SHOWER | ||
|" | |"Impossible" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| | |Filarri | ||
|" | |"Ko je ta žena" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Green Day | ||
|" | |"Boulevard of Broken Dreams" | ||
| | |2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Diodato | ||
|" | |"Fai rumore" | ||
| | |2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Motta | ||
|" | |"E poi finisco per amarti" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
|" | |"ära tee eraarmeed" | ||
|2024 | | 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| | |alyona alyona & Jerry Heil | ||
|" | |"Teresa & Maria" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | | 23 | ||
|{{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Latvia}} | ||
| | | Vēstulēs | ||
|" | | "kur?" | ||
|2024 | | 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Karma | ||
|" | |"Meglio di no" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |||
|5MIINUST x Puuluup | |||
|"külakiigel pole stopperit" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} | |||
| Leander Kills | |||
|"Nem szól harang" | |||
|2017 | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Voyager | |Voyager | ||
|"Dreamer" | |"Dreamer" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |Puuluup | ||
|" | |"Kasekesed" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Matthew | ||
|" | |"FAMMI" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Olly Alexander | ||
|" | |"Dizzy" <small>(Performance version)</small> | ||
| 2024 | |2024 | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 17:39, 3 June 2024
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an ESC 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)