Badmuts' CHARTS Database: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(24 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
!Points | !Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"|July 2017 | |rowspan="3"|{{flagicon|Belgium}} July 2017 | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sweden | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sweden | ||
|Vigiland | |Vigiland | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|August 2017 | |rowspan="2"|{{flagicon|Slovenia}} August 2017 | ||
||{{flagicon|New Zealand}} New Zealand | ||{{flagicon|New Zealand}} New Zealand | ||
|Maimoa | |Maimoa | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|15 | |bgcolor=#FE8080|15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|September 2017 | |{{flagicon|Pakistan}} September 2017 | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sweden | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sweden | ||
|Avicii ft. Sandro Cavazza | |Avicii ft. Sandro Cavazza | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|bgcolor=silver|65 | |bgcolor=silver|65 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|October 2017 | |rowspan="2"|{{flagicon|Bosnia & Herzegovina}} October 2017 | ||
||{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | ||{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | ||
|Kensington | |Kensington | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} November 2017 | ||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Denmark | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} Denmark | ||
|Hedegaard | |Hedegaard | ||
|"Ready To Love You" | |"Ready To Love You" | ||
|24 | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Argentina}} December 2017 | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sweden | |||
|Galantis & Throttle | |||
|"Tell Me You Love Me" | |||
|15 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|{{flagicon|Italy}} January 2018 | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Denmark | |||
|Nephew | |||
|"Amsterdam" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} France | |||
|Maître Gims | |||
|"Caméléon" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} Greece | |||
|Koza Mostra | |||
|"Don't Panic We're On Titanic" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Contests== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Edition | |||
!Contest | |||
!Country | |||
!Artist | |||
!Song | |||
!Place | |||
!Points | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan="3"|December 2017 | |||
|Gold | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
|Martin Garrix & Matisse & Sadko | |||
|"Forever" | |||
|10 | |||
|219 | |||
|- | |||
|Silver | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} United States | |||
|NF | |||
|"Let You Down" | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| 1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| 272 | |||
|- | |||
|Bronze | |||
|{{flagicon|Czech Republic}} Czech Republic | |||
|Marpo ft. Lenny | |||
|"Kruh" | |||
|8 | |||
|251 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 84: | Line 145: | ||
!Song | !Song | ||
!Highest Rank | !Highest Rank | ||
! | !Current rank | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} United Kingdom | ||
| | |Camelphat & Elderbrook | ||
|" | |"Cola" | ||
| | |31 | ||
| | |63 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Finland | |||
|JVG | |||
|"Älä Jätä Roikkuu" | |||
|8 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Finland | |{{flagicon|Finland}} Finland | ||
| | |Sanni | ||
|" | |"Kelpaat Kelle Vaan" | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |11 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sweden | |||
|Icona Pop | |||
|"Not Too Young" | |||
|3 | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Denmark | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} Denmark | ||
| | |Rasmus Seebach | ||
|" | |"2017" | ||
| | |28 | ||
| || | |49 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Norway | |||
|Staysmann & Lazz | |||
|"Om 100 År Er Allting Glemt" | |||
|10 | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sweden | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sweden | ||
| | |Robin Bengtsonn | ||
|" | |"Day By Day" | ||
| | |33 | ||
| || || || | |33 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} United Kingdom | |||
|George Ezra | |||
|"Paradise" | |||
|15 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Finland | |||
|JVG | |||
|"Popcorni" | |||
|27 | |||
|27 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Finland | |||
|Darude & Ashley Wallbrigge ft. Foux | |||
|"Surrender" | |||
|28 | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} United Kingdom | |||
|Brunell ft. Laura White | |||
|"Ladykiller" | |||
|29 | |||
|29 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 122: | Line 221: | ||
!Song | !Song | ||
!Highest Rank | !Highest Rank | ||
! | !Current Rank | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} Portugal | |||
|Kevu & Reggio | |||
|"Wreck" | |||
|5 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} Portugal | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} Portugal | ||
|Kura | |Kura | ||
|" | |"Skank" | ||
| | |13 | ||
| || | |38 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Italy | |||
|Emma | |||
|"L'isola" | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Italy | |||
|Biago Antonacci | |||
|"Fortuna Che Ci Sei" | |||
|34 | |||
|34 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 142: | Line 255: | ||
!Song | !Song | ||
!Highest Rank | !Highest Rank | ||
! | !Current Rank | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} France | |||
|FDVM ft. Cayo | |||
|"Love Again" | |||
|4 | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
|Mr. Belt & Wezol & Aevion | |||
|"One More Day" | |||
|13 | |||
|34 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Germany | |||
|G4bby ft. Bazz Boys | |||
|"Without Your Love" | |||
|17 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
|DubVision & Afrojack | |||
|"New Memmories" | |||
|2 | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
|Sam Feldt ft. Olivia Sebastianelli | |||
|"Wishing Well" | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Germany | |||
|The Holy Santa Barbara ft. Dawid | |||
|"Vodi & Jacky" | |||
|16 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Belgium | |||
|Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike & Steve Aoki feat. Abigail Breslin | |||
|"We Are Legend" | |||
|10 | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
|Joysticker | |||
|"Fire In Your Eyes" | |||
|10 | |||
|29 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Belgium | |||
|Yves V & Carta | |||
|"Sorry Nor Sorry" | |||
|12 | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | ||
| | |Nils van Zandt ft. Mitch Crown | ||
|" | |"Damn Good" | ||
|11 | |||
|11 | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|France}} France | |||
|Soprano ft. Lili Poe | |||
|"Amour Siamois" | |||
|7 | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | ||
| | |Snollebollekes feat. Coen & Sander | ||
|" | |"Feest Waarvan Ik Morgen Niks Meer Weet" | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |52 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
|Zany & DV8 | |||
|"Vreet Spirit" | |||
|21 | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
|Hardwell & Dr Phunk feat. Jantine | |||
|"Takes Us Down (Feeding Our Hunger)" | |||
|17 | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
|Mosterd Na De Maaltijd | |||
|"Hé Jacqueline" | |||
|16 | |||
|27 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Germany | |||
|Nico Santos | |||
|Rooftop | |||
|13 | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
|Wildstylez ft Michael Jo | |||
|"Colours Of The Night" | |||
|14 | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | ||
| | |Trobi ft. Steffen Morisson | ||
|" | |"Move Along" | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | ||
| | |Traudes | ||
|" | |"Back Down" | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | ||
| | |Mike Williams & Dastic | ||
|" | |"You & I" | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|France}} France | |{{flagicon|France}} France | ||
| | |Maître Gims ft. Super Sako, Hayko | ||
|" | |"Mi Gna" | ||
| | |18 | ||
|18 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | ||
| | |KRYGA | ||
|" | |"Feel Your Love" | ||
|19 | |||
|19 | |19 | ||
| || || || || | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Germany | |||
|Koni ft. James Delaney, Gabriella | |||
|"Save Us" | |||
|20 | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
|Jebroer | |||
|"Leven Na De Dood" | |||
|21 | |||
|21 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
|Hardwell & Timmy Trumpet | |||
|"The Underground" | |||
|22 | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
|Zware Jongens | |||
|"De Kneu" | |||
|23 | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
|Gebroeders Ko ft. Gerard Joling | |||
|"Dochter Van De Groenteboer" | |||
|24 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Germany | |||
|EULE | |||
|"Stehaufmädchen" | |||
|25 | |||
|25 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
|Bløf & Geike Arnaert | |||
|"Zoutelande" | |||
|26 | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 199: | Line 439: | ||
!Song | !Song | ||
!Highest Rank | !Highest Rank | ||
! | !Current Rank | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Russia}} Russia | ||
| | |Dropgun ft. Kaleena Zanders | ||
|" | |"Nothing New" | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |27 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} Hungary | |||
|Stadiumx | |||
|"It's Not Right But It's Okay" | |||
|13 | |||
|32 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Russia | |||
|Buranovskiye Babushki | |||
|"Novogodnyaya" | |||
|13 | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 219: | Line 467: | ||
!Song | !Song | ||
!Highest Rank | !Highest Rank | ||
! | !Current Rank | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} United States | |||
|Logic & Rag'n'Bone Man | |||
|"Broken People" | |||
|21 | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} United States | ||
| | |Machine Gun Kelly & X Ambassadors & Bebe Rexha | ||
|" | |"Home" | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |27 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} United States | |||
|Two Friends ft. Kevin Writer | |||
|"Just A Kid" | |||
|17 | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} United States | |{{flagicon|United States}} United States | ||
| | |KSHMR & Marnik | ||
|" | |"SHIVA" | ||
| | |27 | ||
| | |51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} United States | |{{flagicon|United States}} United States | ||
| | |TheMooCows | ||
|" | |"Mess TBH" | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} United States | |{{flagicon|United States}} United States | ||
| | |X Ambassadors | ||
|" | |"Don't Stay" | ||
| | |23 | ||
| | |23 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} United States | |||
|Diplo ft. Mø | |||
|"Get It Right" | |||
|24 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} United States | ||
| | |DallasK | ||
|" | |"All My Life" | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | |25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Chart | ===Chart 6: Africa=== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Country | !Country | ||
Line 263: | Line 525: | ||
!Song | !Song | ||
!Highest Rank | !Highest Rank | ||
! | !Current Rank | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|South Africa}} South Africa | ||
| | |GoldFish & Pontifexx ft. Gustavo Bertoni | ||
|" | |"Rising Sun" | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Kenya}} Kenya | ||
| | |Sauti Soll ft. Patoranking | ||
|" | |"Menalin" | ||
|5 | |||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | |- | ||
|} | |||
===Chart 7: Asia=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Country | |||
!Artist | |||
!Song | |||
!Highest Rank | |||
!Current Rank | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Turkey}} Turkey | |||
|Caylam Ertem | |||
|"Zalım" | |||
|38 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 289: | Line 563: | ||
!Song | !Song | ||
!Highest Rank | !Highest Rank | ||
! | !Current Rank | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kiribati}} Kiribati | |{{flagicon|Kiribati}} Kiribati | ||
| | |elijahL ft. Rafael, Mack, Dustin | ||
|" | |"Bwaro Rainin Matau" | ||
| | |19 | ||
| | |19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Australia | |{{flagicon|Australia}} Australia | ||
| | |Sheppard | ||
|" | |"Coming Home" | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 321: | Line 585: | ||
!Song | !Song | ||
!Highest Rank | !Highest Rank | ||
! | !Current Rank | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Brazil}} Brazil | |{{flagicon|Brazil}} Brazil | ||
|Bruno Martini & Timbaland ft. Johnny Franco | |Bruno Martini & Timbaland ft. Johnny Franco | ||
|"Road" | |"Road" | ||
|1 | |||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Suriname}} Suriname | |||
|Damaru | |||
|"Patrong" | |||
|23 | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Brazil}} Brazil | |||
|Alok & Mathieu Koss | |||
|"Big Jet Plane" | |||
|7 | |||
|7 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Retired suggestions== | ==Retired suggestions== | ||
{{legend inline|#FFDEAD|Qualified to the monthly finals | {{legend inline|#FFDEAD|Qualified to the monthly finals}} | ||
===Chart 1: Northern Europe=== | ===Chart 1: Northern Europe=== | ||
Line 363: | Line 634: | ||
|"Until The End" | |"Until The End" | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|-bgcolor=#FFDEAD | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Denmark | |||
|Hedegaard | |||
|"Ready To Love You" | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|-bgcolor=#FFDEAD | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sweden | |||
|Galantis & Throttle | |||
|"Tell Me You Love Me" | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sweden | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sweden | ||
Line 409: | Line 692: | ||
|"Prism" | |"Prism" | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} Estonia | |||
|Mariliis Jogeva | |||
|"Go" | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Norway | |{{flagicon|Norway}} Norway | ||
Line 444: | Line 732: | ||
|"Mountain To Move" | |"Mountain To Move" | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|- | |||
|-bgcolor=#FFDEAD | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Denmark | |||
|Nephew | |||
|"Amsterdam" | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Finland | |||
|Teflon Brothers ft. Petri Nygård, Spikti | |||
|"Mateli" | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sweden | |||
|Alphons | |||
|"Unite The Nation" | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sweden | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sweden | ||
Line 486: | Line 790: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Chart 2: Southern Europe=== | ===Chart 2: Southern Europe=== | ||
Line 499: | Line 802: | ||
|Benji & Fede ft. Annalisa | |Benji & Fede ft. Annalisa | ||
|"Tutto Per Una Ragione" | |"Tutto Per Una Ragione" | ||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} Portugal | |||
|Kura & Angemi ft. Luciana | |||
|"On Your Side" | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 536: | Line 844: | ||
|"Volare" | |"Volare" | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|- | |||
|-bgcolor=#FFDEAD | |||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} Greece | |||
|Koza Mostra | |||
|"Don't Panic We're On Titanic" | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} Greece | |{{flagicon|Greece}} Greece | ||
Line 572: | Line 886: | ||
|Kensington | |Kensington | ||
|"Fiji" | |"Fiji" | ||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
|Lucas & Steve & Firebeatz ft. Little Giants | |||
|"Keep Your Head Up" | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|-bgcolor=#FFDEAD | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} France | |||
|Maître Gims | |||
|"Caméléon" | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 607: | Line 932: | ||
|Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike & David Guetta ft. Kiiara | |Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike & David Guetta ft. Kiiara | ||
|"Complicated" | |"Complicated" | ||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
|Boiler & Arem Ozhuc & Arman Aydin | |||
|"Imagine" | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} France | |||
|David Guetta & Afrojack ft. Charlu XCX, French Montana | |||
|"Dirty Sexy Money" | |||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 613: | Line 948: | ||
|"Up Till Dawn (On The Move)" | |"Up Till Dawn (On The Move)" | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
|Martin Garrix & Matisse & Sadko | |||
|"Forever" | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
|Oliver Heldens ft. Danny Shah | |||
|"What The Funk" | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Switzerland | |{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Switzerland | ||
Line 627: | Line 972: | ||
|Locadia | |Locadia | ||
|"Can't Let Go" | |"Can't Let Go" | ||
|11 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
|Snollebollekes | |||
|"Op En Neer" | |||
|11 | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 657: | Line 1,007: | ||
|Mike Mago & Dirty Radio | |Mike Mago & Dirty Radio | ||
|"One In A Trillion" | |"One In A Trillion" | ||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
|Hardwell & KSHMR | |||
|"Power" | |||
|15 | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 741: | Line 1,096: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | ||
|Olav | |Olav Basoski ft. Spyder | ||
|"Waterman 2017" | |"Waterman 2017" | ||
|39 | |39 | ||
Line 833: | Line 1,188: | ||
|DJ Smash & Polina Gagarina & Egor Kreed | |DJ Smash & Polina Gagarina & Egor Kreed | ||
|"Komanda 2018" | |"Komanda 2018" | ||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Czech Republic}} Czech Republic | |||
|Marpo ft. Lenny | |||
|"Kruh" | |||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 899: | Line 1,259: | ||
!Song | !Song | ||
!Highest Rank | !Highest Rank | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} United States | |||
|NF | |||
|"Let You Down" | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} United States | |{{flagicon|United States}} United States | ||
|Gryffin ft. Sinead Harnatt | |Gryffin ft. Sinead Harnatt | ||
|"Love In Ruins" | |"Love In Ruins" | ||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Guatemala}} Guatemala | |||
|Carl Nunes & TripL | |||
|"Better World" | |||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 913: | Line 1,283: | ||
|Molly Kate Kestner | |Molly Kate Kestner | ||
|"Compromise" | |"Compromise" | ||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Canada | |||
|Hedley | |||
|"17" | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} United States | |||
|Steve Aoki & Lauren Jauregui | |||
|"All Night" | |||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,049: | Line 1,429: | ||
|Rendy Pandugo | |Rendy Pandugo | ||
|"Silver Rain" | |"Silver Rain" | ||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Japan | |||
|Perfume | |||
|"Everyday" | |||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} South Korea | |{{flagicon|South Korea}} South Korea | ||
|PSY | |PSY | ||
|"I | |"I Luv It" | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,065: | Line 1,450: | ||
|"New Face" | |"New Face" | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Iran}} Iran | |||
|Ali Pishtaz & Arvin | |||
|"Bia Bia" | |||
|11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} South Korea | |{{flagicon|South Korea}} South Korea | ||
Line 1,106: | Line 1,496: | ||
|"Wairua" | |"Wairua" | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Australia | |||
|Sia | |||
|"Rainbow" | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Australia | |{{flagicon|Australia}} Australia | ||
Line 1,131: | Line 1,526: | ||
|"Maybe It's My First Time" | |"Maybe It's My First Time" | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kiribati}} Kiribati | |||
|Nabzy & MaSon Boy | |||
|"Bairkini Club Final" | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Australia | |||
|Will Sparks | |||
|"What I Do" | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Chart 9: South America=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Country | |||
!Artist | |||
!Song | |||
!Highest Rank | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Brazil}} Brazil | |||
|Bruno Martini & Timbaland ft. Johnny Franco | |||
|"Road" | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 18:10, 20 February 2018
Finals results
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place
Contests
Current suggestions
Chart 1: Northern Europe
Chart 2: Southern Europe
Country | Artist | Song | Highest Rank | Current Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
Portugal | Kevu & Reggio | "Wreck" | 5 | 40 |
Portugal | Kura | "Skank" | 13 | 38 |
Italy | Emma | "L'isola" | 3 | 3 |
Italy | Biago Antonacci | "Fortuna Che Ci Sei" | 34 | 34 |
Chart 3: Western Europe
Chart 4: Eastern Europe
Chart 5: North America
Chart 6: Africa
Country | Artist | Song | Highest Rank | Current Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
South Africa | GoldFish & Pontifexx ft. Gustavo Bertoni | "Rising Sun" | 1 | 2 |
Kenya | Sauti Soll ft. Patoranking | "Menalin" | 5 | 7 |
Chart 7: Asia
Country | Artist | Song | Highest Rank | Current Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
Turkey | Caylam Ertem | "Zalım" | 38 | 38 |
Chart 8: Oceania
Country | Artist | Song | Highest Rank | Current Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kiribati | elijahL ft. Rafael, Mack, Dustin | "Bwaro Rainin Matau" | 19 | 19 |
Australia | Sheppard | "Coming Home" | 6 | 6 |
Chart 9: South America
Country | Artist | Song | Highest Rank | Current Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
Brazil | Bruno Martini & Timbaland ft. Johnny Franco | "Road" | 1 | 2 |
Suriname | Damaru | "Patrong" | 23 | 23 |
Brazil | Alok & Mathieu Koss | "Big Jet Plane" | 7 | 7 |
Retired suggestions
Qualified to the monthly finals
Chart 1: Northern Europe
Chart 2: Southern Europe
Chart 3: Western Europe
Chart 4: Eastern Europe
Chart 5: North America
Chart 6: Africa
Chart 7: Asia
Chart 8: Oceania
Chart 9: South America
Country | Artist | Song | Highest Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Brazil | Bruno Martini & Timbaland ft. Johnny Franco | "Road" | 1 |