Unity Fest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(19 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox television | {{Infobox television | ||
| show_name = Unity Fest | | show_name = Unity Fest | ||
| image = | | image = [[File:UnityFest.jpeg|300px]] | ||
| caption = Official logo of Unity Fest since December 2015 | | caption = Official logo of Unity Fest since December 2015 | ||
| show_name_2 = | | show_name_2 = | ||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| preceded_by = | | preceded_by = | ||
| followed_by = | | followed_by = | ||
| related = [[Outernatia Song Contest]] | | related = [[Outernatia Song Contest]] </br> [[Nights of Gandhara]] </br> [[Kimmystan NF]] </br> [[M FEST]] | ||
| website = | | website = | ||
| website_title = | | website_title = | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Unity Fest 1|1st]] | | [[Unity Fest 1|1st]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Raingate}} | | {{flagicon|Raingate}} Azure Bay | ||
| " | | "Honor" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Unity Fest 2|2nd]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} Huttiheita | |||
| "Versus" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Unity Fest 3|3rd]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Victoria}} Mirabella | |||
| "Grow" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Unity Fest 4|4th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Raingate}} Florem | |||
| "Ascension" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Winners == | == Winners == | ||
The winner of the national selection will receive a big prize and tons of money from the local broadcaster. The highest ranked song from each nation will represent their nation in the Outernatia Song Contest. | |||
{| class="wikitable tsx_sortable" style="width:100%; font-size:95%" | {| class="wikitable tsx_sortable" style="width:100%; font-size:95%" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |- style="background:#efefef" | ||
! scope="col" class="autorowspan"| Edition | ! scope="col" class="autorowspan"| Edition | ||
! scope="col" class="autorowspan"| {{nowrap|Winner}} | |||
! scope="col" class="autorowspan"| {{nowrap| | |||
! scope="col" class="autorowspan"| Points | ! scope="col" class="autorowspan"| Points | ||
! scope="col" class="autorowspan"| Margin | ! scope="col" class="autorowspan"| Margin | ||
Line 78: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Unity Fest 1|1st]]''' | |'''[[Unity Fest 1|1st]]''' | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} Micky Blue - Wild Things | ||
| | | 111 | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| | | {{flagicon|Jhe Freeh}} Lana Del Rey - Young & Beautiful | ||
| | | December 2015 - January 2016 | ||
| December | |{{flagicon|Raingate}} Azure Bay | ||
|{{flagicon|Raingate}} | | 12 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Unity Fest 2|2nd]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} Josef Salvat | |||
| 93 | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{flagicon|Jhe Freeh}} Marjan Farsad - Khooneyed Maa | |||
| March 2016 | |||
| {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} Huttiheita | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Unity Fest 3|3rd]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Raingate}} Krista Siegfrieds | |||
| 91 | |||
| 19 | |||
| {{flagicon|Victoria}} Sabrina Carpenter - Smoke and Fire | |||
| April 2016 | |||
| {{flagicon|Victoria}} Mirabella | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Unity Fest 4|4th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Raingate}} Lawson - Money | |||
| 66 | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{flagicon|Gandhara}} Princess Ai & A-Lin - Wo Bu Li kai | |||
| July 2016 | |||
| {{flagicon|Raingate}} Florem | |||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Unity Fest 5|5th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} Lina Mayer - Nothing | |||
|153 | |||
| 16 | |||
| {{flagicon|Amsteris}} I Am Karate - Elevate | |||
| October 2016 | |||
| {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} Hagelin | |||
| 14 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:National finals]] |
Latest revision as of 23:50, 10 January 2018
Unity Fest | |
---|---|
Official logo of Unity Fest since December 2015 | |
Genre | Song contest |
Language(s) | English, Arabic and French |
Production | |
Running time | 2 hours |
Distributor | Outernatia |
Broadcast | |
Picture format | 1080i (HDTV) |
Original run | December 2015 – present |
Chronology | |
Related shows | Outernatia Song Contest Nights of Gandhara Kimmystan NF M FEST |
Unity Fest will be a joint national selection between the broadcasts from Gandhara, Land of Jhe Freeh, Kimmystan and Raingate where they will select their entries for the Outernatia Song Contest.
Editions
Edition | Host city | Slogan |
---|---|---|
1st | Azure Bay | "Honor" |
2nd | Huttiheita | "Versus" |
3rd | Mirabella | "Grow" |
4th | Florem | "Ascension" |
Winners
The winner of the national selection will receive a big prize and tons of money from the local broadcaster. The highest ranked song from each nation will represent their nation in the Outernatia Song Contest.
Edition | Winner | Points | Margin | Runner-up | Date | Host city | Participants |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Micky Blue - Wild Things | 111 | 11 | Lana Del Rey - Young & Beautiful | December 2015 - January 2016 | Azure Bay | 12 |
2nd | Josef Salvat | 93 | 4 | Marjan Farsad - Khooneyed Maa | March 2016 | Huttiheita | 10 |
3rd | Krista Siegfrieds | 91 | 19 | Sabrina Carpenter - Smoke and Fire | April 2016 | Mirabella | 8 |
4th | Lawson - Money | 66 | 5 | Princess Ai & A-Lin - Wo Bu Li kai | July 2016 | Florem | 12 |
5th | Lina Mayer - Nothing | 153 | 16 | I Am Karate - Elevate | October 2016 | Hagelin | 14 |