Forum Eurovision Song Contest: Difference between revisions
m →Winners |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
|{{flagicon|Belarus}} Andrey | |{{flagicon|Belarus}} Andrey | ||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|{{flagicon|Israel}} Haifa | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{flagicon|Israel}} mik | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 222: | Line 230: | ||
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} Budapest | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} Budapest | ||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} Greece | |{{flagicon|Greece}} Greece | ||
| | |Helena Paparizou | ||
|Sou stelna SOS | |Sou stelna SOS | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
| Line 244: | Line 252: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|UK}} Brighton | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} Spain | ||
| | |Alvaro Soler | ||
| | |Sofia | ||
| | |31 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Bosnia & Herzegovina}} Queen Ferida | ||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Barcelona | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}} United Kingdom | |||
|Hurts | |||
|Beautiful Ones | |||
|29 | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} TheMooCows | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Brighton | |||
|{{flagicon|Israel}} Israel | |||
|Ninet | |||
|Hero | |||
|33 | |||
|{{flagicon|Bosnia & Herzegovina}} Queen Ferida | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 362: | Line 386: | ||
[[Category:Song Contest]] | [[Category:Song Contest]] | ||
[[Category:Forum Eurovision Song Contest|*]] | [[Category:Forum Eurovision Song Contest|*]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:29, 9 October 2020
| Forum Eurovision Song Contest | |
|---|---|
| Genre | Song contest |
| Created by | |
| Broadcast | |
| Original run | 2007 – present |
| External links | |
| Official website | |
Forum Eurovision Song Contest (former name Eurovision Song Contest - Forum Version, also knowns as FESC and ESC-FV) is annual music contest held since 2007. It has 2 official spin-offs: Forum Eurovision Song Contest Summer and Forum Eurovision Song Contest pre-2007. The FESC is known of its open National Final selections. The winner member of one edition holds the right to host the next edition.
Winners
| Year | Host city | Winner | Performer | Song | Participants | Host member |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Mika | Grace Kelly | 33 | |||
| 2008 | September | Freaking Out | 37 | |||
| 2009 | Marianta Pieridi | Fylaki | 35 | |||
| 2010 | Chisu | Sama Nainen | 40 | |||
| 2011 | Flash Brothers feat. Epiphony | More Than You Know | 32 | |||
| 2012 | David Guetta & Sia | Titanium | 41 | |||
| 2013 | Johanna Kurkela | Sinä Nukut Siinä | 43 | |||
| 2014 | Karolina Gočeva | Čalgiska | 43 | |||
| 2015 | Years & Years | King | 34 | |||
| 2016 | María Isabel | La vida sólo es una | 39 | |||
| 2017 | Diandra | Nadaa | 40 | |||
| 2018 | Full Trunk ft. Sivan Talmor | As A Stone | 50 | |||
| 2019 |
Winners FESC Summer
Winners FESC Vintage
| Year | Host city | Winner | Performer | Song | Participants | Host member |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | ||||||
| 1996 | ||||||
| 1997 | ||||||
| 1998 | ||||||
| 1999 | ||||||
| 2000 | ||||||
| 2001 | ||||||
| 2002 | ||||||
| 2003 | ||||||
| 2004 | ||||||
| 2005 | ||||||
| 2006 |