Badmuts' CHARTS Database: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Argentina}} December 2017 | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sweden | |||
|Galantis & Throttle | |||
|"Tell Me You Love Me" | |||
|15 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|{{flagicon|Italy}} January 2018 | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Denmark | |||
|Nephew | |||
|"Amsterdam" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} France | |||
|Maître Gims | |||
|"Caméléon" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} Greece | |||
|Koza Mostra | |||
|"Don't Panic We're On Titanic" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Contests== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Edition | |||
!Contest | |||
!Country | |||
!Artist | |||
!Song | |||
!Place | |||
!Points | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan="3"|December 2017 | |||
|Gold | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
|Martin Garrix & Matisse & Sadko | |||
|"Forever" | |||
|10 | |||
|219 | |||
|- | |||
|Silver | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} United States | |||
|NF | |||
|"Let You Down" | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| 1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| 272 | |||
|- | |||
|Bronze | |||
|{{flagicon|Czech Republic}} Czech Republic | |||
|Marpo ft. Lenny | |||
|"Kruh" | |||
|8 | |||
|251 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 85: | Line 146: | ||
!Highest Rank | !Highest Rank | ||
!Current rank | !Current rank | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} United Kingdom | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} United Kingdom | ||
Line 108: | Line 151: | ||
|"Cola" | |"Cola" | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
| | |63 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Finland | |{{flagicon|Finland}} Finland | ||
Line 120: | Line 157: | ||
|"Älä Jätä Roikkuu" | |"Älä Jätä Roikkuu" | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Finland | |{{flagicon|Finland}} Finland | ||
|Sanni | |Sanni | ||
|"Kelpaat Kelle Vaan" | |"Kelpaat Kelle Vaan" | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sweden | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sweden | ||
|Icona Pop | |Icona Pop | ||
|"Not Too Young" | |"Not Too Young" | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Denmark | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} Denmark | ||
|Rasmus Seebach | |Rasmus Seebach | ||
|"2017" | |"2017" | ||
| | |28 | ||
| | |49 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Norway | |||
|Staysmann & Lazz | |||
|"Om 100 År Er Allting Glemt" | |||
|10 | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sweden | |||
|Robin Bengtsonn | |||
|"Day By Day" | |||
|33 | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} United Kingdom | |||
|George Ezra | |||
|"Paradise" | |||
|15 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Finland | |||
|JVG | |||
|"Popcorni" | |||
|27 | |||
|27 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Finland | |||
|Darude & Ashley Wallbrigge ft. Foux | |||
|"Surrender" | |||
|28 | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} United Kingdom | |||
|Brunell ft. Laura White | |||
|"Ladykiller" | |||
|29 | |||
|29 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 149: | Line 222: | ||
!Highest Rank | !Highest Rank | ||
!Current Rank | !Current Rank | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} Portugal | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} Portugal | ||
Line 160: | Line 227: | ||
|"Wreck" | |"Wreck" | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} Portugal | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} Portugal | ||
Line 166: | Line 233: | ||
|"Skank" | |"Skank" | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| | |38 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Italy | |||
|Emma | |||
|"L'isola" | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Italy | |||
|Biago Antonacci | |||
|"Fortuna Che Ci Sei" | |||
|34 | |||
|34 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 177: | Line 256: | ||
!Highest Rank | !Highest Rank | ||
!Current Rank | !Current Rank | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} France | |||
|FDVM ft. Cayo | |||
|"Love Again" | |||
|4 | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
|Mr. Belt & Wezol & Aevion | |||
|"One More Day" | |||
|13 | |||
|34 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Germany | |||
|G4bby ft. Bazz Boys | |||
|"Without Your Love" | |||
|17 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | ||
| | |DubVision & Afrojack | ||
|" | |"New Memmories" | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | ||
| | |Sam Feldt ft. Olivia Sebastianelli | ||
|" | |"Wishing Well" | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Germany | |||
|The Holy Santa Barbara ft. Dawid | |||
|"Vodi & Jacky" | |||
|16 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Belgium | |||
|Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike & Steve Aoki feat. Abigail Breslin | |||
|"We Are Legend" | |||
|10 | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | ||
| | |Joysticker | ||
|" | |"Fire In Your Eyes" | ||
| | |10 | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} Belgium | ||
| | |Yves V & Carta | ||
|" | |"Sorry Nor Sorry" | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | ||
| | |Nils van Zandt ft. Mitch Crown | ||
|" | |"Damn Good" | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|France}} France | |{{flagicon|France}} France | ||
| | |Soprano ft. Lili Poe | ||
|" | |"Amour Siamois" | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |7 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
|Snollebollekes feat. Coen & Sander | |||
|"Feest Waarvan Ik Morgen Niks Meer Weet" | |||
|20 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | ||
| | |Zany & DV8 | ||
|" | |"Vreet Spirit" | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|35 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | ||
| | |Hardwell & Dr Phunk feat. Jantine | ||
|" | |"Takes Us Down (Feeding Our Hunger)" | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | ||
| | |Mosterd Na De Maaltijd | ||
|" | |"Hé Jacqueline" | ||
|16 | |||
|27 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Germany | |||
|Nico Santos | |||
|Rooftop | |||
|13 | |||
|13 | |13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | ||
| | |Wildstylez ft Michael Jo | ||
|" | |"Colours Of The Night" | ||
|14 | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
|Trobi ft. Steffen Morisson | |||
|"Move Along" | |||
|15 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
|Traudes | |||
|"Back Down" | |||
|16 | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
|Mike Williams & Dastic | |||
|"You & I" | |||
|17 | |17 | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} France | |||
|Maître Gims ft. Super Sako, Hayko | |||
|"Mi Gna" | |||
|18 | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | ||
| | |KRYGA | ||
|" | |"Feel Your Love" | ||
| | |19 | ||
| | |19 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Germany | |||
|Koni ft. James Delaney, Gabriella | |||
|"Save Us" | |||
|20 | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
|Jebroer | |||
|"Leven Na De Dood" | |||
|21 | |||
|21 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
|Hardwell & Timmy Trumpet | |||
|"The Underground" | |||
|22 | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
|Zware Jongens | |||
|"De Kneu" | |||
|23 | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
|Gebroeders Ko ft. Gerard Joling | |||
|"Dochter Van De Groenteboer" | |||
|24 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Germany | |||
|EULE | |||
|"Stehaufmädchen" | |||
|25 | |||
|25 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | ||
| | |Bløf & Geike Arnaert | ||
|" | |"Zoutelande" | ||
| | |26 | ||
| | |26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 259: | Line 440: | ||
!Highest Rank | !Highest Rank | ||
!Current Rank | !Current Rank | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Russia | |{{flagicon|Russia}} Russia | ||
Line 270: | Line 445: | ||
|"Nothing New" | |"Nothing New" | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} Hungary | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} Hungary | ||
Line 276: | Line 451: | ||
|"It's Not Right But It's Okay" | |"It's Not Right But It's Okay" | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|32 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Russia | |||
|Buranovskiye Babushki | |||
|"Novogodnyaya" | |||
|13 | |13 | ||
|17 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 288: | Line 469: | ||
!Current Rank | !Current Rank | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} United States | ||
| | |Logic & Rag'n'Bone Man | ||
|" | |"Broken People" | ||
| | |21 | ||
| | |55 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} United States | |||
|Machine Gun Kelly & X Ambassadors & Bebe Rexha | |||
|"Home" | |||
|6 | |||
|27 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} United States | |||
|Two Friends ft. Kevin Writer | |||
|"Just A Kid" | |||
|17 | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} United States | |{{flagicon|United States}} United States | ||
| | |KSHMR & Marnik | ||
|" | |"SHIVA" | ||
| | |27 | ||
| | |51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} United States | |{{flagicon|United States}} United States | ||
| | |TheMooCows | ||
|" | |"Mess TBH" | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} United States | |{{flagicon|United States}} United States | ||
| | |X Ambassadors | ||
|" | |"Don't Stay" | ||
| | |23 | ||
| | |23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} United States | |{{flagicon|United States}} United States | ||
| | |Diplo ft. Mø | ||
|" | |"Get It Right" | ||
| | |24 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} United States | |{{flagicon|United States}} United States | ||
| | |DallasK | ||
|" | |"All My Life" | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | |25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 343: | Line 530: | ||
|GoldFish & Pontifexx ft. Gustavo Bertoni | |GoldFish & Pontifexx ft. Gustavo Bertoni | ||
|"Rising Sun" | |"Rising Sun" | ||
|1 | |||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kenya}} Kenya | |||
|Sauti Soll ft. Patoranking | |||
|"Menalin" | |||
|5 | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 356: | Line 549: | ||
!Current Rank | !Current Rank | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Turkey}} Turkey | ||
| | |Caylam Ertem | ||
|" | |"Zalım" | ||
| | |38 | ||
| | |38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 379: | Line 566: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kiribati}} Kiribati | |{{flagicon|Kiribati}} Kiribati | ||
| | |elijahL ft. Rafael, Mack, Dustin | ||
|" | |"Bwaro Rainin Matau" | ||
| | |19 | ||
| | |19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Australia | |{{flagicon|Australia}} Australia | ||
| | |Sheppard | ||
|" | |"Coming Home" | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 416: | Line 591: | ||
|"Road" | |"Road" | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Suriname}} Suriname | |{{flagicon|Suriname}} Suriname | ||
|Damaru | |Damaru | ||
|"Patrong" | |"Patrong" | ||
| | |23 | ||
| | |23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Brazil}} Brazil | |{{flagicon|Brazil}} Brazil | ||
|Alok & Mathieu Koss | |Alok & Mathieu Koss | ||
|"Big Jet Plane" | |"Big Jet Plane" | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |7 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Retired suggestions== | ==Retired suggestions== | ||
{{legend inline|#FFDEAD|Qualified to the monthly finals | {{legend inline|#FFDEAD|Qualified to the monthly finals}} | ||
===Chart 1: Northern Europe=== | ===Chart 1: Northern Europe=== | ||
Line 465: | Line 640: | ||
|"Ready To Love You" | |"Ready To Love You" | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|-bgcolor=#FFDEAD | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sweden | |||
|Galantis & Throttle | |||
|"Tell Me You Love Me" | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sweden | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sweden | ||
Line 511: | Line 692: | ||
|"Prism" | |"Prism" | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} Estonia | |||
|Mariliis Jogeva | |||
|"Go" | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Norway | |{{flagicon|Norway}} Norway | ||
Line 546: | Line 732: | ||
|"Mountain To Move" | |"Mountain To Move" | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|- | |||
|-bgcolor=#FFDEAD | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Denmark | |||
|Nephew | |||
|"Amsterdam" | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Finland | |||
|Teflon Brothers ft. Petri Nygård, Spikti | |||
|"Mateli" | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sweden | |||
|Alphons | |||
|"Unite The Nation" | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sweden | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sweden | ||
Line 600: | Line 802: | ||
|Benji & Fede ft. Annalisa | |Benji & Fede ft. Annalisa | ||
|"Tutto Per Una Ragione" | |"Tutto Per Una Ragione" | ||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} Portugal | |||
|Kura & Angemi ft. Luciana | |||
|"On Your Side" | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 637: | Line 844: | ||
|"Volare" | |"Volare" | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|- | |||
|-bgcolor=#FFDEAD | |||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} Greece | |||
|Koza Mostra | |||
|"Don't Panic We're On Titanic" | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} Greece | |{{flagicon|Greece}} Greece | ||
Line 673: | Line 886: | ||
|Kensington | |Kensington | ||
|"Fiji" | |"Fiji" | ||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
|Lucas & Steve & Firebeatz ft. Little Giants | |||
|"Keep Your Head Up" | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|-bgcolor=#FFDEAD | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} France | |||
|Maître Gims | |||
|"Caméléon" | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 708: | Line 932: | ||
|Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike & David Guetta ft. Kiiara | |Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike & David Guetta ft. Kiiara | ||
|"Complicated" | |"Complicated" | ||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
|Boiler & Arem Ozhuc & Arman Aydin | |||
|"Imagine" | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} France | |||
|David Guetta & Afrojack ft. Charlu XCX, French Montana | |||
|"Dirty Sexy Money" | |||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 714: | Line 948: | ||
|"Up Till Dawn (On The Move)" | |"Up Till Dawn (On The Move)" | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
|Martin Garrix & Matisse & Sadko | |||
|"Forever" | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
|Oliver Heldens ft. Danny Shah | |||
|"What The Funk" | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Switzerland | |{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Switzerland | ||
Line 728: | Line 972: | ||
|Locadia | |Locadia | ||
|"Can't Let Go" | |"Can't Let Go" | ||
|11 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
|Snollebollekes | |||
|"Op En Neer" | |||
|11 | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 758: | Line 1,007: | ||
|Mike Mago & Dirty Radio | |Mike Mago & Dirty Radio | ||
|"One In A Trillion" | |"One In A Trillion" | ||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
|Hardwell & KSHMR | |||
|"Power" | |||
|15 | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 934: | Line 1,188: | ||
|DJ Smash & Polina Gagarina & Egor Kreed | |DJ Smash & Polina Gagarina & Egor Kreed | ||
|"Komanda 2018" | |"Komanda 2018" | ||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Czech Republic}} Czech Republic | |||
|Marpo ft. Lenny | |||
|"Kruh" | |||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,000: | Line 1,259: | ||
!Song | !Song | ||
!Highest Rank | !Highest Rank | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} United States | |||
|NF | |||
|"Let You Down" | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} United States | |{{flagicon|United States}} United States | ||
|Gryffin ft. Sinead Harnatt | |Gryffin ft. Sinead Harnatt | ||
|"Love In Ruins" | |"Love In Ruins" | ||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Guatemala}} Guatemala | |||
|Carl Nunes & TripL | |||
|"Better World" | |||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,014: | Line 1,283: | ||
|Molly Kate Kestner | |Molly Kate Kestner | ||
|"Compromise" | |"Compromise" | ||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Canada | |||
|Hedley | |||
|"17" | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} United States | |||
|Steve Aoki & Lauren Jauregui | |||
|"All Night" | |||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,150: | Line 1,429: | ||
|Rendy Pandugo | |Rendy Pandugo | ||
|"Silver Rain" | |"Silver Rain" | ||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Japan | |||
|Perfume | |||
|"Everyday" | |||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} South Korea | |{{flagicon|South Korea}} South Korea | ||
|PSY | |PSY | ||
|"I | |"I Luv It" | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,166: | Line 1,450: | ||
|"New Face" | |"New Face" | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Iran}} Iran | |||
|Ali Pishtaz & Arvin | |||
|"Bia Bia" | |||
|11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} South Korea | |{{flagicon|South Korea}} South Korea | ||
Line 1,207: | Line 1,496: | ||
|"Wairua" | |"Wairua" | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Australia | |||
|Sia | |||
|"Rainbow" | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Australia | |{{flagicon|Australia}} Australia | ||
Line 1,232: | Line 1,526: | ||
|"Maybe It's My First Time" | |"Maybe It's My First Time" | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kiribati}} Kiribati | |||
|Nabzy & MaSon Boy | |||
|"Bairkini Club Final" | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Australia | |||
|Will Sparks | |||
|"What I Do" | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Chart 9: South America=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Country | |||
!Artist | |||
!Song | |||
!Highest Rank | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Brazil}} Brazil | |||
|Bruno Martini & Timbaland ft. Johnny Franco | |||
|"Road" | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 18:10, 20 February 2018
Finals results
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place
Contests
Current suggestions
Chart 1: Northern Europe
Chart 2: Southern Europe
Country | Artist | Song | Highest Rank | Current Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
Portugal | Kevu & Reggio | "Wreck" | 5 | 40 |
Portugal | Kura | "Skank" | 13 | 38 |
Italy | Emma | "L'isola" | 3 | 3 |
Italy | Biago Antonacci | "Fortuna Che Ci Sei" | 34 | 34 |
Chart 3: Western Europe
Chart 4: Eastern Europe
Chart 5: North America
Chart 6: Africa
Country | Artist | Song | Highest Rank | Current Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
South Africa | GoldFish & Pontifexx ft. Gustavo Bertoni | "Rising Sun" | 1 | 2 |
Kenya | Sauti Soll ft. Patoranking | "Menalin" | 5 | 7 |
Chart 7: Asia
Country | Artist | Song | Highest Rank | Current Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
Turkey | Caylam Ertem | "Zalım" | 38 | 38 |
Chart 8: Oceania
Country | Artist | Song | Highest Rank | Current Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kiribati | elijahL ft. Rafael, Mack, Dustin | "Bwaro Rainin Matau" | 19 | 19 |
Australia | Sheppard | "Coming Home" | 6 | 6 |
Chart 9: South America
Country | Artist | Song | Highest Rank | Current Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
Brazil | Bruno Martini & Timbaland ft. Johnny Franco | "Road" | 1 | 2 |
Suriname | Damaru | "Patrong" | 23 | 23 |
Brazil | Alok & Mathieu Koss | "Big Jet Plane" | 7 | 7 |
Retired suggestions
Qualified to the monthly finals
Chart 1: Northern Europe
Chart 2: Southern Europe
Chart 3: Western Europe
Chart 4: Eastern Europe
Chart 5: North America
Chart 6: Africa
Chart 7: Asia
Chart 8: Oceania
Chart 9: South America
Country | Artist | Song | Highest Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Brazil | Bruno Martini & Timbaland ft. Johnny Franco | "Road" | 1 |