Mărium in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
}}{{Collapsible list | }}{{Collapsible list | ||
| title = Internal Selection | | title = Internal Selection | ||
| OSC 37, 43–49. 51–61, 63–64, 67–68, 70–80, 82–94, | | OSC 37, 43–49. 51–61, 63–64, 67–68, 70–80, 82–94, 96–136 | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|OSC 37]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|OSC 37]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = [[Outernatia Song Contest 136|OSC 136]] | ||
|ESC best = 1st: [[Outernatia Song Contest 43|OSC 43]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 48|48]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 54|54]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 61|61]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 66|66]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 68|68]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 70|70]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 82|82]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 98|98]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 107|107]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 118|118]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 122|122]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 124|124]] | |ESC best = 1st: [[Outernatia Song Contest 43|OSC 43]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 48|48]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 54|54]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 61|61]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 66|66]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 68|68]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 70|70]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 82|82]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 98|98]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 107|107]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 118|118]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 122|122]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 124|124]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 126|126]] | ||
|ESC worst = 27th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 115|OSC 115]] | |ESC worst = 27th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 115|OSC 115]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
'''[[Mărium]]''' | '''[[Mărium]]''' participated in the [[Outernatia Song Contest]] from the [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th edition]] until the [[Outernatia Song Contest 136|136th]]. In addition to OSC, the country also participated in many spin-off contests and helped other countries with their choices. | ||
In line with the extroverted and xenophilic culture of the maritime nation, Mărium's music scene | In line with the extroverted and xenophilic culture of the maritime nation, Mărium's music scene reveled influences from all over the world. | ||
Mărium was originally created by [[User:UFOPOLI|UFOPOLI]] for his novel of the same name. | Mărium was originally created by [[User:UFOPOLI|UFOPOLI]] for his novel of the same name. | ||
| Line 550: | Line 550: | ||
! 48 | ! 48 | ||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 84|'''84''']] | |{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 84|'''84''']] | ||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} 유주 | |{{flagicon|South Korea}} 유주 UJoo | ||
| 호랑수월가 Horangsuwolga | | 호랑수월가 Horangsuwolga | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
| Line 832: | Line 832: | ||
| dance dance | | dance dance | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
| Mandarin | | Mandarin, English | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| 37 | | 37 | ||
| Line 841: | Line 841: | ||
| Pupa | | Pupa | ||
| 2023 | | 2023 | ||
| Maltese | | Maltese, English | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| Line 941: | Line 941: | ||
! 90 | ! 90 | ||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 126|'''126''']] | |{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 126|'''126''']] | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} Katy Perry | ||
| | | Hot N Cold | ||
| | | 2008 | ||
| | | English | ||
| | | bgcolor="gold" | 1 | ||
| | | bgcolor="gold" | 109 | ||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="88888" {{N/A|Host country}} | |||
|- | |||
! 91 | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 127|'''127''']] | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Kygo & {{flagicon|Sweden}} Sandro Cavazza | |||
| Hold on Me | |||
| 2024 | |||
| English | |||
| 18 | |||
| 17 | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
! 92 | |||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 128|'''128''']] | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Alan Walker & {{flagicon|Canada}} Faouzia | |||
| Last Song | |||
| 2025 | |||
| English | |||
| 6 | |||
| 73 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="88888" {{N/A|Host country}} | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="88888" {{N/A|Host country}} | ||
|- | |||
! 93 | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 129|'''129''']] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} 김제니 Jennie | |||
| Zen | |||
| 2025 | |||
| English | |||
| 8 | |||
| 63 | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="8" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
! 94 | |||
|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 130|'''130''']] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Britney Spears | |||
| Lucky | |||
| 2000 | |||
| English | |||
| 16 | |||
| 38 | |||
|- | |||
! 95 | |||
|{{flagicon|Folkloria}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 131|'''131''']] | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} 島谷ひとみ Hitomi Shimatani | |||
| ペルセウス Perseus | |||
| 2003 | |||
| Japanese | |||
| 7 | |||
| 61 | |||
|- | |||
! 96 | |||
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 132|'''132''']] | |||
|{{flagicon|Belarus}} Kazna | |||
| Braids | |||
| 2021 | |||
| English | |||
| 11 | |||
| 45 | |||
|- | |||
! 97 | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 133|'''133''']] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} 엔하이픈 Enhypen | |||
| Bad Desire (With or Without You) | |||
| 2025 | |||
| Korean | |||
| 20 | |||
| 23 | |||
|- | |||
! 98 | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 134|'''134''']] | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Kylie Minogue | |||
| Taboo | |||
| 2024 | |||
| English | |||
| 5 | |||
| 79 | |||
|- | |||
! 99 | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 135|'''135''']] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Lady Gaga | |||
| Applause | |||
| 2013 | |||
| English | |||
| 5 | |||
| 71 | |||
|- | |||
! 100 | |||
|{{flagicon|Macroland}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 136|'''136''']] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Snowclone | |||
| My Song | |||
| 2008 | |||
| English | |||
| 16 | |||
| 33 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 11:26, 20 October 2025
| Mărium | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Felidon Doram Enerisē (ERIS), the divine mirror network |
| National selection events | Stages of Mărium
Second Chance
Internal Selection
|
| Participation summary | |
| First appearance | OSC 37 |
| Last appearance | OSC 136 |
| Best result | 1st: OSC 43, 48, 54, 61, 66, 68, 70, 82, 98, 107, 118, 122, 124, 126 |
| Worst result | 27th: OSC 115 |
Mărium participated in the Outernatia Song Contest from the 37th edition until the 136th. In addition to OSC, the country also participated in many spin-off contests and helped other countries with their choices.
In line with the extroverted and xenophilic culture of the maritime nation, Mărium's music scene reveled influences from all over the world.
Mărium was originally created by UFOPOLI for his novel of the same name.
Contestants
| Edition | Artist | Title | Year | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | I Belong to You | 2010 | English | 17 | 63 | 10 | 60 | ||
| 2 | 야상곡 Nocturne | 2004 | Korean | 4 | 118 | 16 | 35 | ||
| 3 | सुनिधि चौहान Sunidhi Chauhan |
मरजानी Marjaani | 2013 | Hindi | 14 | 66 | 18 | 21 | |
| 4 | 愛よりも激しく、 誰よりも愛しく Ai Yorimo Hageshiku, Dare Yorimo Itoshiku |
1996 | Japanese | 2 | 116 | 5 | 70 | ||
| 5 | Story of a Heart | 2017 | English | 5 | 121 | 4 | 74 | ||
| 6 | 떠난 너 Ttônan Nô | 2001 | Korean | 7 | 110 | 3 | 75 | ||
| 7 | Blind and Frozen | 2017 | English | 1 | 144 | 1 | 120 | ||
| 8 | Vur Yüreğim | 1999 | Turkish | 8 | 93 | 9 | 61 | ||
| 9 | Лудак као ја Ludak kao ja | 2013 | Serbian | 4 | 87 | Host country | |||
| 10 | 롤리폴리 Roly-Poly | 2011 | Korean | 7 | 94 | 8 | 60 | ||
| 11 | Dead or Alive | 2015 | Japanese | 11 | 85 | 5 | 76 | ||
| 12 | Turn Me On | 2011 | English | 1 | 148 | 1 | 116 | ||
| 13 | Nettiin | 2010 | Finnish | 4 | 121 | 1 | 81 | ||
| 14 | Victim of Love | 1992 | English | 8 | 104 | Host country | |||
| 15 | You Only Say You Love Me in the Dark | 2018 | English | 9 | 103 | 2 | 89 | ||
| 16 | Haberi Var Mı? | 2014 | Turkish | 19 | 69 | 7 | 59 | ||
| 17 | Élan | 2015 | English | 10 | 93 | 7 | 61 | ||
| 18 | Judas | 2011 | English | 1 | 165 | 2 | 89 | ||
| 19 | Sweet True Lies | 2019 | English | 6 | 101 | 5 | 74 | ||
| 20 | 站在草原望北京 Zhànzài Cǎoyuán Wàng Běijīng |
2012 | Mandarin | 5 | 116 | Host country | |||
| 21 | Grenade | 2010 | English | 6 | 105 | 4 | 69 | ||
| 22 | ماشي حدي Mashy Haddy | 2009 | Arabic | 22 | 52 | Host country | |||
| 23 | Allegro Ventigo | 2018 | Imaginary | 12 | 86 | 9 | 54 | ||
| 24 | Titanium | 2011 | English | 2 | 129 | 1 | 98 | ||
| 25 | Fire on Fire | 2018 | English | 1 | 127 | 2 | 80 | ||
| 26 | feat. |
Just Got Paid | 2018 | English | 18 | 63 | Host country | ||
| 27 | エマ EMMA | 2017 | Japanese | 7 | 96 | Host country | |||
| 28 | The Ballad of Mona Lisa | 2011 | English | 7 | 108 | 2 | 81 | ||
| 29 | 응응 %% | 2019 | Korean | 20 | 44 | 7 | 67 | ||
| 30 | Poker Face | 2008 | English | 1 | 163 | 1 | 119 | ||
| 31 | Eden | 2019 | English | 7 | 101 | 4 | 70 | ||
| 32 | 데자부 Deja Vu | 2019 | Korean | 1 | 124 | Host country | |||
| 33 | Anyone of Us (Stupid Mistake) | 2002 | English | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 41 | |||
| 34 | Kings & Queens | 2020 | English | 1 | 134 | Host country | |||
| 35 | Hold It Against Me | 2011 | English | 8 | 83 | 2 | 72 | ||
| 36 | The Day It Rained Forever | 2002 | English | 2 | 114 | Host country | |||
| 37 | Angels Ain't Listening | 2020 | English | 20 | 40 | 9 | 56 | ||
| 38 | Northern Light (Ida's Dans) | 2013 | English | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 34 | |||
| 39 | Russian Roulette | 2009 | English | 14 | 87 | 3 | 78 | ||
| 40 | What Hurts the Most | 2007 | English | 7 | 105 | 1 | 113 | ||
| 41 | Natalie Don't | 2020 | English | 2 | 120 | 1 | 106 | ||
| 42 | The Ocean | 2016 | English | 4 | 109 | 2 | 74 | ||
| 43 | Torero | 2002 | Spanish | 19 | 75 | 6 | 67 | ||
| 44 | The Edge of Glory | 2011 | English | 3 | 114 | 3 | 68 | ||
| 45 | Alive | 2003 | English | 19 | 48 | No semi-finals | |||
| 46 | Mysteeri | 2021 | Finnish | 1 | 133 | ||||
| 47 | Bonnie & Clyde | 2021 | English | 2 | 104 | ||||
| 48 | 호랑수월가 Horangsuwolga | 2021 | Korean | 3 | 84 | Host country | |||
| 49 | Relax, Take It Easy | 2007 | English | 15 | 50 | No semi-finals | |||
| 50 | Shivers | 2021 | English | 26 | 25 | ||||
| 51 | La Rete | 2021 | Italian | 6 | 98 | 1 | 92 | ||
| 52 | Dance Again | 2012 | English | 12 | 66 | No semi-finals | |||
| 53 | Secrets | 2020 | English | 13 | 56 | ||||
| 54 | L'enfer | 2022 | French | 6 | 80 | ||||
| 55 | Destination | 2021 | English | 4 | 79 | ||||
| 56 | Love Like Mine | 2014 | English | 18 | 47 | ||||
| 57 | Sharp Objects | 2022 | English | 4 | 81 | ||||
| 58 | Mun kulta | 2022 | Finnish | 3 | 97 | ||||
| 59 | ADDJAS | 2021 | English, Northern Sámi |
7 | 76 | ||||
| 60 | This Hell | 2022 | English | 3 | 103 | ||||
| 61 | The Story | 2022 | English | 13 | 53 | ||||
| 62 | & |
In the Dark | 2022 | English | 1 | 124 | |||
| 63 | Like That | 2022 | English | 19 | 45 | ||||
| 64 | We Are | 2004 | English | 24 | 26 | Host country | |||
| 65 | La Tortura | 2005 | Spanish | 3 | 89 | No semi-finals | |||
| 66 | Summer Really Hurt Us | 2022 | English | 9 | 58 | ||||
| 67 | Unstopppable | 2016 | English | 15 | 53 | ||||
| 68 | feat. |
Substitution | 2023 | English | 3 | 82 | |||
| 69 | Thought About That | 2022 | English | 3 | 79 | ||||
| 70 | Who Knew | 2006 | English | 13 | 51 | ||||
| 71 | Русалочкі Rusalochki | 2023 | Ukrainian | 1 | 120 | ||||
| 72 | & |
Paradise | 2023 | English | 5 | 80 | |||
| 73 | Hej Mami | 2023 | English, Czech | 6 | 73 | Host country | |||
| 74 | Mania | 2022 | Finnish | 15 | 51 | No semi-finals | |||
| 75 | Bellissima | 2022 | Italian | 10 | 66 | ||||
| 76 | Black Eye | 2023 | English | 3 | 82 | ||||
| 77 | The Kill | 2020 | English | 7 | 67 | ||||
| 78 | dance dance | 2022 | Mandarin, English | 14 | 37 | ||||
| 79 | Pupa | 2023 | Maltese, English | 27 | 24 | ||||
| 80 | Loneliness | 2024 | English | 11 | 57 | ||||
| 81 | Кыргыз мекен Kyrgyz Meken | 2018 | Kyrgyz | 10 | 68 | ||||
| 82 | Born to Make You Happy | 1999 | English | 1 | 101 | ||||
| 83 | Final Love Song | 2024 | Korean | 7 | 81 | ||||
| 84 | Black Nirvana | 2024 | Italian | 3 | 90 | Host country | |||
| 85 | Timanttei | 2024 | Finnish | 8 | 63 | No semi-finals | |||
| 86 | Can't Get You Out of My Head | 2001 | English | 1 | 114 | ||||
| 87 | Spiral | 2024 | English | 3 | 79 | ||||
| 88 | Myynnissä | 2024 | Finnish | 1 | 91 | Host country | |||
| 89 | harvest sky | 2024 | English | 19 | 43 | No semi-finals | |||
| 90 | Hot N Cold | 2008 | English | 1 | 109 | Host country | |||
| 91 | Hold on Me | 2024 | English | 18 | 17 | No semi-finals | |||
| 92 | Last Song | 2025 | English | 6 | 73 | Host country | |||
| 93 | Zen | 2025 | English | 8 | 63 | No semi-finals | |||
| 94 | Lucky | 2000 | English | 16 | 38 | ||||
| 95 | ペルセウス Perseus | 2003 | Japanese | 7 | 61 | ||||
| 96 | Braids | 2021 | English | 11 | 45 | ||||
| 97 | Bad Desire (With or Without You) | 2025 | Korean | 20 | 23 | ||||
| 98 | Taboo | 2024 | English | 5 | 79 | ||||
| 99 | Applause | 2013 | English | 5 | 71 | ||||
| 100 | My Song | 2008 | English | 16 | 33 | ||||
Participation history
|
|
Voting statistics
The scores are calculated as totals of the average of each contest (semi and final).
Spin-off contests
| Edition | Artist | Title | Year | Language | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The End of the World | 2011 | English | 2 | 73 | ||
| Odota | 1995 | Finnish | 1 | 96 | ||
| Syysunelma | 1976 | Finnish | 8 | 58 | ||
| Yesterday Once More | 1973 | English | 3 | 77 | ||
| Canção do Mar | 1993 | Portuguese | 1 | 93 | ||
| You Give Love a Bad Name | 1986 | English | 1 | 89 | ||
| Él me mintió | 1981 | Spanish | 2 | 33 | ||
| Angel (Piano Pop Edit) | 1997 | English | 8 | 30 | ||
| Unchained Melody | 1965 | English | 4 | 17 | ||
| Fame | 1980 | English | 2 | 35 | ||
| Μωρό Μου Moro Mou | 2003 | Greek | 4 | 21 | ||
| Don't Stop Me Now | 1978 | English | 2 | 27 | ||
| Summer Night City | 1978 | English | 5 | 58 | ||
| Summer Is Crazy | 1996 | English | 5 | 24 | ||
| Stupid Cupid | 1963 | English | 2 | 48 | ||
| Eat You Up | 1986 | English | 6 | 66 | ||
| Everytime We Touch | 1992 | English | 2 | 19 | ||
| Purunematu | 2003 | Estonian | 2 | 23 | ||
| Wanted | 1979 | English | 4 | 18 | ||
| Free & Easy | 2008 | Japanese | 1 | 91 | ||
| Sataman valot | 1937 | Finnish | 4 | 74 | ||
| Chances | 1988 | English | 7 | 17 | ||
| I Only Want to Be With You | 1964 | English | 1 | 7 | ||
| Solitaire | 1975 | English | 7 | 15 | ||
| Summer Son | 1999 | English | 1 | 37 | ||
| Give Me Back My Love | 1980 | English | 4 | 10 | ||
| Heute Nacht | 1995 | German | 4 | 6 | ||
| Walking on the Milky Way | 1996 | English | 12 | 20 | ||
| Wish You Were Here | 1995 | English | 5 | 10 | ||
| Танец для двоих Tanets Dlya Dvoih | 2006 | Russian | 3 | 41 |
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I Will Always Love You | English | 12 | 51 | ||
& 笠谷 文人 Fumihito Kasatani |
Departure | Instrumental | 13 | 40 | |
| 손대지마 Don't Touch Me | Korean | 1 | 198 | ||
| Wind von Ägypten | German | 2 | 84 | ||
| Sacrifice My Heart | English | 3 | 50 | ||
| Mijjieh lea gaarkijes | Southern Sámi | 16 | 42 | ||
Aleks Malinovskiy |
Не плачь со мной небо Ne Plach' So Mnoy Nebo |
Russian | 21 | 38 | |
| Harem | English | 12 | 31 | ||
| Mä sadetta ootan | Finnish | 5 | 65 | ||
| Life | English | 3 | 62 | ||
| Lovers on the Sun | English | 5 | 59 | ||
| Liskodisko | Finnish | 1 | 87 | ||
| Stars | English | 5 | 46 | ||
| Believe | Japanese | 14 | 35 | ||
| Together Again | English | 5 | 21 | ||
| Zaljuljali smo svijet | Croatian | 4 | 89 | ||
| My Strongest Suit | English | 5 | 47 | ||
| Frozen Throne | English | 17 | 45 | ||
| Baden-Baden | Finnish | 1 | 86 | ||
| Land of Lola | English | 4 | 43 | ||
| Born for This | English | 1 | 113 | ||
| United by Love | English/Spanish/Russian | 4 | 72 | ||
| Running With the Wolves | English | 2 | 45 | ||
| Värsta schlagern | Swedish | 1 | 31 | ||
| Ave Ave | English | 7 | 11 | ||
| Heartbreak in This City | English | 1 | 15 | ||
| Say the Word | English | 4 | 34 | ||
| Something in Your Eyes | English | 1 | 15 | ||
| I Feed You My Love | English | 2 | 24 | ||
| 판매왕 King of Sales | Korean | 11 | 12 | ||
| Nur Noch Einmal Schlafen | German | 7 | 68 | ||
| Sail | English | 11 | 20 | ||
| 보여줄게 I Will Show You | Korean | 7 | 38 | ||
| From Sarah With Love | English | 8 | 37 | ||
| Là Con Gái Phải Xinh | Vietnamese | 15 | 39 | ||
| Gudernes vilje | Danish | 8 | 4,8 | ||
| Autómatas (P-Machinery) | Spanish | 5 | 64 | ||
| Gone | English | 1 | 79 | ||
| Полуночное такси Polynochnoye Taksi |
Russian | 10 | 37 | ||
| There's a Light | English | 2 | 18 | ||
| Sun & Moon | Korean | 4 | 24 | ||
| Black U.F.O. | English | 7 | 11 | ||
| Where Were You Last Night | English | 3 | 56 | ||
& ബെന്നി ദയാൽ Benny Dayal |
जय जय शिव शंकर Jai Jai Shivshankar |
Hindi | 5 | 42 | |
| 비상 Soaring | Korean | 2 | 62 | ||
| Lūpos | Lithuanian | 5 | 18 | ||
| Get a Bit More | English | 5 | 18 | ||
| Nostalgic Tomorrow | Japanese | 1 | 10 | ||
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 스포트라이트 Spotlight | English | 9 | 40 | ||
| 어른이 된다면 If I Become an Adult | Korean | 6 | 68 | ||
| 미아 Lost Child | Korean | 3 | 64 | ||
| We Are Monster High | English | 2 | 68 | ||
| One | Korean | 8 | 56 | ||
| Soy como soy | Spanish | 8 | 38 | ||
| María-María | Spanish | 12 | 32 | ||
| Vihree mies | Finnish | 1 | 38 | ||
| 톡톡 TalkTalk | Korean | 16 | 34 | ||
| Doki Doki Lullaby (Italian Extended Mix) | Italian | 10 | 14 | ||
| Miracles Happen | English | 2 | 42 | ||
| Đừng Ngại Ngùng | Vietnamese | 1 | 54 | ||
| Pimpinkin | Hungarian | 11 | 29 | ||
| Där regnbågen slutar | Swedish | 3 | 19 | ||
| Астана Astana | Kazakh | 4 | 14 | ||
| Girl in the Mirror | English | 4 | 20 | ||
| Ollaan hiljaa vain | Finnish | 9 | 12 | ||
| Happy Girl | English | 8 | 53 | ||
| 나나나 Na Na Na | Korean | 7 | 55 | ||
| 산울림 Echo | Korean | 11 | 33 | ||
| 틴에이저 Teenager | Korean | 8 | 53 |
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRIP×TRICK | Japanese | 2 | 79 | ||
| One for Sorrow | English | 9 | 56 | ||
| Dancin' Alone | English | 4 | 46 | ||
| मलंग Malang | Hindi | 5 | 42 | ||
| I Believe | Korean | 3 | 64 | ||
| Little Angela | English | 9 | 32 | ||
| 太陽の地図 Taiyou no Chizu | Japanese | 2 | 50 | ||
| Khan | Vocalise | 5 | 46 | ||
| Bad Liar | English | 5 | 54 | ||
| Honey | English | 7 | 24 | ||
| 휘가로 Figaro | Korean | 2 | 56 | ||
| Sternenregen | German | 10 | 38 | ||
| Applause | English | 2 | 85 | ||
| Jar of Hearts | English | 3 | 41 | ||
| Dance in the Dark | English | 6 | 32 | ||
| Come Back Home | Korean | 9 | 45 | ||
| Deeper Shade of Blue | English | 3 | 46 | ||
| For a Second | English | 2 | 7 | ||
| Burning Room | English | 4 | 23 | ||
| 深紅 Shinku | Japanese | 1 | 55 | ||
| Natalie | English |
Hipsternatia Song Contest
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Гоолингоо / Дангийн даавуун майхан / Нансангуй Goolingoo / Dangiin Daavuun Maikhan / Nansangui |
Instrumental | 2 | 30 | ||
| Lardipésa | Instrumental | 1 | 3 | ||
| Variation 6 – Whispers | Instrumental | 1 | 4 | ||
| Mandoliini | Finnish | 2 | 1 | ||
| Myrskylintu/Thunderbird | Instrumental | 13 | 29 | ||
| Caincomplex | Japanese | 4 | 44 | ||
| سيدي منصور | Arabic | 3 | 12 |
ISC does ESC
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Очи медузе Oči Meduze | Serbian | 13 | 21 |
ISC does JESC
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Not My Soul | English | 4 | 72 |
OSC Congratulations
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blind and Frozen | English | 3 | 110 | 4 | 84 | ||
| Titanium | English | 7 | 64 | No semi-finals | |||
| Mysteeri | Finnish | 1 | 36 | ||||
The Best of the Best OSC
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points | Quarter | Points | Round 1 | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 야상곡 Nocturne | Korean | 4 | 38 | 4 | 38 | 6 | 33 | 1 | 62 | ||
| I Belong to You | English | Failed to Qualify | 8 | 35 | 2 | 60 | |||||
| मरजानी Marjaani | Hindi | Failed to Qualify | 3 | 58 | |||||||
| Blind and Frozen | English | 1 | 67 | 1 | 40 | 2 | 26 | 1 | 23 | ||
| Story of a Heart | English | 5 | 39 | 8 | 23 | 2 | 24 | 2 | 10 | ||
| Dead or Alive | Japanese | Failed to Qualify | 3 | 10 | |||||||
| 愛よりも激しく、 誰よりも愛しく Ai Yorimo Hageshiku, Dare Yorimo Itoshiku | Japanese | 4 | 8 | ||||||||
| Лудак као ја Ludak kao ja | Serbian | 5 | 6 | ||||||||
| 떠난 너 Ttônan Nô | Korean | 6 | 5 | ||||||||
| 롤리폴리 Roly-Poly | Korean | 7 | 4 | ||||||||
| Nettiin | Finnish | 8 | 3 | ||||||||
| Turn Me On | English | 9 | 2 | ||||||||
| Vur Yüreğim | Turkish | 10 | 1 | ||||||||
Broadcaster

The world Mărium is originally located in is on a technological level comparable to Earth's 18th century, which would make having a "national broadcaster" quite anachronistic. However, I think the eneris mirrors that are used for viewing the gods' everyday undertakings could also function for broadcasting intergalactic entertainment. I've decided to call this makeshift broadcaster ERIS, after the Mărium word for 'picture'.
Preselections
Formats
Xerā
The Mărimean preselection format is called Xerā, Stages of Mărium. The word xera (pl. xerā) was originally used to refer to the stages of tides, a particularly important natural phenomenon in the maritime nation of Mărium. Each edition has a theme around which the entries are selected. Most rounds invite other Internatian and Outernatian countries to voice their opinions.
Alter Matca
Some stages of Xerā bring back previous entries in a special stage called Alter Matca, second chance. There entries that had performed well in earlier stages but didn't win get another chance to represent the country.
Results

Stage 1: Eurobeat 101
| Place | Artist | Title | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | I Belong to You | n/a | |
| 2 | Dancin' Alone | n/a | |
| 2 | A Neverending Night | n/a |
Stage 2: Korean Ballads
| Place | Artist | Title | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 야상곡 Nocturne | 48 | |
| 2 | 떠난 너 Ttônan Nô | 46 | |
| 3 | I Believe | 23 |
Stage 3: Bollywood
| Place | Artist | Title | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | मरजानी Marjaani | 35 | |
| 2 | मलंग Malang | 29 | |
| 3 | Shut Up & Bounce | 28 | |
| 4 | दास्तान-ए-ओम शांति ओम Dastaan-e-Om Shanti Om | 11 |
Stage 4: J-Pop
| Place | Artist | Title | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 愛よりも激しく、 誰よりも愛しく Ai Yorimo Hageshiku, Dare Yorimo Itoshiku | 45 | |
| 2 | TRIP×TRICK | 37 | |
| 3 | 深紅 Shinku | 29 | |
| 4 | 太陽の地図 Taiyou no Chizu | 24 |
Stage 5: Steps
| Place | Artist | Title | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Story of a Heart | 71 | |
| 2 | One for Sorrow | 69 | |
| 3 | Deeper Shade of Blue | 55 | |
| 4 | It's the Way You Make Me Feel | 54 |
Stage 6: Second Chance
| Place | Artist | Title | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 떠난 너 Ttônan Nô | 56,1% | |
| 2 | TRIP×TRICK | 55,8% | |
| 3 | Dancin' Alone | 47,4% | |
| 4 | One for Sorrow | 47,2% | |
| 5 | मलंग Malang | 43,6% |
Stage 14: Evolution of Italo Disco
| Place | Artist | Title | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Victim of Love | 103 | |
| 2 | Little Angela | 97 | |
| 3 | Princess Fairy | 87 | |
| 4 | For Your Love | 75 |
Stage 26: Songs From the Gym
Organized as a part of Kalyna Festival 1 together with
Daǔlska,
Lettuce,
Levië and
Lost Islands.
| Place | Artist | Title | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Just Got Paid | 27 | |
| 6 | Bad Liar | 19 |
Stage 29: K-Girls
Organized as a part of Friendship Fest 3 together with
Daǔlska,
Folkloria,
Gandhara and
Lettuce.
| Place | Artist | Title | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 응응 %% | 57 | |
| 8 | 휘가로 Figaro | 40 | |
| 11 | Come Back Home | 33 |
Stage 30: Lady Gaga
| Place | Artist | Title | Tiebreak | Round 3 | Round 2 | Round 1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Poker Face | 29 | 5 | 3 | 2 | |
| 2 | Applause | 28 | 5 | 5 | 4 | |
| 3 | The Edge of Glory | Failed to Qualify | 2 | 2 | ||
| 4 | Dance in the Dark | Failed to Qualify | 2 | |||
Stage 33: From Mărium With Love
Organized as a part of A Song From The Shale V together with
Dulcet Ebullience and
Kosma.
| Place | Artist | Title | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Need You Now | 32 | |
| 2 | From Sarah With Love | 30 | |
| 3 | Anyone of Us (Stupid Mistake) | 29 | |
| 4 | Jar of Hearts | Failed to Qualify |
Stage 41: Festivali i Kengät
Organized as a part of Festivali i Kengät together with
Kharó and
Pönö.
| Place | Artist | Title | Final | Semi |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Natalie Don't | 93 | 6 | |
| 2 | For a Second | 69 | 4 | |
| 3 | Natalie | Failed to Qualify | 3 | |
| 4 | Diamonds | Failed to Qualify | 2 |
Stage 45: Da Buzz
Organized as a part of Feel the Freedom together with
Faĺvarak,
Grolskira,
Kaledonii,
Ladoga and
Ova Anova.
| Place | Artist | Title | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Alive | 70 | |
| 8 | Do You Want Me | 54 |
Stage 59: Sounds Like OSC
| Place | Artist | Title | Final | Semi |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADDJAS | 37 | Prequalified | |
| 2 | Burning Room | 35 | 25 | |
| 3 | Sinner | 31 | Prequalified | |
| 4 | Party All Around the World | 24 | ||
| 5 | Sad Boy | 23 | ||
| 6 | Habit | Failed to Qualify | 21 | |
| 7 | Attention | 19 | ||
| 8 | Fast Lane | 15 |