User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |||
|5MIINUST x Puuluup | |||
|"(nendest) narkootikumidest ei tea me (küll) midagi" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Sam Sparro | |Sam Sparro | ||
|"Black & Gold" | |"Black & Gold" | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Travis | |Travis | ||
Line 49: | Line 43: | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Occhi tristi" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
|João Borsch | |João Borsch | ||
|"...Pelas costuras" | |"...Pelas costuras" | ||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Geolier | |||
|"I p' me, tu p' te" | |||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} | |||
|ERBA' | |||
|"Sirena" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Matthew | |||
|"FAMMI" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} | ||
|Vēstulēs | |Vēstulēs | ||
Line 73: | Line 85: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |SHOWER | ||
|" | |"Impossible" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Alabaster | |Alabaster | ||
Line 85: | Line 97: | ||
| 2024 | | 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} | ||
| | |Mustii | ||
|" | |"Before the Party's Over" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon|Ireland}} | |{{flagicon|Ireland}} | ||
|Grian Chatten | |Grian Chatten | ||
|"Fairlies" | |"Fairlies" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Sam Ryder | ||
|" | |"Space Man" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} | |{{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| Sarah Bonnici | | Sarah Bonnici | ||
Line 133: | Line 121: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Willie Peyote | ||
|" | |"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
|Nebulossa | |Nebulossa | ||
Line 145: | Line 133: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |Megara | ||
|" | |"11:11" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Djomi | |Djomi | ||
|"Se mi guardi" | |"Se mi guardi" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} | |||
|Nemo | |||
|"The Code" | |||
| 2024 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |||
|ISAAK | |||
|"Always On the Run" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Kasparas | ||
|" | |"Fool" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Green Day | ||
|" | |"Boulevard of Broken Dreams" | ||
| | |2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |Ryk | ||
|" | |"Oh Boy" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Karma | ||
|" | |"Meglio di no" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| | |La Rua | ||
|" | |"Governo del cuore" | ||
| 2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Aistè | ||
|" | |"We Will Rule the World" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Greece}} | ||
| | |Marina Satti | ||
|" | |"Zari" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| | |Maria Sur | ||
|" | |"When I'm Gone" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:29, 18 April 2024
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an ESC 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)