Alardon in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(26 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = Alardon Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) | |Member station = Alardon Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 21 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 50|OSC 50]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 50|OSC 50]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = [[Outernatia Song Contest 115|OSC 119]] | ||
|ESC best = 1st: [[OSC 58]] | |ESC best = 1st: [[OSC 58]] | ||
|ESC worst = 17th at the Semi: [[OSC 54]] | |ESC worst = 17th at the Semi: [[OSC 54]] | ||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="gold" | ||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}}{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 58|58th]] | |{{flagicon|Kharó}}{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 58|58th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Marina | |{{flagicon|UK}} Marina | ||
Line 76: | Line 74: | ||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |bgcolor="silver"|2 | ||
|bgcolor="silver"|83 | |bgcolor="silver"|83 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 66|66th]] | |{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 66|66th]] | ||
Line 86: | Line 82: | ||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |bgcolor="silver"|2 | ||
|bgcolor="silver"|91 | |bgcolor="silver"|91 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kannel}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 78|78th]] | |{{flagicon|Kannel}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 78|78th]] | ||
Line 103: | Line 97: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|72 | |72 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=#FE8080 | ||
|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 80|80th]] | |{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 80|80th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Baracuda | |{{flagicon|Germany}} Baracuda | ||
Line 111: | Line 105: | ||
| bgcolor="#EEDC82" | 12 | | bgcolor="#EEDC82" | 12 | ||
| bgcolor="#EEDC82" | 46 | | bgcolor="#EEDC82" | 46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Levie}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 87|87th]] | |{{flagicon|Levie}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 87|87th]] | ||
Line 127: | Line 119: | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|47 | |47 | ||
|colspan="2" rowspan=" | |colspan="2" rowspan="10" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 89|89th]] | |{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 89|89th]] | ||
Line 138: | Line 130: | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Eleamor | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Eleamor | ||
|"Hypnos" | |"Hypnos" | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |44 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 91|91st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Romania}} Roxen | |||
|"UFO" | |||
|18 | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 100|100th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Distrion & {{flagicon|Denmark}} Alex Skrindo | |||
|"Entropy" | |||
|21 | |||
|37 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bartlett}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 111|111th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} EMM | |||
| "Devil in Disguise" | |||
|19 | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Folkloria}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 112|112th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Hoshi | |||
|"Comment je vais faire" | |||
|18 | |||
|44 | |||
|-bgcolor="silver" | |||
|{{flagicon|Daulska}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 115|115th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Grossstadtgeflüster | |||
|"Ich Kündige" | |||
|2 | |||
|94 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daulska}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 118|118th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Austria}} GuGabriel | |||
|"Salvation" | |||
|11 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daulska}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 119|119th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Novympia ft. Charmaine Diamond White | |||
|"Legendary Creature" | |||
|23 | |||
|12 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 10:52, 9 June 2024
Alardon | |
---|---|
![]() | |
Member station | Alardon Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 21 |
First appearance | OSC 50 |
Last appearance | OSC 119 |
Best result | 1st: OSC 58 |
Worst result | 17th at the Semi: OSC 54 |
Alardon made their debut in the 50th edition of Outernatia Song Contest held in Velfornia, Mărium. It is the renewed version of previously-existed country Republica Libera.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Jury qualifier
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
![]() |
"What Good Is Love" | 6 | 109 | 2 | 91 |
![]() |
![]() ![]() |
"Air" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 35 | |
![]() |
![]() |
"Ca$h Out" | 16 | 28 | ||
![]() |
![]() |
"Batman & Robin" | 13 | 37 | ||
![]() |
![]() |
"Big Enough" | 17 | 25 | ||
![]() ![]() |
![]() |
"To Be Human" | 1 | 140 | 2 | 83 |
![]() |
![]() |
"Salt" | 13 | 71 | 2 | 91 |
![]() |
![]() |
"Come In Brazil" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 33 | |
![]() |
![]() ![]() |
"Mais oui mais non" | 17 | 78 | 4 | 72 |
![]() |
![]() |
"I Leave the World Today" | 21 | 41 | 12 | 46 |
![]() |
![]() |
"The Rise" | 19 | 49 | 8 | 53 |
![]() |
![]() |
"I Begin To Wonder" | 20 | 47 | No semi-finals | |
![]() |
![]() |
"Simple Song" | 25 | 34 | ||
![]() |
![]() |
"Hypnos" | 20 | 44 | ||
![]() |
![]() |
"UFO" | 18 | 43 | ||
![]() |
![]() ![]() |
"Entropy" | 21 | 37 | ||
![]() |
![]() |
"Devil in Disguise" | 19 | 41 | ||
![]() |
![]() |
"Comment je vais faire" | 18 | 44 | ||
![]() |
![]() |
"Ich Kündige" | 2 | 94 | ||
![]() |
![]() |
"Salvation" | 11 | 63 | ||
![]() |
![]() |
"Legendary Creature" | 23 | 12 |