Badmuts' CHARTS Database: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
!Highest Rank | !Highest Rank | ||
!Current rank | !Current rank | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} United Kingdom | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} United Kingdom | ||
Line 169: | Line 151: | ||
|"Cola" | |"Cola" | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
| | |63 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Finland | |{{flagicon|Finland}} Finland | ||
Line 175: | Line 157: | ||
|"Älä Jätä Roikkuu" | |"Älä Jätä Roikkuu" | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Finland | |{{flagicon|Finland}} Finland | ||
Line 181: | Line 163: | ||
|"Kelpaat Kelle Vaan" | |"Kelpaat Kelle Vaan" | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sweden | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sweden | ||
Line 187: | Line 169: | ||
|"Not Too Young" | |"Not Too Young" | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Denmark | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} Denmark | ||
Line 193: | Line 175: | ||
|"2017" | |"2017" | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
| | |49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Norway | |{{flagicon|Norway}} Norway | ||
|Staysmann & Lazz | |Staysmann & Lazz | ||
|"Om 100 År Er Allting Glemt" | |"Om 100 År Er Allting Glemt" | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sweden | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sweden | ||
|Robin Bengtsonn | |Robin Bengtsonn | ||
|"Day By Day" | |"Day By Day" | ||
| | |33 | ||
| | |33 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} United Kingdom | |||
|George Ezra | |||
|"Paradise" | |||
|15 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Finland | |||
|JVG | |||
|"Popcorni" | |||
|27 | |||
|27 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Finland | |||
|Darude & Ashley Wallbrigge ft. Foux | |||
|"Surrender" | |||
|28 | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} United Kingdom | |||
|Brunell ft. Laura White | |||
|"Ladykiller" | |||
|29 | |||
|29 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 216: | Line 222: | ||
!Highest Rank | !Highest Rank | ||
!Current Rank | !Current Rank | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} Portugal | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} Portugal | ||
Line 227: | Line 227: | ||
|"Wreck" | |"Wreck" | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} Portugal | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} Portugal | ||
Line 233: | Line 233: | ||
|"Skank" | |"Skank" | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| | |38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Italy | |{{flagicon|Italy}} Italy | ||
|Emma | |Emma | ||
|"L'isola" | |"L'isola" | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Italy | |{{flagicon|Italy}} Italy | ||
|Biago Antonacci | |Biago Antonacci | ||
|"Fortuna Che Ci Sei" | |"Fortuna Che Ci Sei" | ||
| | |34 | ||
| | |34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 262: | Line 256: | ||
!Highest Rank | !Highest Rank | ||
!Current Rank | !Current Rank | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|France}} France | |{{flagicon|France}} France | ||
Line 309: | Line 261: | ||
|"Love Again" | |"Love Again" | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | ||
Line 315: | Line 267: | ||
|"One More Day" | |"One More Day" | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| | |34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Germany | |{{flagicon|Germany}} Germany | ||
Line 321: | Line 273: | ||
|"Without Your Love" | |"Without Your Love" | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
| | |56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | ||
Line 327: | Line 279: | ||
|"New Memmories" | |"New Memmories" | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | ||
Line 333: | Line 285: | ||
|"Wishing Well" | |"Wishing Well" | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Germany | |{{flagicon|Germany}} Germany | ||
Line 339: | Line 291: | ||
|"Vodi & Jacky" | |"Vodi & Jacky" | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| | |58 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Belgium | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} Belgium | ||
|Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike & Steve Aoki feat. Abigail Breslin | |Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike & Steve Aoki feat. Abigail Breslin | ||
|"We Are Legend" | |"We Are Legend" | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | ||
Line 351: | Line 303: | ||
|"Fire In Your Eyes" | |"Fire In Your Eyes" | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| | |29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Belgium | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} Belgium | ||
|Yves V & Carta | |Yves V & Carta | ||
|"Sorry Nor Sorry" | |"Sorry Nor Sorry" | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | ||
|Nils van Zandt ft. Mitch Crown | |Nils van Zandt ft. Mitch Crown | ||
|"Damn Good" | |"Damn Good" | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|France}} France | |{{flagicon|France}} France | ||
|Soprano ft. Lili Poe | |Soprano ft. Lili Poe | ||
|"Amour Siamois" | |"Amour Siamois" | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |7 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
|Snollebollekes feat. Coen & Sander | |||
|"Feest Waarvan Ik Morgen Niks Meer Weet" | |||
|20 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
|Zany & DV8 | |||
|"Vreet Spirit" | |||
|21 | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
|Hardwell & Dr Phunk feat. Jantine | |||
|"Takes Us Down (Feeding Our Hunger)" | |||
|17 | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
|Mosterd Na De Maaltijd | |||
|"Hé Jacqueline" | |||
|16 | |||
|27 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Germany | |||
|Nico Santos | |||
|Rooftop | |||
|13 | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
|Wildstylez ft Michael Jo | |||
|"Colours Of The Night" | |||
|14 | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
|Trobi ft. Steffen Morisson | |||
|"Move Along" | |||
|15 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
|Traudes | |||
|"Back Down" | |||
|16 | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
|Mike Williams & Dastic | |||
|"You & I" | |||
|17 | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|France}} France | |{{flagicon|France}} France | ||
|Maître Gims | |Maître Gims ft. Super Sako, Hayko | ||
|" | |"Mi Gna" | ||
| | |18 | ||
| | |18 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
|KRYGA | |||
|"Feel Your Love" | |||
|19 | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Germany | |||
|Koni ft. James Delaney, Gabriella | |||
|"Save Us" | |||
|20 | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
|Jebroer | |||
|"Leven Na De Dood" | |||
|21 | |||
|21 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
|Hardwell & Timmy Trumpet | |||
|"The Underground" | |||
|22 | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
|Zware Jongens | |||
|"De Kneu" | |||
|23 | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
|Gebroeders Ko ft. Gerard Joling | |||
|"Dochter Van De Groenteboer" | |||
|24 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Germany | |||
|EULE | |||
|"Stehaufmädchen" | |||
|25 | |||
|25 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
|Bløf & Geike Arnaert | |||
|"Zoutelande" | |||
|26 | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 386: | Line 440: | ||
!Highest Rank | !Highest Rank | ||
!Current Rank | !Current Rank | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Russia | |{{flagicon|Russia}} Russia | ||
Line 397: | Line 445: | ||
|"Nothing New" | |"Nothing New" | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} Hungary | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} Hungary | ||
Line 403: | Line 451: | ||
|"It's Not Right But It's Okay" | |"It's Not Right But It's Okay" | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| | |32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Russia | |{{flagicon|Russia}} Russia | ||
Line 409: | Line 457: | ||
|"Novogodnyaya" | |"Novogodnyaya" | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| | |17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 420: | Line 468: | ||
!Highest Rank | !Highest Rank | ||
!Current Rank | !Current Rank | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} United States | |{{flagicon|United States}} United States | ||
Line 455: | Line 473: | ||
|"Broken People" | |"Broken People" | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
| | |55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} United States | |{{flagicon|United States}} United States | ||
Line 461: | Line 479: | ||
|"Home" | |"Home" | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} United States | |{{flagicon|United States}} United States | ||
|Two Friends ft. Kevin Writer | |Two Friends ft. Kevin Writer | ||
|"Just A Kid" | |"Just A Kid" | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} United States | |{{flagicon|United States}} United States | ||
Line 473: | Line 491: | ||
|"SHIVA" | |"SHIVA" | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
| | |51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} United States | |{{flagicon|United States}} United States | ||
Line 479: | Line 497: | ||
|"Mess TBH" | |"Mess TBH" | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |10 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} United States | |||
|X Ambassadors | |||
|"Don't Stay" | |||
|23 | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} United States | |||
|Diplo ft. Mø | |||
|"Get It Right" | |||
|24 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} United States | |||
|DallasK | |||
|"All My Life" | |||
|25 | |||
|25 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 501: | Line 537: | ||
|"Menalin" | |"Menalin" | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 512: | Line 548: | ||
!Highest Rank | !Highest Rank | ||
!Current Rank | !Current Rank | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Turkey}} Turkey | |{{flagicon|Turkey}} Turkey | ||
|Caylam Ertem | |Caylam Ertem | ||
|"Zalım" | |"Zalım" | ||
| | |38 | ||
| | |38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 542: | Line 566: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kiribati}} Kiribati | |{{flagicon|Kiribati}} Kiribati | ||
| | |elijahL ft. Rafael, Mack, Dustin | ||
|" | |"Bwaro Rainin Matau" | ||
| | |19 | ||
| | |19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Australia | |{{flagicon|Australia}} Australia | ||
| | |Sheppard | ||
|" | |"Coming Home" | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 584: | Line 596: | ||
|Damaru | |Damaru | ||
|"Patrong" | |"Patrong" | ||
| | |23 | ||
| | |23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Brazil}} Brazil | |{{flagicon|Brazil}} Brazil | ||
Line 591: | Line 603: | ||
|"Big Jet Plane" | |"Big Jet Plane" | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | |7 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 18:10, 20 February 2018
Finals results
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place
Contests
Current suggestions
Chart 1: Northern Europe
Chart 2: Southern Europe
Country | Artist | Song | Highest Rank | Current Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
Portugal | Kevu & Reggio | "Wreck" | 5 | 40 |
Portugal | Kura | "Skank" | 13 | 38 |
Italy | Emma | "L'isola" | 3 | 3 |
Italy | Biago Antonacci | "Fortuna Che Ci Sei" | 34 | 34 |
Chart 3: Western Europe
Chart 4: Eastern Europe
Chart 5: North America
Chart 6: Africa
Country | Artist | Song | Highest Rank | Current Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
South Africa | GoldFish & Pontifexx ft. Gustavo Bertoni | "Rising Sun" | 1 | 2 |
Kenya | Sauti Soll ft. Patoranking | "Menalin" | 5 | 7 |
Chart 7: Asia
Country | Artist | Song | Highest Rank | Current Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
Turkey | Caylam Ertem | "Zalım" | 38 | 38 |
Chart 8: Oceania
Country | Artist | Song | Highest Rank | Current Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kiribati | elijahL ft. Rafael, Mack, Dustin | "Bwaro Rainin Matau" | 19 | 19 |
Australia | Sheppard | "Coming Home" | 6 | 6 |
Chart 9: South America
Country | Artist | Song | Highest Rank | Current Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
Brazil | Bruno Martini & Timbaland ft. Johnny Franco | "Road" | 1 | 2 |
Suriname | Damaru | "Patrong" | 23 | 23 |
Brazil | Alok & Mathieu Koss | "Big Jet Plane" | 7 | 7 |
Retired suggestions
Qualified to the monthly finals
Chart 1: Northern Europe
Chart 2: Southern Europe
Chart 3: Western Europe
Chart 4: Eastern Europe
Chart 5: North America
Chart 6: Africa
Chart 7: Asia
Chart 8: Oceania
Chart 9: South America
Country | Artist | Song | Highest Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Brazil | Bruno Martini & Timbaland ft. Johnny Franco | "Road" | 1 |