Lahna in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(39 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = Lahna Broadcast Corporation (LBC) | |Member station = Lahna Broadcast Corporation (LBC) | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection, National Final | |National selection event = Internal Selection, National Final | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 18 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 50|OSC 50]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 50|OSC 50]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
| "Lentävä Kalakukko" | | "Lentävä Kalakukko" | ||
| Instrumental | | Instrumental | ||
| | | 19 | ||
| 65 | | 65 | ||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Host country}} | | colspan="2" {{N/A|Host country}} | ||
Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|"Get Lucky" | |"Get Lucky" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 62|62nd]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Armenia}} Adana Project | |{{flagicon|Armenia}} Adana Project | ||
|"" | |"Գինի Լից Gini Lic" | ||
| Armenian | | Armenian | ||
| | |bgcolor=silver|2 | ||
| | |bgcolor=silver|125 | ||
| 6 | |||
| 64 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 63|63rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Black Veil Brides | |||
|"In the End" | |||
| English | |||
| 4 | |||
| 107 | |||
|bgcolor=EEDC82|10 | |||
|bgcolor=EEDC82|53 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Polland}}{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 64|64th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}}{{flagicon|Canada}} Steve Aoki & Walk Off the Earth | |||
|"Home We'll Go (Take My Hand)" | |||
| English | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor=FF0000|16 | |||
|bgcolor=FF0000|59 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 65|65th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Bring Me The Horizon | |||
|"MANTRA" | |||
| English | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 12 | |||
| 37 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 66|66th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Andreas Bourani | |||
|"Hey" | |||
| German | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 15 | |||
| 29 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Oalia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 67|67th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Janelle Monáe | |||
|"Locked Inside" | |||
| English | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 16 | |||
| 18 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 68|68th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Within Temptation | |||
|"Endless War" | |||
| English | |||
| 8 | |||
| 97 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 55 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 69|69th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Naughty Boy ft. Sam Smith | |||
|"La La La" | |||
| English | |||
| 15 | |||
| 73 | |||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|12 | |||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|50 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 70|70th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Ward Thomas | |||
|"No Filter" | |||
| English | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|3 | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|76 | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|No semi-final}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 71|71st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Israel}} Ofra Haza | |||
|"Im Nin'alu" | |||
| Hebrew | |||
| 16 | |||
| 49 | |||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|11 | |||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|46 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 72|72nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Periphery | |||
|"It's Only Smiles" | |||
| English | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 12 | |||
| 44 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 73|73th]] edition }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 74|74th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} 아이즈 IZ | |||
|"에덴 Eden" | |||
| Korean | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 169: | Line 263: | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 50|50]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 53|53]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 60|60]] | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 50|50]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 53|53]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 60|60]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan= | ! rowspan=6|1 | ||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Lithuania | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Lithuania | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 51|51]] | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 51|51]] | ||
Line 184: | Line 278: | ||
| {{flagicon|Austria}} Austria | | {{flagicon|Austria}} Austria | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 61|61]] | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 61|61]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Armenia}} Armenia | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 62|62]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 201: | Line 298: | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 50|50]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 51|51]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 60|60]] | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 50|50]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 51|51]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 60|60]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan= | ! rowspan=4|1 | ||
| Finnish | | Finnish | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 53|53]] | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 53|53]] | ||
Line 207: | Line 304: | ||
| Chinese | | Chinese | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 57|57]] | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 57|57]] | ||
|- | |||
| Armenian | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 62|62]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} | ||
Line 406: | Line 506: | ||
| Finnish | | Finnish | ||
| 1982 | | 1982 | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |12 | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina}} [[Internatia Song Contest –1 39|39th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} Brigitte Bardot | |||
| "La Madrague" | |||
| French | |||
| 1963 | |||
|4 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Internatia Song Contest –1 40|40th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} J. Karjalainen Yhtyeineen | |||
| "Villejä lupiineja" | |||
| Finnish | |||
| 1994 | |||
|9 | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Ova Anova}} [[Internatia Song Contest –1 41|41st]] | |||
| {{flagicon|USA}} Jo Jones Trio | |||
| "Bebop Irishman" | |||
| Instrumental | |||
| 1959 | |||
|11 | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[Internatia Song Contest –1 42|42nd]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} Juice Leskinen | |||
| "Musta Aurinko Nousee" | |||
| Finnish | |||
| 1985 | |||
|12 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Internatia Song Contest –1 43|43th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Thailand}} XYZ | |||
| "สบายดีหรือเปล่า Sà-baai dee rĕu bplào" | |||
| Thai | |||
| 1987 | |||
|7 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[Internatia Song Contest –1 44|44th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Canada}} Paul Anka | |||
| "Black Hole Sun" | |||
| English | |||
| 2005 | |||
|6 | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Ova Anova}} [[Internatia Song Contest –1 45|45th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} Maarit | |||
| "Jäätelökesä" | |||
| Finnish | |||
| 1978 | |||
|6 | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[Internatia Song Contest –1 46|46th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} Kari Tapio | |||
| "Juna Kulkee" | |||
| Finnish | |||
| 2003 | |||
|10 | |||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[Internatia Song Contest –1 47|47th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|USA}} Duke Ellington | |||
| "In a Sentimental Mood" | |||
| Instrumental | |||
| 1935 | |||
|9 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Internatia Song Contest –1 48|48th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} Johann Sebastian Bach, Hannes Kästner | |||
| "Toccata and Fugue in D Minor, BWV 565" | |||
| Instrumental | |||
| 1988 | |||
|5 | |||
|19 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 453: | Line 633: | ||
| "Faith" | | "Faith" | ||
| English | | English | ||
|13 | |||
|34 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Percheron}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 12|12th]] | |||
| Songs for children | |||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} Irina | |||
| "Sateenkaariunet" | |||
| Finnish | |||
|12 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Internatia Theme Contest 13|13th]] | |||
| Music videos | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 493: | Line 689: | ||
| "Last Night's Mascara" | | "Last Night's Mascara" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | |bgcolor=fe8080|8 | ||
| | |bgcolor=fe8080|10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | | {{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | ||
Line 500: | Line 696: | ||
| ”Älä tule paha kesä” | | ”Älä tule paha kesä” | ||
| Finnish | | Finnish | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |50 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 582: | Line 778: | ||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |bgcolor=silver|2 | ||
|bgcolor=silver| | |bgcolor=silver| | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Marium}} [[Hipsternatia Song Contest 7|7th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} Der Marebrechst | |||
| "live at Punctum" | |||
| Finnish | |||
|bgcolor=fe8080|4 | |||
|bgcolor=fe8080| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 697: | Line 900: | ||
| bgcolor=gold|62 | | bgcolor=gold|62 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==[[Outernatia Song Contest 59|OSC 59]]== | ==[[Outernatia Song Contest 59|OSC 59]]== | ||
Line 723: | Line 925: | ||
|bgcolor=gold|25 | |bgcolor=gold|25 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==[[Outernatia Song Contest 62|OSC 62]]== | ==[[Outernatia Song Contest 62|OSC 62]]== | ||
Line 734: | Line 935: | ||
! Score | ! Score | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| {{flagicon|Armenia}} Adana Project | | {{flagicon|Armenia}} Adana Project | ||
| "Իմը չես գիտեմ Ime Ches Gitem" | | "Իմը չես գիտեմ Ime Ches Gitem" | ||
| | | 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| {{flagicon|Armenia}} Adana Project | | {{flagicon|Armenia}} Adana Project | ||
| "Գինի Լից Gini Lic" | | "Գինի Լից Gini Lic" | ||
| | | bgcolor=gold|4 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
{{Outernatia Song Contest}} | {{Outernatia Song Contest}} |
Latest revision as of 16:40, 24 August 2020
Lahna | |
---|---|
![]() | |
Member station | Lahna Broadcast Corporation (LBC) |
National selection events | Internal Selection, National Final |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 18 |
First appearance | OSC 50 |
Best result | 2nd: OSC 58 |
Worst result | 19th in SF: OSC 50 |
Lahna made their debut in the 50th edition of Outernatia Song Contest held in Velfornia, Mărium.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
![]() |
"Riisto" | Instrumental | Failed to qualify | 19 | 22 | |||
![]() |
![]() |
"Piano Tune" | Instrumental | Failed to qualify | 17 | 17 | |||
![]() |
![]() |
"Over and Over and Over" | English | 22 | 28 | 17 | 27 | ||
![]() |
![]() |
"Lumottu" | Finnish | 8 | 95 | 7 | 57 | ||
![]() |
![]() |
"O Come All Ye Faithful" | English | Failed to qualify | 13 | 44 | |||
![]() ![]() |
![]() |
"Circles Around The Sun" | English | 9 | 98 | 3 | 79 | ||
![]() |
![]() |
"Storm of Lies" | English | 10 | 109 | 2 | 91 | ||
![]() |
![]() |
"地平線 The Horizon" | Chinese | 11 | 94 | 5 | 69 | ||
![]() ![]() |
![]() |
"Try" | English | 2 | 135 | 6 | 66 | ||
![]() |
![]() |
"Wait for Me" | English | Failed to qualify | 13 | 34 | |||
![]() |
![]() |
"Lentävä Kalakukko" | Instrumental | 19 | 65 | Host country | |||
![]() |
![]() |
"Get Lucky" | English | Failed to qualify | 16 | 10 | |||
![]() |
![]() |
"Գինի Լից Gini Lic" | Armenian | 2 | 125 | 6 | 64 | ||
![]() |
![]() |
"In the End" | English | 4 | 107 | 10 | 53 | ||
![]() ![]() |
![]() ![]() |
"Home We'll Go (Take My Hand)" | English | Failed to qualify | 16 | 59 | |||
![]() |
![]() |
"MANTRA" | English | Failed to qualify | 12 | 37 | |||
![]() |
![]() |
"Hey" | German | Failed to qualify | 15 | 29 | |||
![]() |
![]() |
"Locked Inside" | English | Failed to qualify | 16 | 18 | |||
![]() |
![]() |
"Endless War" | English | 8 | 97 | 7 | 55 | ||
![]() |
![]() |
"La La La" | English | 15 | 73 | 12 | 50 | ||
![]() |
![]() |
"No Filter" | English | 3 | 76 | No semi-final | |||
![]() |
![]() |
"Im Nin'alu" | Hebrew | 16 | 49 | 11 | 46 | ||
![]() |
![]() |
"It's Only Smiles" | English | Failed to qualify | 12 | 44 | |||
Did not participate in the 73th edition | |||||||||
![]() |
![]() |
"에덴 Eden" | Korean |
Participation history
|
|
Voting statistics
The scores are calculated as totals of the average of each contest (semi and final).
|
|
|
Spin-off contests
Internatia Song Contest –1
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Year | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
![]() |
"A Warm Trip With Taija" - Live | Instrumental | 1973 | 13 | 33 |
![]() |
![]() |
"Girl Goodbye" | English | 1978 | 6 | 26 |
![]() |
![]() |
"Californication" | English | 1999 | 4 | 56 |
![]() |
![]() |
"The Entertainer" | Instrumental | 1902 | 8 | 9 |
![]() |
![]() |
"Telegraph Road" | English | 1982 | 8 | 19 |
![]() |
![]() |
"What You Give" | English | 1991 | 10 | 7 |
![]() |
![]() |
"Vanhojapoikia viiksekkäitä" | Finnish | 1982 | 7 | 12 |
![]() |
![]() |
"La Madrague" | French | 1963 | 4 | 60 |
![]() |
![]() |
"Villejä lupiineja" | Finnish | 1994 | 9 | 14 |
![]() |
![]() |
"Bebop Irishman" | Instrumental | 1959 | 11 | 9 |
![]() |
![]() |
"Musta Aurinko Nousee" | Finnish | 1985 | 12 | 38 |
![]() |
![]() |
"สบายดีหรือเปล่า Sà-baai dee rĕu bplào" | Thai | 1987 | 7 | 6 |
![]() |
![]() |
"Black Hole Sun" | English | 2005 | 6 | 12 |
![]() |
![]() |
"Jäätelökesä" | Finnish | 1978 | 6 | 14 |
![]() |
![]() |
"Juna Kulkee" | Finnish | 2003 | 10 | 51 |
![]() |
![]() |
"In a Sentimental Mood" | Instrumental | 1935 | 9 | 49 |
![]() |
![]() |
"Toccata and Fugue in D Minor, BWV 565" | Instrumental | 1988 | 5 | 19 |
Internatia Theme Contest
Edition | Theme | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
World Cup | ![]() |
"An Old Bard" | English | 25 | 33 |
![]() |
Forbidden songs | ![]() |
"Marble Machine - Piano version" | Instrumental | 13 | 19 |
![]() |
Schlager & Danseband | ![]() |
"Moskiitto" | Finnish | 10 | 37 |
Did not participate in the 10th edition | ||||||
![]() |
Signs | ![]() ![]() |
"Faith" | English | 13 | 34 |
![]() |
Songs for children | ![]() |
"Sateenkaariunet" | Finnish | 12 | 40 |
![]() |
Music videos |
Junior Internatia Song Contest
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
![]() |
"Oodi Migreenille" | Instrumental | 13 | 39 |
![]() |
![]() |
"Mä Voisin Olla Se" | Finnish | 4 | 57 |
![]() |
![]() |
"Eikö Sua Hävetä" | Finnish | 11 | 38 |
![]() |
![]() |
"Last Night's Mascara" | English | 8 | 10 |
![]() |
![]() |
”Älä tule paha kesä” | Finnish | 11 | 50 |
Internatia Second Chance Contest
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
![]() |
"Syöksylaskijoita Kaikki Tyynni" | Finnish | 8 | 22 |
![]() |
![]() |
"Häävalssi" | Finnish | 7 | 55 |
![]() |
![]() |
"Endure the Silence" | English | 4 | 48 |
![]() |
![]() |
"Pyre" | English | 9 | 32 |
![]() |
![]() |
"EMI" | English | 9 | 41 |
Hipsternatia Song Contest
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
![]() |
"Kettufarmi" | Finnish | 7 | 16 |
![]() |
![]() |
"A Northern Year (June-December)" | Instrumental | 5 | |
![]() |
![]() |
"Yöllä" | Finnish | 2 | |
![]() |
![]() |
"live at Punctum" | Finnish | 4 |
OSC Congratulations
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() ![]() |
![]() |
"Riisto" | Instrumental | Failed to qualify | 18 | 22 |
Preselections
ISC -1 #32
OSC 53
Place | Artist | Title | Score |
---|---|---|---|
2 | ![]() |
"Piste." | 31 |
3 | ![]() |
"Häävalssi" | 28 |
4 | ![]() |
"Aamun Kuiskaus" | 19 |
1 | ![]() |
"Lumottu" | 34 |
OSC 56
Place | Artist | Title | Score |
---|---|---|---|
3 | ![]() |
"Apostrophe for a Legend" | 42 |
4 | ![]() |
"Dance" | 36 |
2 | ![]() |
"Endure the Silence" | 46 |
1 | ![]() |
"Storm of Lies" | 62 |
OSC 59
Place | Artist | Title | Score |
---|---|---|---|
2 | ![]() |
"Pyre" | 23 |
3 | ![]() |
"Dark Water" | 20 |
1 | ![]() |
"Wait For Me" | 25 |
OSC 62
Place | Artist | Title | Score |
---|---|---|---|
2 | ![]() |
"Իմը չես գիտեմ Ime Ches Gitem" | 3 |
1 | ![]() |
"Գինի Լից Gini Lic" | 4 |