User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |||
|Aistè | |||
|"We Will Rule the World" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} | ||
|Mustii | |Mustii | ||
Line 31: | Line 37: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Occhi tristi" | ||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |||
|5MIINUST x Puuluup | |||
|"metsvint" | |||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
|Teya Dora | |Teya Dora | ||
Line 43: | Line 55: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Giolì & Assia | |Giolì & Assia | ||
Line 55: | Line 61: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon|Albania}} | |{{flagicon|Albania}} | ||
|Eldis | |Eldis | ||
Line 61: | Line 67: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Green Day | ||
|" | |"Boulevard of Broken Dreams" | ||
| | |2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
|5MIINUST x Puuluup | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
|" | |"(nendest) narkootikumidest ei tea me (küll) midagi" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| | |Filarri | ||
|" | |"Ko je ta žena" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Willie Peyote | |Willie Peyote | ||
Line 85: | Line 91: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |||
|Ryk | |||
|"Oh Boy" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Coldplay | |Coldplay | ||
Line 91: | Line 103: | ||
| 2011 | | 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Sam Sparro | ||
|" | |"Black & Gold" | ||
|2008 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | | 16 | ||
|{{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Latvia}} | ||
| | | Vēstulēs | ||
|" | | "kur?" | ||
|2024 | | 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
|" | |"ära tee eraarmeed" | ||
|2024 | | 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
|Voyager | |||
|"Dreamer" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} | |||
| Leander Kills | |||
|"Nem szól harang" | |||
|2017 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Olly Alexander | |Olly Alexander | ||
Line 133: | Line 145: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
|" | |"isegi kakelda pole kellegagi" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Karma | ||
|" | |"Meglio di no" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Motta | |Motta | ||
Line 151: | Line 163: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Placebo | |Placebo | ||
Line 157: | Line 169: | ||
|1998 | |1998 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
|5MIINUST x Puuluup | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
|" | |"pole talenti, on vaid töö" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| | |alyona alyona & Jerry Heil | ||
|" | |"Teresa & Maria" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |ISAAK | ||
|" | |"Always On the Run" | ||
| 2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |MARTELLI | ||
|" | |"Bello bello" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
|" | |"külakiigel pole stopperit" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |SHOWER | ||
|" | |"Impossible" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:20, 29 May 2024
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an ESC 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)