Wrestling at the 2016 Internatian Games: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
TheMooCows (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Internatian Games event | |||
|event = Wrestling | |||
|games = 2016 | |||
|image = [[Image:Wrestling pictogram.svg|80px]] | |||
|caption = | |||
|venue = | |||
|dates = August 14 – August 21 | |||
|competitors = | |||
|teams = | |||
|prev = [[Wrestling at the 2014 Internatian Games|2014]] | |||
}} | |||
The '''[[wrestling]]''' competition at the [[2016 Internatian Games]] was held from August 14-21, 2016. | |||
==Competition schedule== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; font-size:90%; line-height:1.25em;" width=60%; | {| class="wikitable" style="margin:0.5em auto; font-size:90%; line-height:1.25em;" width=60%; | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 51: | Line 64: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Wrestling at the 2016 Summer Olympics – Women's freestyle 75 kg|Women's Freestyle 75 kg]] || colspan=2| || colspan=2| || colspan=2| || colspan=2| || style="background-color:#5BF560;" |Q || style="background-color:#AFF55B;" |F || colspan=2| || colspan=2| || colspan=2| | | style="text-align:left;" | [[Wrestling at the 2016 Summer Olympics – Women's freestyle 75 kg|Women's Freestyle 75 kg]] || colspan=2| || colspan=2| || colspan=2| || colspan=2| || style="background-color:#5BF560;" |Q || style="background-color:#AFF55B;" |F || colspan=2| || colspan=2| || colspan=2| | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Men's freestyle | ==Medal table== | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="solid 1px #AAAAAA" | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#ccccff; width:3em;" | <sup>1</sup> | |||
|Host nation | |||
|} | |||
{| {{RankedMedalTable}} | |||
|- | |||
|1||align=left| {{flagu|Bitland}}||5||2||3||10 | |||
|- | |||
|2||align=left| {{flagu|Gandhara}}||3||3||3||9 | |||
|- | |||
|3||align=left| {{flagu|Republica Libera}}||2||3||3||8 | |||
|- | |||
|4||align=left| {{flagu|Kimmystan}}||2||1||3||6 | |||
|- | |||
|5||align=left| {{flagu|Sunetti}}||2||0||2||4 | |||
|- | |||
|6||align=left| {{flagu|Ponásikwa}}||1||1||2||4 | |||
|- | |||
|7||align=left| {{flagu|Kosma}}||1||1||1||3 | |||
|- | |||
|8||align=left| {{flagu|Percheron}}||1||0||3||4 | |||
|- | |||
|9||align=left| {{flagu|Irdminia}}||1||0||1||2 | |||
|- | |||
|10||align=left| {{flagu|Almarania}}||0||2||0||2 | |||
|- | |||
|11||align=left| {{flagu|Chruno}}||0||1||4||5 | |||
|- | |||
|12||align=left| {{flagu|Alma Livre}}||0||1||2||3 | |||
|- | |||
|13||align=left| {{flagu|Tikata}}||0||1||1||1 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|14||align=left| {{flagu|Lacrea}}||0||1||0||1 | |||
|-bgcolor="#ccccff" | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Alteus}}||0||1||0||1 | |||
|- | |||
|16||align=left| {{flagu|Rata Sum}}||0||0||2||2 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=6|17||align=left| {{flagu|Tonallán}}||0||0||1||1 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Amsteris}}||0||0||1||1 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Waticania}}||0||0||1||1 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Kaministiquia}}||0||0||1||1 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Leshia}}||0||0||1||1 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}}||0||0||1||1 | |||
|- class="sortbottom" | |||
!colspan=2| Total || 18 || 18 || 36 || 72 | |||
|} | |||
==Men's freestyle== | |||
{| {{MedalistTable|type=Event}} | {| {{MedalistTable|type=Event}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2| 57 kg<br/>{{DetailsLink|Wrestling at the 2016 Summer Olympics – Men's freestyle 57 kg}} | |rowspan=2| 57 kg<br/>{{DetailsLink|Wrestling at the 2016 Summer Olympics – Men's freestyle 57 kg}} | ||
|rowspan=2| | |rowspan=2| {{flagicon|Bitland}} Preeto Ciodco | ||
|rowspan=2| | |rowspan=2| {{flagicon|Almarania}} Ilko Ivankov | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Chruno}} Niels Thomas | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} Jo Asphaug | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2| 65 kg<br/>{{DetailsLink|Wrestling at the 2016 Summer Olympics – Men's freestyle 65 kg}} | |rowspan=2| 65 kg<br/>{{DetailsLink|Wrestling at the 2016 Summer Olympics – Men's freestyle 65 kg}} | ||
|rowspan=2| | |rowspan=2| {{flagicon|Ponásikwa}} Kale Akamu | ||
|rowspan=2| | |rowspan=2| {{flagicon|Almarania}} Iliya Borisov | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Gandhara}} Emiel Hartgers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Tonallan}} Sal Mathe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2| 74 kg<br/>{{DetailsLink|Wrestling at the 2016 Summer Olympics – Men's freestyle 74 kg}} | |rowspan=2| 74 kg<br/>{{DetailsLink|Wrestling at the 2016 Summer Olympics – Men's freestyle 74 kg}} | ||
|rowspan=2| | |rowspan=2| {{flagicon|Republica Libera}} Vidmantas Kasparas | ||
|rowspan=2| | |rowspan=2| {{flagicon|Alma Livre}} Fábio Oliveira | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Ponásikwa}} Ahulani Kaohi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Kosma}} Alex Mäkelä | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2| 86 kg<br/>{{DetailsLink|Wrestling at the 2016 Summer Olympics – Men's freestyle 86 kg}} | |rowspan=2| 86 kg<br/>{{DetailsLink|Wrestling at the 2016 Summer Olympics – Men's freestyle 86 kg}} | ||
|rowspan=2| | |rowspan=2| {{flagicon|Gandhara}} Albert Hoppen | ||
|rowspan=2| | |rowspan=2| {{flagicon|Tikata}} Arkadiusz Machon | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} Jesper Hjelle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Republica Libera}} Albertas Arvasevicius | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2| 97 kg<br/>{{DetailsLink|Wrestling at the 2016 Summer Olympics – Men's freestyle 97 kg}} | |rowspan=2| 97 kg<br/>{{DetailsLink|Wrestling at the 2016 Summer Olympics – Men's freestyle 97 kg}} | ||
|rowspan=2| | |rowspan=2| {{flagicon|Kosma}} Paul Kari | ||
|rowspan=2| | |rowspan=2| {{flagicon|Ponásikwa}} Kau'i Lanai | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Amsteris}} Will Levy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Tikata}} Henryk Cyrus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2| 125 kg<br/>{{DetailsLink|Wrestling at the 2016 Summer Olympics – Men's freestyle 125 kg}} | |rowspan=2| 125 kg<br/>{{DetailsLink|Wrestling at the 2016 Summer Olympics – Men's freestyle 125 kg}} | ||
|rowspan=2| | |rowspan=2| {{flagicon|Bitland}} Uskofo Crakor | ||
|rowspan=2| | |rowspan=2| {{flagicon|Republica Libera}} Jurgis Gausa | ||
| | | {{flagicon|SEAL}} Curtis Meyer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Waticania}} Ratko Pisk | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Men's Greco-Roman== | |||
{| {{MedalistTable|type=Event}} | {| {{MedalistTable|type=Event}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 144: | Line 212: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Women's freestyle== | |||
{| {{MedalistTable|type=Event}} | {| {{MedalistTable|type=Event}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2| 48 kg<br/>{{DetailsLink|Wrestling at the 2016 Summer Olympics – Women's freestyle 48 kg}} | |rowspan=2| 48 kg<br/>{{DetailsLink|Wrestling at the 2016 Summer Olympics – Women's freestyle 48 kg}} | ||
|rowspan=2| | |rowspan=2| {{flagicon|Bitland}} Eslena Skaaki | ||
|rowspan=2| | |rowspan=2| {{flagicon|Chruno}} Annika Steffen | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Alma Livre}} Ofélia De Santigo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Republica Libera}} Irma Zviceviciene | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2| 53 kg<br/>{{DetailsLink|Wrestling at the 2016 Summer Olympics – Women's freestyle 53 kg}} | |rowspan=2| 53 kg<br/>{{DetailsLink|Wrestling at the 2016 Summer Olympics – Women's freestyle 53 kg}} | ||
|rowspan=2| | |rowspan=2| {{flagicon|Gandhara}} Siske Twilhaar | ||
|rowspan=2| | |rowspan=2| {{flagicon|Alteus}}Heather Moovage | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Alma Livre}} Lisa Blix | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Republica Libera}} Katre Speiciene | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2| 58 kg<br/>{{DetailsLink|Wrestling at the 2016 Summer Olympics – Women's freestyle 58 kg}} | |rowspan=2| 58 kg<br/>{{DetailsLink|Wrestling at the 2016 Summer Olympics – Women's freestyle 58 kg}} | ||
|rowspan=2| | |rowspan=2|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} Dusa Simic | ||
|rowspan=2| | |rowspan=2|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} Nuzha Iman | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} Ingeborg Hall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Rata Sum}} Lee Chae Rin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2| 63 kg<br/>{{DetailsLink|Wrestling at the 2016 Summer Olympics – Women's freestyle 63 kg}} | |rowspan=2| 63 kg<br/>{{DetailsLink|Wrestling at the 2016 Summer Olympics – Women's freestyle 63 kg}} | ||
|rowspan=2| | |rowspan=2| {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} Rebecca Evenstad | ||
|rowspan=2| | |rowspan=2| {{flagicon|Republica Libera}} Solveiga Kunskaite | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Sunetti}} Allie Gay | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Gandhara}} Niene Boerkamp | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2| 69 kg<br/>{{DetailsLink|Wrestling at the 2016 Summer Olympics – Women's freestyle 69 kg}} | |rowspan=2| 69 kg<br/>{{DetailsLink|Wrestling at the 2016 Summer Olympics – Women's freestyle 69 kg}} | ||
|rowspan=2| | |rowspan=2|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} Zdzislawa Trifonov | ||
|rowspan=2| | |rowspan=2|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} Sajaa Abu | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Bitland}}Leemma Onrede | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Ponásikwa}} Hanaaloha Akoni | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2| 75 kg<br/>{{DetailsLink|Wrestling at the 2016 Summer Olympics – Women's freestyle 75 kg}} | |rowspan=2| 75 kg<br/>{{DetailsLink|Wrestling at the 2016 Summer Olympics – Women's freestyle 75 kg}} | ||
|rowspan=2| | |rowspan=2| {{flagicon|Bitland}} Pirtoha Ikhete | ||
|rowspan=2| | |rowspan=2| {{flagicon|Bitland}} Esmeera Stivio | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Sunetti}} Lillian Myers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Leshia}} Madelief aan Blokvoort | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Events at the 2016 Internatian Games}} | |||
[[Category:Events at the 2016 Internatian Games]] | |||
[[Category:2016 in wrestling|Internatian Games]] | |||
[[Category:Wrestling at the Internatian Games]] | |||
[[Category:Wrestling at the 2016 Internatian Games| ]] |
Latest revision as of 10:39, 25 August 2016
Wrestling at the 2016 Internatian Games | |
Dates | August 14 – August 21 |
---|---|
< 2014 |
The wrestling competition at the 2016 Internatian Games was held from August 14-21, 2016.
Competition schedule
Q | Qualification & Elimination | F | Repechage, Bronze medal & Gold Medal |
Event↓/Date → | Sun 14 | Mon 15 | Tue 16 | Wed 17 | Thu 18 | Fri 19 | Sat 20 | Sun 21 | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's Freestyle | ||||||||||||||||||
Men's Freestyle 57 kg | Q | F | ||||||||||||||||
Men's Freestyle 65 kg | Q | F | ||||||||||||||||
Men's Freestyle 74 kg | Q | F | ||||||||||||||||
Men's Freestyle 86 kg | Q | F | ||||||||||||||||
Men's Freestyle 97 kg | Q | F | ||||||||||||||||
Men's Freestyle 125 kg | Q | F | ||||||||||||||||
Men's Greco-Roman | ||||||||||||||||||
Men's Greco-Roman 59 kg | Q | F | ||||||||||||||||
Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg | Q | F | ||||||||||||||||
Men's Greco-Roman 75 kg | Q | F | ||||||||||||||||
Men's Greco-Roman 85 kg | Q | F | ||||||||||||||||
Men's Greco-Roman 98 kg | Q | F | ||||||||||||||||
Men's Greco-Roman 130 kg | Q | F | ||||||||||||||||
Women's Freestyle | ||||||||||||||||||
Women's Freestyle 48 kg | Q | F | ||||||||||||||||
Women's Freestyle 53 kg | Q | F | ||||||||||||||||
Women's Freestyle 58 kg | Q | F | ||||||||||||||||
Women's Freestyle 63 kg | Q | F | ||||||||||||||||
Women's Freestyle 69 kg | Q | F | ||||||||||||||||
Women's Freestyle 75 kg | Q | F |
Medal table
1 | Host nation |
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bitland | 5 | 2 | 3 | 10 |
2 | Gandhara | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 |
3 | Republica Libera | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 |
4 | Kimmystan | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 |
5 | Sunetti | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
6 | Ponásikwa | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
7 | Kosma | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
8 | Percheron | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
9 | Irdminia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
10 | Almarania | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
11 | Chruno | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
12 | Alma Livre | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
13 | Tikata | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
14 | Lacrea | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Alteus | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
16 | Rata Sum | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
17 | Tonallán | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Amsteris | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Waticania | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Kaministiquia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Leshia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Saint Eva & Lepland | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Total | 18 | 18 | 36 | 72 |