User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
|5MIINUST x Puuluup | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
|" | |"(nendest) narkootikumidest ei tea me (küll) midagi" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
| Placebo | |||
|"Song to Say Goodbye" | |||
|2006 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Travis | |Travis | ||
|"Sing" | |"Sing" | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
|5MIINUST x Puuluup | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
|" | |"metsvint" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Aistè | ||
|" | |"We Will Rule the World" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Croatia}} | ||
| | |Vedran Ljubenko | ||
|" | |"H2O dieta" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |From Fall to Spring | ||
|" | |"Draw the Line" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Coldplay | |Coldplay | ||
Line 121: | Line 109: | ||
| 2011 | | 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
|Leander Kills | |Leander Kills | ||
Line 127: | Line 115: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Muse | |Muse | ||
Line 133: | Line 121: | ||
| 2009 | | 2009 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Shower | ||
|" | |"Impossible" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Occhi tristi" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Karma | |Karma | ||
Line 157: | Line 139: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| | |Teya Dora | ||
|" | |"Ramonda" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Voyager | |Voyager | ||
Line 169: | Line 151: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |Ryk | ||
|" | |"Oh Boy" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon|Georgia}} | |{{flagicon|Georgia}} | ||
|Nutsa | |Nutsa | ||
Line 181: | Line 163: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} | ||
| | |Kent | ||
|" | |"Kärleken väntar" | ||
| | |2002 | ||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|La Rua | |||
|"Governo del cuore" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
|5MIINUST x Puuluup | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
Line 193: | Line 181: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |||
|Green Day | |||
|"Boulevard of Broken Dreams" | |||
|2004 | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} | |{{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | |Sarah Bonnici | ||
| " | |"Loop" | ||
| 2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
|ISAAK | |ISAAK | ||
|"Always On the Run" | |"Always On the Run" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |||
| 30 | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} | |||
|Aysanabee | |||
| "Here and Now" | |||
| 2023 | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 08:31, 2 July 2024
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an ESC 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)