Stelle in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 5 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 159|ISC 159]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 159|ISC 159]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 8th: [[Internatia Song Contest 159|ISC 159]], [[Internatia Song Contest 160|ISC 160]] | |ESC best = 8th: [[Internatia Song Contest 159|ISC 159]], [[Internatia Song Contest 160|ISC 160]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 22nd: [[Internatia Song Contest 162|ISC 162]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|37 | |37 | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 163|163rd]]''' | |||
| Lolita | |||
| "Cercel" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 22:32, 9 January 2026
| Stelle | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 5 |
| First appearance | ISC 159 |
| Best result | 8th: ISC 159, ISC 160 |
| Worst result | 22nd: ISC 162 |
Stelle made their debut in the 159th edition of the Internatia Song Contest, replacing Gredst.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Jury qualifier
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 159th | Shkodra Elektronike ft. Roy Paci | "Askund" | 8 | 144 | 5 | 76 |
| 160th | Eydís Evensen ft. Ásgeir | "Dimmuborgir" | 8 | 126 | 6 | 83 |
| 161st | Tamino | "You Don't Own Me" | 21 | 90 | 4 | 75 |
| 162nd | Aber Sabeel | "Revanouis" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 37 | |
| 163rd | Lolita | "Cercel" | ||||