Alardon in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (65 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = Alardon Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) | |Member station = Alardon Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 21 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 119|ISC 119]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 119|ISC 119]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = [[Internatia Song Contest 154|ISC 154]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 3rd: [[Internatia Song Contest 122|ISC 122]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 27th at the semi: [[Internatia Song Contest 143|ISC 143]], [[Internatia Song Contest 147|ISC 147]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Irdminia}} [[ISC 121|121st]] | |{{flagicon|Irdminia}} [[ISC 121|121st]] | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |{{flagicon|United States}} Sofi Tukker ft. {{flagicon|Canada}} Betta Lemme | ||
|"Awoo" | |"Awoo" | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|63 | |63 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[ISC 122|122nd]] | |{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[ISC 122|122nd]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} The Veronicas | |{{flagicon|Australia}} The Veronicas | ||
|"In My Blood" | |"In My Blood" | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| | | 160 | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| | | 91 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bartlett}} [[ISC 123|123rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Rêve | |||
|"CTRL + ALT + DEL" | |||
|rowspan="3" colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|61 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[ISC 124|124th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} NIVIRO | |||
|"Flashes" | |||
|16 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[ISC 125|125th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Evgenya Redko | |||
|"Vandenyne" | |||
|22 | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Evergreen Lands}} [[Internatia Song Contest 141|141st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Cascada | |||
|"Bad Boy" | |||
|6 | |||
|146 | |||
|12 | |||
|57 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaledonii}} [[Internatia Song Contest 142|142nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Philippines}} Built By Titan ft. {{flagicon|United States}} SVRCINA | |||
|"The Darkness" | |||
|22 | |||
|111 | |||
|10 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 143|143rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Paul Anthony Romero, {{flagicon|United States}} Rob King & {{flagicon|United States}} Steve Baca ft. {{flagicon|United States}} Karin Mushegain & {{flagicon|Bulgaria}} Bulgarian Women's Choir | |||
|"Asylum (Chaos)" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|27 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|11 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daulska}} [[Internatia Song Contest 144|144th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Groove Coverage | |||
|"Poison" | |||
|12 | |||
|122 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| 1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| 101 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Treslend}} [[Internatia Song Contest 145|145th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Gareth Emery ft. {{flagicon|United States}} Gavrielle | |||
| "Far From Home (Craig Connelly Remix)" | |||
|15 | |||
|113 | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"| 3 | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"| 80 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Treslend}} [[Internatia Song Contest 146|146th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Ally Brooke | |||
|"No Good" | |||
|rowspan="3" colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|20 | |||
|46 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Halleloo}} [[Internatia Song Contest 147|147th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Baracuda | |||
|"Ass Up" | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|27 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|17 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 148|148th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Jim Yosef | |||
|"Arrow" | |||
|26 | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 149|149th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Baccara | |||
|"Yes Sir, I Can Boogie" | |||
|26 | |||
|82 | |||
|6 | |||
|76 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 150|150th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Cascada | |||
|"Truly Madly Deeply" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|19 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Irdminia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 151|151st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Freemasons ft. Amanda Wilson | |||
|"Love On My Mind" | |||
|26 | |||
|82 | |||
|12 | |||
|57 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Solais X}} [[Internatia Song Contest 152|152nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} Nadia Almada | |||
|"A Little Bit Of Action" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|23 | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Eriod}} [[Internatia Song Contest 153|153rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Special D | |||
|"Come With Me" | |||
|27 | |||
|72 | |||
|7 | |||
|66 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Valdron}} [[Internatia Song Contest 154|154th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} Sofia Camara | |||
|"Who Do I Call Now? (Hellbent)" | |||
|7 | |||
|136 | |||
|5 | |||
|83 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Internatia Song Contest|state=expanded}} | {{Internatia Song Contest|state=expanded}} | ||
[[Category:Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
Latest revision as of 20:37, 6 May 2025
| Alardon | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Alardon Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 21 |
| First appearance | ISC 119 |
| Last appearance | ISC 154 |
| Best result | 3rd: ISC 122 |
| Worst result | 27th at the semi: ISC 143, ISC 147 |
Alardon made their debut in the 119th edition of Internatia Song Contest held in Zula, Ħanei Čaravāz. It is the renewed version of previously-existed country Republica Libera.
Originally Alardon planned to send an entry for Pen Island, but due to a last minute withdrawal of Celestia, Alardon had no other choice but to debut on their own and let Pen Island have an entry sent in by someone else.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Jury qualifier Last place Disqualified Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Chandelier" | 26 | 79 | 7 | 76 | ||
| "Live 2 Dance" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 52 | |||
| "Awoo" | 20 | 106 | 11 | 63 | ||
| "In My Blood" | 3 | 160 | 3 | 91 | ||
| "CTRL + ALT + DEL" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 61 | |||
| "Flashes" | 16 | 49 | ||||
| "Vandenyne" | 22 | 39 | ||||
| "Bad Boy" | 6 | 146 | 12 | 57 | ||
| "The Darkness" | 22 | 111 | 10 | 63 | ||
| "Asylum (Chaos)" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 11 | |||
| "Poison" | 12 | 122 | 1 | 101 | ||
| "Far From Home (Craig Connelly Remix)" | 15 | 113 | 3 | 80 | ||
| "No Good" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 46 | |||
| "Ass Up" | 27 | 17 | ||||
| "Arrow" | 26 | 31 | ||||
| "Yes Sir, I Can Boogie" | 26 | 82 | 6 | 76 | ||
| "Truly Madly Deeply" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 52 | |||
| "Love On My Mind" | 26 | 82 | 12 | 57 | ||
| "A Little Bit Of Action" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 35 | |||
| "Come With Me" | 27 | 72 | 7 | 66 | ||
| "Who Do I Call Now? (Hellbent)" | 7 | 136 | 5 | 83 | ||