Jump to content

Stelle in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
|Member station =  
|Member station =  
|National selection event =  
|National selection event =  
|ESC apps      = 4
|ESC apps      = 5
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 159|ISC 159]]
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 159|ISC 159]]
|ESC last      =  
|ESC last      =  
|ESC best      = 8th: [[Internatia Song Contest 159|ISC 159]], [[Internatia Song Contest 160|ISC 160]]
|ESC best      = 8th: [[Internatia Song Contest 159|ISC 159]], [[Internatia Song Contest 160|ISC 160]]
|ESC worst      = 21st: [[Internatia Song Contest 161|ISC 161]]
|ESC worst      = 22nd: [[Internatia Song Contest 162|ISC 162]]
|Website        =
|Website        =
}}
}}
Line 64: Line 64:
|22
|22
|37
|37
|-
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 163|163rd]]'''
| Lolita
| "Cercel"
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 22:32, 9 January 2026

Stelle
Flag
Participation summary
Appearances5
First appearanceISC 159
Best result8th: ISC 159, ISC 160
Worst result22nd: ISC 162

Stelle made their debut in the 159th edition of the Internatia Song Contest, replacing Gredst.

Contestants

Table key
  Winner
  Second place
  Third place
  Jury qualifier
  Last place
  Disqualified
  Did not compete
Edition Artist Title Place Points Semi Points
159th Shkodra Elektronike ft. Roy Paci "Askund" 8 144 5 76
160th Eydís Evensen ft. Ásgeir "Dimmuborgir" 8 126 6 83
161st Tamino "You Don't Own Me" 21 90 4 75
162nd Aber Sabeel "Revanouis" Failed to qualify 22 37
163rd Lolita "Cercel"
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.