User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
|" | |"(nendest) narkootikumidest ei tea me (küll) midagi" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
|Sam Sparro | |||
|"Black & Gold" | |||
|2008 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Travis | |||
|"Sing" | |||
|2001 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
|Aistè | |Aistè | ||
Line 37: | Line 49: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
|5MIINUST x Puuluup | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
|" | |"metsvint" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} | ||
| | |Mustii | ||
|" | |"Before the Party's Over" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon|Albania}} | |{{flagicon|Albania}} | ||
|Eldis | |Eldis | ||
Line 61: | Line 67: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|SANTI FRANCESI | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|"Occhi tristi" | |"Occhi tristi" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Willie Peyote | |Willie Peyote | ||
|"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | |"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Giolì & Assia | |||
|"Young Forever" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |Ryk | ||
|" | |"Oh Boy" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | |Sarah Bonnici | ||
|" | |"Loop" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Motta | ||
|" | |"E poi finisco per amarti" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon|United | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Green Day | ||
|" | |"Boulevard of Broken Dreams" | ||
| | |2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| | |Teya Dora | ||
|" | |"Ramonda" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Shower | ||
|" | |"Impossible" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| | |alyona alyona & Jerry Heil | ||
|" | |"Teresa & Maria" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Karma | ||
|" | |"Meglio di no" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |ISAAK | ||
|" | |"Always On the Run" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | | 21 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | |ERBA' | ||
|" | | "Sirena" | ||
| | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Dreamer" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Georgia}} | ||
| | |Nutsa | ||
|" | |"Firefighter" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| | |Filarri | ||
|" | |"Ko je ta žena" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | |25 | ||
| {{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Djomi | ||
| " | |"Se mi guardi" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| | |João Borsch | ||
|" | |"...Pelas costuras" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |La Rua | ||
|" | |"Governo del cuore" | ||
| 2024 | | 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} | ||
| | | Vēstulēs | ||
|" | |"kur?" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Olly Alexander | |||
|"Dizzy" <small>(Performance version)</small> | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Angelina Mango | |Angelina Mango | ||
|"La noia" | |"La noia" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 10:24, 16 June 2024
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an ESC 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)