New Releases Game 09.05: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox Contest |name = New Releases Game |year = |theme = 09.05 |image = |final = 11 December 2009 |semi = |presenters = |city = {{flagicon|Denmark}} Copenhagen, Denmark |host = |winner = {{NRG|Denmark}} <br/> ''Black Luck'' |vote = 10 favorites were awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |..." |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|city = {{flagicon|Denmark}} Copenhagen, Denmark | |city = {{flagicon|Denmark}} Copenhagen, Denmark | ||
|host = | |host = | ||
|winner = {{NRG| | |winner = {{NRG|USA}} <br/> ''Bad Romance'' | ||
|vote = 10 favorites were awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favorites were awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = 26 | |entries = 26 | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|nex = 09.06 | |nex = 09.06 | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Scoreboard== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Draw | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{NRG|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Snow Patrol | |||
|"Just Say Yes" | |||
|6 | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{NRG|Bulgaria}} | |||
|Desi Slava & Kostas Martakis | |||
|"Agapi Mou" | |||
|8 | |||
|62 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{NRG|Finland}} | |||
|For Selena And Sin | |||
|"Psycho Lover" | |||
|4 | |||
|82 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{NRG|Japan}} | |||
|AAA | |||
|"With You" | |||
|11 | |||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{NRG|Australia}} | |||
|Guy Sebastian ft. Jordin Sparks | |||
|"Art Of Love" | |||
|26 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{NRG|Germany}} | |||
|Nena | |||
|"Du Bist So Gut Für Mich" | |||
|17 | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{NRG|Indonesia}} | |||
|Be3 | |||
|"Cinta Sampai Mati" | |||
|23 | |||
|27 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{NRG|Brazil}} | |||
|Lorena Simpson | |||
|"Revolution Of Love" | |||
|15 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{NRG|Romania}} | |||
|Radio Killer | |||
|"Voila" | |||
|15 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{NRG|Belarus}} | |||
|Nina Bogdanova & Dj Mikis | |||
|"Summer Bit" | |||
|21 | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{NRG|Italy}} | |||
|Elisa ft. Giuliano Sangiorgi | |||
|"Ti Vorrei Sollevare" | |||
|12 | |||
|49 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:gold;" | |||
|12 | |||
|{{NRG|USA}} | |||
|Lady GaGa | |||
|"Bad Romance" | |||
|1 | |||
|149 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{NRG|Colombia}} | |||
|Shakira | |||
|"Men In This Town" | |||
|10 | |||
|58 | |||
|-bgcolor="silver" | |||
|14 | |||
|{{NRG|Netherlands}} | |||
|Within Temptation ft. Chris Jones | |||
|"Utopia" | |||
|2 | |||
|118 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{NRG|Spain}} | |||
|Estrella | |||
|"Cante Al Amor" | |||
|25 | |||
|17 | |||
|-bgcolor="#CC9966" | |||
|16 | |||
|{{NRG|Denmark}} | |||
|Alphabeat | |||
|"The Right Thing" | |||
|3 | |||
|107 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{NRG|France}} | |||
|Alan Stivell | |||
|"Gaels' Call - Glaoch na nGael" | |||
|14 | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{NRG|Norway}} | |||
|Annie | |||
|"Bad Times" | |||
|7 | |||
|64 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{NRG|Estonia}} | |||
|Röövel Ööbik | |||
|"Kids Stuff Rokk" | |||
|13 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{NRG|Ireland}} | |||
|Delorentos | |||
|"S.E.C.R.E.T" | |||
|9 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{NRG|Sweden}} | |||
|Kent | |||
|"Töntarna" | |||
|5 | |||
|78 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{NRG|Serbia}} | |||
|Anabela ft. Mia | |||
|"Sto Ratova" | |||
|19 | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{NRG|Czech Republic}} | |||
|Infinity | |||
|"Understand Me" | |||
|20 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{NRG|Portugal}} | |||
|Pedro Cazanova invites Filipa Batista | |||
|"My First Luv" | |||
|24 | |||
|25 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{NRG|Belgium}} | |||
|Clouseau | |||
|"De Juiste Vergissing" | |||
|17 | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|{{NRG|Russia}} | |||
|Rami | |||
|"SOS" | |||
|22 | |||
|33 | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 17:24, 16 January 2023
| New Releases Game 09.05 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final date | 11 December 2009 |
| Host city | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 26 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favorites were awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Winning song | Bad Romance |
| New Releases Game | |
| ◄09.04 | |
Scoreboard
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Snow Patrol | "Just Say Yes" | 6 | 75 | |
| 2 | Desi Slava & Kostas Martakis | "Agapi Mou" | 8 | 62 | |
| 3 | For Selena And Sin | "Psycho Lover" | 4 | 82 | |
| 4 | AAA | "With You" | 11 | 51 | |
| 5 | Guy Sebastian ft. Jordin Sparks | "Art Of Love" | 26 | 0 | |
| 6 | Nena | "Du Bist So Gut Für Mich" | 17 | 43 | |
| 7 | Be3 | "Cinta Sampai Mati" | 23 | 27 | |
| 8 | Lorena Simpson | "Revolution Of Love" | 15 | 44 | |
| 9 | Radio Killer | "Voila" | 15 | 44 | |
| 10 | Nina Bogdanova & Dj Mikis | "Summer Bit" | 21 | 35 | |
| 11 | Elisa ft. Giuliano Sangiorgi | "Ti Vorrei Sollevare" | 12 | 49 | |
| 12 | Lady GaGa | "Bad Romance" | 1 | 149 | |
| 13 | Shakira | "Men In This Town" | 10 | 58 | |
| 14 | Within Temptation ft. Chris Jones | "Utopia" | 2 | 118 | |
| 15 | Estrella | "Cante Al Amor" | 25 | 17 | |
| 16 | Alphabeat | "The Right Thing" | 3 | 107 | |
| 17 | Alan Stivell | "Gaels' Call - Glaoch na nGael" | 14 | 45 | |
| 18 | Annie | "Bad Times" | 7 | 64 | |
| 19 | Röövel Ööbik | "Kids Stuff Rokk" | 13 | 47 | |
| 20 | Delorentos | "S.E.C.R.E.T" | 9 | 60 | |
| 21 | Kent | "Töntarna" | 5 | 78 | |
| 22 | Anabela ft. Mia | "Sto Ratova" | 19 | 41 | |
| 23 | Infinity | "Understand Me" | 20 | 40 | |
| 24 | Pedro Cazanova invites Filipa Batista | "My First Luv" | 24 | 25 | |
| 25 | Clouseau | "De Juiste Vergissing" | 17 | 43 | |
| 26 | Rami | "SOS" | 22 | 33 |