Aonach in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
(43 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = RTVRA | |Member station = RTVRA | ||
|National selection event = [[AonachFest]]; [[Aobour Fest]] | |National selection event = [[AonachFest]]; [[Aobour Fest]] | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 90 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 12|ISC 12]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 12|ISC 12]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = [[Internatia Song Contest 104|ISC 104]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 1st: [[Internatia Song Contest 99|ISC 99]] | ||
|ESC worst = 27th Semi: [[Internatia Song Contest | |ESC worst = 27th Semi: [[Internatia Song Contest 68|ISC 68]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 24|24th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 24|24th]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} [[Wikipedia:Saša Kovačević (singer)|Saša Kovačević]] & [[Wikipedia:Emina Jahović|Emina Jahović]] | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} [[Wikipedia:Saša Kovačević (singer)|Saša Kovačević (Саша Ковачевић)]] & [[Wikipedia:Emina Jahović|Emina Jahović (Емина Јаховић)]] | ||
|" | |"Još ti se nadam" (Још ти се надам) | ||
|Serbian | |Serbian | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 25|25th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 25|25th]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Macedonia}} [[Wikipedia:Sara Markoska|Sara Markoska]] | |{{flagicon|Macedonia}} [[Wikipedia:Sara Markoska|Sara Markoska (Сара Маркоска)]] | ||
|"Posle nego" | |"Posle nego" (После него) | ||
|Macedonian | |Macedonian | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
|"Medlenno" (Медленно) | |"Medlenno" (Медленно) | ||
|Russian | |Russian | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| 122 | | 122 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
Line 369: | Line 369: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 50|50th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 50|50th]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}}{{flagicon|Greece}} [[Wikipedia:Elena Paparizou|Helena Paparizou]] | |{{flagicon|Sweden}}{{flagicon|Greece}} [[Wikipedia:Elena Paparizou|Helena Paparizou (Έλενα Παπαρίζου)]] | ||
|"Otan aggeli klene" | |"Otan aggeli klene" (Όταν άγγελοι κλαίνε) | ||
|Greek | |Greek | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
Line 466: | Line 466: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 62|62nd]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 62|62nd]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} [[Wikipedia:Nu Virgos|VIA Gra]] | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} [[Wikipedia:Nu Virgos|VIA Gra (ВІА Гра)]] | ||
|"Kto ty mne?" | |"Kto ty mne?" (Кто ты мне?) | ||
|Russian | |Russian | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
Line 474: | Line 474: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 63|63rd]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 63|63rd]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Moldova}} [[Wikipedia:Natalia Gordienco|Natalia Gordienko]] | |{{flagicon|Moldova}} [[Wikipedia:Natalia Gordienco|Natalia Gordienko (Наталія Гордієнко)]] | ||
|" | |"Pianaya" (Пьяная) | ||
|Russian | |Russian | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
Line 523: | Line 523: | ||
|bgcolor = "#FE8080" |27 | |bgcolor = "#FE8080" |27 | ||
|bgcolor = "#FE8080" |21 | |bgcolor = "#FE8080" |21 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 69|69th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Belarus}} Rita Dakota (Рита Дакота) | |||
|"Kto" (Кто) | |||
|Russian | |||
|15 | |||
|118 | |||
|bgcolor = "silver" | 2 | |||
|bgcolor = "silver" | 89 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 70|70th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Ireland}} Little Hours | |||
|"Heavy on You" | |||
|English | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|22 | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 71|71st]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Ireland}} [[Wikipedia:Kodaline|Kodaline]] | |||
|"Follow Your Fire" | |||
|English | |||
|15 | |||
|107 | |||
|bgcolor = "silver" | 2 | |||
|bgcolor = "silver" | 80 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 72|72nd]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Ireland}} [[Wikipedia:Gavin James (singer-songwriter)|Gavin James]] | |||
|"Always" | |||
|English | |||
|5 | |||
|145 | |||
|bgcolor=#CC9966|3 | |||
|bgcolor=#CC9966|85 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 73|73rd]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Uzbekistan}} [[Wikipedia:Sogdiana Fedorinskaya|Sogdiana (Согдиана)]] | |||
|"Nedelimy" (Неделимы) | |||
|Russian | |||
|17 | |||
|119 | |||
|12 | |||
|67 | |||
|-bgcolor = "silver" | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 74|74th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} [[Wikipedia:de:Franziska Wiese|Franziska Wiese]] | |||
|"Ich tanz im Regen" | |||
|German | |||
|2 | |||
|156 | |||
|bgcolor = "gold"|1 | |||
|bgcolor = "gold"|119 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 75|75th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} [[Wikipedia:Nina Nesbitt|Nina Nesbitt]] | |||
|"Loyal to Me" | |||
|English | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|16 | |||
|54 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 76|76th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} [[Wikipedia:Lucie Silvas|Lucie Silvas]] | |||
|"What You're Made Of" | |||
|English | |||
|7 | |||
|147 | |||
|bgcolor = "silver"|2 | |||
|bgcolor = "silver"|90 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 77|77th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} [[Wikipedia:Sara Evans|Sara Evans]] | |||
|"Slow Me Down" | |||
|English | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor="#800000" | 25 | |||
|bgcolor="#800000" | 74 | |||
|-bgcolor = "silver" | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 78|78th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}}{{flagicon|Denmark}} [[Wikipedia:Anja Nissen|Anja Nissen]] | |||
|"Tears Ago" | |||
|English | |||
|2 | |||
|169 | |||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82| 14 | |||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82| 59 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 79|79th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Ireland}} Dermot Kennedy | |||
|"Power Over Me" | |||
|English | |||
|12 | |||
|120 | |||
|bgcolor = "silver" | 2 | |||
|bgcolor = "silver" | 97 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor = "#FE8080" |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 80|80th]]''' | |||
|bgcolor = "#FE8080" |{{flagicon|USA}} [[Wikipedia:Foo Fighters|Foo Fighters]] | |||
|bgcolor = "#FE8080" |"Times Like These" | |||
|bgcolor = "#FE8080" |English | |||
|bgcolor = "#FE8080" |27 | |||
|bgcolor = "#FE8080" |91 | |||
|11 | |||
|71 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 81|81st]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} [[Wikipedia:Ruben (singer)|Ruben]] | |||
|"Lay by Me" | |||
|English | |||
|21 | |||
|98 | |||
|7 | |||
|67 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 82|82nd]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Ireland}} [[Wikipedia:Walking on Cars|Walking on Cars]] | |||
|"Coldest Water" | |||
|English | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|24 | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 83|83rd]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Ireland}} LYRA | |||
|"Falling" | |||
|English | |||
|6 | |||
|138 | |||
|12 | |||
|67 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 84|84th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} [[Wikipedia:Wiktoria Johansson|Wiktoria]] | |||
|"OMG" | |||
|English | |||
|6 | |||
|145 | |||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82| 19 | |||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82| 52 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 85|85th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} [[Wikipedia:M. Pokora|M. Pokora]] | |||
|"Les planètes" | |||
|French | |||
|25 | |||
|85 | |||
|8 | |||
|72 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 86|86th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Stanaj | |||
|"Love Me" | |||
|English | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|18 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 87|87th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Georgia Ku | |||
|"What Do I Do" | |||
|English | |||
|15 | |||
|114 | |||
|7 | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 88|88th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Ireland}} Little Hours | |||
|"Dream, Girl" | |||
|English | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|21 | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 89|89th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} [[Wikipedia:Boulevard des airs|Boulevard des airs]] ft. [[Wikipedia:Vianney (singer)|Vianney]] | |||
|"Allez reste" | |||
|French | |||
|20 | |||
|95 | |||
|bgcolor = "gold"|1 | |||
|bgcolor = "gold"|93 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 90|90th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}}{{flagicon|Sweden}} [[Wikipedia:Carolina Liar|Carolina Liar]] | |||
|"Show Me What I'm Looking For" | |||
|English | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 91|91st]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Sophia Scott | |||
|"She Ain't Me" | |||
|English | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|26 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 92|92nd]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} [[Wikipedia:Ilira|ILIRA]] | |||
|"Royalty" | |||
|English | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|20 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 93|93rd]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}} [[Wikipedia:Texas (band)|Texas]] | |||
|"Inner Smile" | |||
|English | |||
|20 | |||
|96 | |||
|8 | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 94|94th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} [[Wikipedia:Tove Lo|Tove Lo]] | |||
|"I'm Coming" | |||
|English | |||
|13 | |||
|129 | |||
|4 | |||
|78 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 95|95th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} [[Wikipedia:Lindsey Stirling|Lindsey Stirling]] | |||
|"Sleepwalking" | |||
|Instrumental | |||
|12 | |||
|124 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|91 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 96|96th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Morocco}}{{flagicon|Canada}} [[Wikipedia:Faouzia|Faouzia]] | |||
|"Secrets" | |||
|English | |||
|colspan=2 {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|21 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 97|97th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}} [[Wikipedia:Gabrielle Aplin|Gabrielle Aplin]] & [[Wikipedia:Nina Nesbitt|Nina Nesbitt]] | |||
|"Miss You 2" | |||
|English | |||
|colspan=2 {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|16 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 98|98th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} [[Wikipedia:Natasha St-Pier|Natasha St-Pier]] | |||
|"Aimer c'est tou donner" | |||
|French | |||
|colspan=2 {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|-bgcolor=gold | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 99|99th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} [[Wikipedia:Agnes (singer)|Agnes]] | |||
|"Fingers Crossed" | |||
|English | |||
|1 | |||
|223 | |||
|1 | |||
|113 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 100|100th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} [[Wikipedia:Michelle (German singer)|Michelle]] | |||
|"Vorbei, vorbei" | |||
|German | |||
|21 | |||
|86 | |||
|bgcolor = "silver" | 2 | |||
|bgcolor = "silver" | 82 | |||
|-bgcolor=silver | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 101|101st]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} [[Wikipedia:Avril Lavigne|Avril Lavigne]] | |||
|"Nobody's Home" | |||
|English | |||
|2 | |||
|152 | |||
|colspan=2 {{N/A|Automatic qualifier}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 102|102nd]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Albania}} Rovena Dilo | |||
|"Ante i tokës sime" | |||
|Albanian | |||
|colspan=2 {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|26 | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 103|103rd]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} [[Wikipedia:Gabrielle Aplin|Gabrielle Aplin]] | |||
|"When the Lights Go Out" | |||
|English | |||
|colspan=2 {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|24 | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 104|104th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} [[Wikipedia:Laura Jansen|Laura Jansen]] | |||
|"The Island" | |||
|English | |||
|colspan=2 {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|49 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 543: | Line 852: | ||
|- bgcolor="gold" | |- bgcolor="gold" | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | ||
| | | 224 | ||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |- bgcolor="silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc|Kaledonii}} | ||
| | | 202 | ||
|- bgcolor="#CC9966" | |- bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc|Chruno}} | ||
| | | 184 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc|Porielana}} | ||
| | | 169 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Alteus}} | ||
| | | 153 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 574: | Line 883: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{isc|Kaledonii}} | | {{isc|Kaledonii}} | ||
| | | 251 | ||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |- bgcolor="silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | | {{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | ||
| | | 182 | ||
|- bgcolor="#CC9966" | |- bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{isc|Irdminia}} | | {{isc|Irdminia}} | ||
| | | 165 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc|Chruno}} | ||
| | | 162 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc|Tikata}} | ||
| | | 156 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 603: | Line 912: | ||
|- bgcolor="gold" | |- bgcolor="gold" | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | ||
| | | 434 | ||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |- bgcolor="silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc|Kaledonii}} | ||
| | | 405 | ||
|-bgcolor="#CC9966" | |-bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc|Chruno}} | ||
| | | 327 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Sunetti}} | ||
| | | 309 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Porielana}} | ||
| | | 300 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 638: | Line 942: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{isc|Kaledonii}} | | {{isc|Kaledonii}} | ||
| | | 503 | ||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |- bgcolor="silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | | {{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | ||
| | | 436 | ||
|- bgcolor="#CC9966" | |- bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc|Tikata}} | ||
| | | 424 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc|Chruno}} | ||
| | | 379 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc|Sunetti}} | ||
| | | 365 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 664: | Line 968: | ||
[[Category:Aonach in the Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Aonach in the Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
[[Category:Music competitions in Aonach]] | [[Category:Music competitions in Aonach]] | ||
Latest revision as of 19:58, 14 August 2021
Aonach | |
---|---|
![]() | |
Member station | RTVRA |
National selection events | AonachFest; Aobour Fest |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 90 |
First appearance | ISC 12 |
Last appearance | ISC 104 |
Best result | 1st: ISC 99 |
Worst result | 27th Semi: ISC 68 |
Aonach has participated in the Internatia Song Contest 52 times since making its debut at the 12th contest.
Aonach's first top ten result at the contest came in the 12th edition, its debuting entry, when Sylwia Grzeszczak finished fourth. This would be the first of three top ten results in six contests. Shy'm was fourth in the 15th edition and Tone Damli was seventh in the 17th edition.
Since it debuted in the 12th edition, Aonach has failed to reach the final on nine occasions. The nation made the final six consecutive times; from ISC 12 until ISC 17. Since then, results have been very inconsistent, with just 2 top 10 placings since.
The Aonachian representative in the Internatia Song Contest has been selected through a national final called AonachFest (organised by RTVRA) on numerous occasions. The other selections have been internal selections, as well as some joint national finals with other competing nations, including a joint national final with Nicolas' Neighbour, called Aobour Fest.
History of Aonach at the Interatia Song Contest
Aonach's debut in the Internatia Song Contest was a successful one, coming 4th with the internally selected 'Karuzela' performed by Polish singer Sylwia Grzeszczak. Entrants for the 13th, 14th and 16th contest were chosen using a national final called 'AonachFest'. Despite the spike of interest in the contest due to the popularity of these national finals, the results achieved by the entrants were rather mediocre. A return to the internal selection method for the 15th and 17th contest brought two top 10 results, as well as huge public interest in the contest.
However, since this, Aonach's results dramatically slipped. The nation achieved its first non-qualification in the 18th contest after a joint national final selection method with Grolskira was used. The results that followed were even more dismal, including a last position in the 20th contest. Two successive non-qualifications in the next two contests saw viewing figures for the contest drop dramatically. A qualification for the 23rd contest brought viewers some hope that Aonach's fortunes were revived, but the 19th position that was achieved did not help stop the slide in interest in the contest.
Results since the 23rd edition have continued to be very poor including two successive non-qualifications and a disappointing 22nd place in the 26th contest. There have been calls for the broadcaster to withdraw from the contest, with media circles citing it as a "waste of time, as well as being a waste of the TV licence payer's money".
Aonach's results have picked up in since the 30th edition, with two top 10 places (8th twice). However, viewing figures remain low compared to the rest of Internatia.
Results
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12th | ![]() |
"Karuzela" | Polish | 4 | 141 | 3 | 103 |
13th | ![]() ![]() |
"New Day" | English | 19 | 85 | 7 | 74 |
14th | ![]() ![]() |
"Stereo" | English | 12 | 102 | 8 | 59 |
15th | ![]() |
"Prendre l'air" | French | 9 | 116 | 1 | 108 |
16th | ![]() |
"Please Stay" | English | 20 | 80 | 11 | 56 |
17th | ![]() |
"Winner of a Losing Game" | English | 7 | 134 | 4 | 80 |
18th | ![]() |
"Raskololos nadvoe" (Раскололось надвое) | Russian | Failed to qualify | 18 | 45 | |
19th | ![]() |
"2020" | Estonian | 26 | 63 | 5 | 86 |
20th | ![]() |
"Baciami e basta" | Italian | 27 | 36 | 5 | 75 |
21st | ![]() |
"Zombie" | Czech | Failed to qualify | 14 | 52 | |
22nd | ![]() |
"Closer to You" | English | Failed to qualify | 19 | 44 | |
23rd | ![]() |
"32" | English | 19 | 91 | 10 | 54 |
24th | ![]() |
"Još ti se nadam" (Још ти се надам) | Serbian | Failed to qualify | 14 | 54 | |
25th | ![]() |
"Posle nego" (После него) | Macedonian | Failed to qualify | 14 | 50 | |
26th | ![]() ![]() |
"Same Heart" | English | 22 | 92 | 10 | 60 |
27th | ![]() |
"Halo adon, shalom gvirti" (הלו אדון שלום גברתי) | Hebrew | Failed to qualify | 15 | 52 | |
28th | ![]() |
"De neinlocuit" | Romanian | 16 | 97 | 12 | 61 |
29th | ![]() |
"Garden of Love" | English | 26 | 58 | 26 | 31 |
30th | ![]() |
"Salvation" | English | 14 | 117 | 4 | 80 |
31st | ![]() |
"Černý anděl" | Czech | 14 | 103 | 10 | 66 |
32nd | ![]() |
"Midnight City" | English | 17 | 100 | 3 | 100 |
33rd | ![]() |
"Medlenno" (Медленно) | Russian | 8 | 122 | 6 | 78 |
34th | ![]() |
"Old Faces" | English | Failed to qualify | 24 | 18 | |
35th | ![]() |
"Once" | English | Failed to qualify | 25 | 25 | |
36th | ![]() |
"Ments meg ha fáj!" | Hungarian | Failed to qualify | 16 | 51 | |
37th | ![]() |
"A szív dala" | Hungarian | 8 | 136 | 4 | 97 |
38th | ![]() |
"Learn to Love Again" | English | 9 | 120 | 8 | 60 |
39th | ![]() |
"Délit" | French | Failed to qualify | 23 | 47 | |
40th | ![]() |
"Tu sme boli" | Slovak | 26 | 56 | 10 | 69 |
41st | |||||||
42nd | ![]() |
"Nos secrets" | French | 16 | 109 | 7 | 76 |
43rd | ![]() |
"Sweet About Me" | English | 21 | 91 | 3 | 91 |
44th | ![]() |
"Bitter Pill" | English | 24 | 72 | 12 | 58 |
45th | ![]() |
"Keeping Your Head Up" | English | 5 | 142 | 20 | 44 |
46th | ![]() |
"The Sound" | English | Failed to qualify | 21 | 39 | |
47th | ![]() |
"Boombox" | English | Failed to qualify | 15 | 55 | |
48th | ![]() |
"Wild Things" | English | Failed to qualify | 18 | 50 | |
49th | |||||||
50th | ![]() ![]() |
"Otan aggeli klene" (Όταν άγγελοι κλαίνε) | Greek | 14 | 113 | 1 | 103 |
51st | ![]() |
"Freeze You Out" | English | 7 | 143 | 3 | 97 |
52nd | ![]() |
"Kullaväljade tuul" | Estonian | 19 | 95 | 11 | 57 |
53rd | ![]() ![]() |
"Carry Me" | English | 23 | 83 | 6 | 78 |
54th | ![]() |
"Easy" | English | 17 | 107 | 6 | 77 |
55th | ![]() |
"Rebelohem" | Albanian | Failed to qualify | 20 | 42 | |
56th | ![]() |
"Unstable" | English | Failed to qualify | 15 | 57 | |
57th | ![]() |
"Rising Water" | English | Failed to qualify | 15 | 44 | |
58th | ![]() |
"Hurts So Good" | English | 23 | 91 | 5 | 85 |
59th | ![]() |
"Issues" | English | Failed to qualify | 13 | 56 | |
60th | |||||||
61st | ![]() ![]() |
"Tired" | English | Failed to qualify | 21 | 47 | |
62nd | ![]() |
"Kto ty mne?" (Кто ты мне?) | Russian | Failed to qualify | 18 | 42 | |
63rd | ![]() |
"Pianaya" (Пьяная) | Russian | Failed to qualify | 21 | 47 | |
64th | ![]() |
"Lose Control" | English | Failed to qualify | 24 | 29 | |
65th | ![]() |
"Brother" | English | 13 | 116 | 8 | 65 |
66th | ![]() |
"Something" | English | 22 | 99 | 8 | 72 |
67th | ![]() |
"Hush Now" | English | 15 | 117 | 10 | 64 |
68th | ![]() |
"Why Can't We Be Friends?" | English | Failed to qualify | 27 | 21 | |
69th | ![]() |
"Kto" (Кто) | Russian | 15 | 118 | 2 | 89 |
70th | ![]() |
"Heavy on You" | English | Failed to qualify | 22 | 19 | |
71st | ![]() |
"Follow Your Fire" | English | 15 | 107 | 2 | 80 |
72nd | ![]() |
"Always" | English | 5 | 145 | 3 | 85 |
73rd | ![]() |
"Nedelimy" (Неделимы) | Russian | 17 | 119 | 12 | 67 |
74th | ![]() |
"Ich tanz im Regen" | German | 2 | 156 | 1 | 119 |
75th | ![]() |
"Loyal to Me" | English | Failed to qualify | 16 | 54 | |
76th | ![]() |
"What You're Made Of" | English | 7 | 147 | 2 | 90 |
77th | ![]() |
"Slow Me Down" | English | Failed to qualify | 25 | 74 | |
78th | ![]() ![]() |
"Tears Ago" | English | 2 | 169 | 14 | 59 |
79th | ![]() |
"Power Over Me" | English | 12 | 120 | 2 | 97 |
80th | ![]() |
"Times Like These" | English | 27 | 91 | 11 | 71 |
81st | ![]() |
"Lay by Me" | English | 21 | 98 | 7 | 67 |
82nd | ![]() |
"Coldest Water" | English | Failed to qualify | 24 | 31 | |
83rd | ![]() |
"Falling" | English | 6 | 138 | 12 | 67 |
84th | ![]() |
"OMG" | English | 6 | 145 | 19 | 52 |
85th | ![]() |
"Les planètes" | French | 25 | 85 | 8 | 72 |
86th | ![]() |
"Love Me" | English | Failed to qualify | 18 | 47 | |
87th | ![]() |
"What Do I Do" | English | 15 | 114 | 7 | 75 |
88th | ![]() |
"Dream, Girl" | English | Failed to qualify | 21 | 36 | |
89th | ![]() |
"Allez reste" | French | 20 | 95 | 1 | 93 |
90th | ![]() ![]() |
"Show Me What I'm Looking For" | English | Failed to qualify | 14 | 56 | |
91st | ![]() |
"She Ain't Me" | English | Failed to qualify | 26 | 24 | |
92nd | ![]() |
"Royalty" | English | Failed to qualify | 20 | 40 | |
93rd | ![]() |
"Inner Smile" | English | 20 | 96 | 8 | 70 |
94th | ![]() |
"I'm Coming" | English | 13 | 129 | 4 | 78 |
95th | ![]() |
"Sleepwalking" | Instrumental | 12 | 124 | 1 | 91 |
96th | ![]() ![]() |
"Secrets" | English | Failed to qualify | 21 | 44 | |
97th | ![]() |
"Miss You 2" | English | Failed to qualify | 16 | 47 | |
98th | ![]() |
"Aimer c'est tou donner" | French | Failed to qualify | 14 | 63 | |
99th | ![]() |
"Fingers Crossed" | English | 1 | 223 | 1 | 113 |
100th | ![]() |
"Vorbei, vorbei" | German | 21 | 86 | 2 | 82 |
101st | ![]() |
"Nobody's Home" | English | 2 | 152 | Automatic qualifier | |
102nd | ![]() |
"Ante i tokës sime" | Albanian | Failed to qualify | 26 | 13 | |
103rd | ![]() |
"When the Lights Go Out" | English | Failed to qualify | 24 | 36 | |
104th | ![]() |
"The Island" | English | Failed to qualify | 15 | 49 |
Aonach in the Internatia Second Chance Contest
Aonach in the Junior Internatia Song Contest
Voting
Most points given in Grand Finals | ||
---|---|---|
Rank | Country | Points |
1 | ![]() |
224 |
2 | ![]() |
202 |
3 | ![]() |
184 |
4 | ![]() |
169 |
5 | ![]() |
153 |
Most points received in Grand Finals | ||
---|---|---|
Rank | Country | Points |
1 | ![]() |
251 |
2 | ![]() |
182 |
3 | ![]() |
165 |
4 | ![]() |
162 |
5 | ![]() |
156 |
Most points given in Grand Finals and Semi-finals | ||
---|---|---|
Rank | Country | Points |
1 | ![]() |
434 |
2 | ![]() |
405 |
3 | ![]() |
327 |
4 | ![]() |
309 |
5 | ![]() |
300 |
Most points received in Grand Finals and Semi-finals | ||
---|---|---|
Rank | Country | Points |
1 | ![]() |
503 |
2 | ![]() |
436 |
3 | ![]() |
424 |
4 | ![]() |
379 |
5 | ![]() |
365 |