User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
|5MIINUST x Puuluup | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
|" | |"(nendest) narkootikumidest ei tea me (küll) midagi" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Travis | ||
|" | |"Sing" | ||
| | |2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} | ||
| | |Mustii | ||
|" | |"Before the Party's Over" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Sam Sparro | ||
|" | |"Black & Gold" | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
|5MIINUST x Puuluup | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
|" | |"metsvint" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Aistè | ||
|" | |"We Will Rule the World" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Willie Peyote | ||
|" | |"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Giolì & Assia | ||
|" | |"Young Forever" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Albania}} | ||
| | |Eldis | ||
|" | |"Një kujtim" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Occhi tristi" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Coldplay | |Coldplay | ||
|"Mylo Xyloto" | |"Mylo Xyloto" | ||
| 2011 | | 2011 | ||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Motta | |||
|"E poi finisco per amarti" | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |Ryk | ||
|" | |"Oh Boy" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| | |alyona alyona & Jerry Heil | ||
|" | |"Teresa & Maria" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} | |||
|Sarah Bonnici | |||
|"Loop" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
|Green Day | |Green Day | ||
|"Boulevard of Broken Dreams" | |"Boulevard of Broken Dreams" | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| | |Teya Dora | ||
|" | |"Ramonda" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Dreamer" | ||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |||
|ISAAK | |||
|"Always On the Run" | |||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Karma | ||
|" | |"Meglio di no" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} | |{{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | |ERBA' | ||
|" | |"Sirena" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| | |Filarri | ||
|" | |"Ko je ta žena" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |La Rua | ||
|" | |"Governo del cuore" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon|Georgia}} | |||
| Nutsa | |||
|"Firefighter" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Olly Alexander | |Olly Alexander | ||
Line 175: | Line 181: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Matthew | ||
| " | | "FAMMI" | ||
| 2023 | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| 5MIINUST x Puuluup | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
|" | |"külakiigel pole stopperit" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Djomi | ||
|" | |"Se mi guardi" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |Puuluup | ||
|" | |"Kasekesed" | ||
| | | 2019 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:46, 23 June 2024
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an ESC 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)