Evergreen Lands in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (163 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Flag of Evergreen Lands.jpg | |Flag = Flag of Evergreen Lands.jpg | ||
|Member station = RTE | |Member station = RTE | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 80 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 19|ISC 19]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 19|ISC 19]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 1st: [[ISC 139]] | ||
|ESC worst = 27th SF: [[ISC 40]], [[ISC 110]], [[ISC 114]] | |ESC worst = 27th SF: [[ISC 40]], [[ISC 108]], [[ISC 110]], [[ISC 114]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
;Table key | ;Table key | ||
{{legend | {{legend|gold|Winner}} | ||
{{legend | {{legend|silver|Second place}} | ||
{{legend | {{legend|#cc9966|Third place}} | ||
{{legend | {{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | ||
{{legend | {{legend|#800000|Disqualified}} | ||
{{legend | {{legend|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | ||
{{legend | {{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Years & Years | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Years & Years | ||
| "Take Shelter" | | "Take Shelter" | ||
|style="text-align:center"| | |style="text-align:center"| 09 | ||
|style="text-align:center"| 140 | |style="text-align:center"| 140 | ||
|style="text-align:center"| | |style="text-align:center"| 04 | ||
|style="text-align:center"| 83 | |style="text-align:center"| 83 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 32|32nd]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 32|32nd]]''' | ||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Cara Dillon | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Cara Dillon | ||
| "Black Is | | "Black Is The Color" | ||
|style="text-align:center"| 19 | |style="text-align:center"| 19 | ||
|style="text-align:center"| 96 | |style="text-align:center"| 96 | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 35|35th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 35|35th]]''' | ||
| {{flagicon|Ireland}} Lisa Hannigan | | {{flagicon|Ireland}} Lisa Hannigan | ||
| "Song | | "Song Of The Sea" | ||
|style="text-align:center"| 15 | |style="text-align:center"| 15 | ||
|style="text-align:center"| 52 | |style="text-align:center"| 52 | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 36|36th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 36|36th]]''' | ||
| {{flagicon|Croatia}}/{{flagicon|Norway}} The Monk by the Sea feat. Oddrun Eikli | | {{flagicon|Croatia}}/{{flagicon|Norway}} The Monk by the Sea feat. Oddrun Eikli | ||
| "Veien | | "Veien Jeg Går" | ||
|style="text-align:center"| 20 | |style="text-align:center"| 20 | ||
|style="text-align:center"| 44 | |style="text-align:center"| 44 | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Laura Doggett feat. Alice Jemima | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Laura Doggett feat. Alice Jemima | ||
| "Night Girl" | | "Night Girl" | ||
|style="text-align:center"| | |style="text-align:center"| 04 | ||
|style="text-align:center"| 148 | |style="text-align:center"| 148 | ||
|style="text-align:center"| | |style="text-align:center"| 08 | ||
|style="text-align:center"| 73 | |style="text-align:center"| 73 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
|style="text-align:center"| 15 | |style="text-align:center"| 15 | ||
|style="text-align:center"| 120 | |style="text-align:center"| 120 | ||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="gold" | | |style="text-align:center" bgcolor="gold" |01 | ||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="gold" |94 | |style="text-align:center" bgcolor="gold" |94 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
|style="text-align:center"| 12 | |style="text-align:center"| 12 | ||
|style="text-align:center"| 115 | |style="text-align:center"| 115 | ||
|style="text-align:center"| | |style="text-align:center"| 04 | ||
|style="text-align:center"| 85 | |style="text-align:center"| 85 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
|style="text-align:center"| 13 | |style="text-align:center"| 13 | ||
|style="text-align:center"| 113 | |style="text-align:center"| 113 | ||
|style="text-align:center"| | |style="text-align:center"| 09 | ||
|style="text-align:center"| 65 | |style="text-align:center"| 65 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 228: | Line 228: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 112|112nd]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 112|112nd]]''' | ||
| {{flagicon|Spain}} $kyhook feat. Maria José Llergo | | {{flagicon|Spain}} $kyhook feat. Maria José Llergo | ||
| "La | | "La Sombra" | ||
|style="text-align:center"|15 | |style="text-align:center"|15 | ||
|style="text-align:center"|56 | |style="text-align:center"|56 | ||
| Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 113|113rd]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 113|113rd]]''' | ||
| {{flagicon|France}}/{{flagicon|Cameroon}} Roseaux feat. Blick Bassy | | {{flagicon|France}}/{{flagicon|Cameroon}} Roseaux feat. Blick Bassy | ||
| "Mè | | "Mè Ni Wè" | ||
|style="text-align:center"| 14 | |style="text-align:center"| 14 | ||
|style="text-align:center"| 119 | |style="text-align:center"| 119 | ||
|style="text-align:center"| | |style="text-align:center"| 08 | ||
|style="text-align:center"| 68 | |style="text-align:center"| 68 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 244: | Line 244: | ||
| "The High Road" | | "The High Road" | ||
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" rowspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor=#800000|<del> | |style="text-align:center" bgcolor=#800000|<del> 09 | ||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor=#800000|<del> 72 | |style="text-align:center" bgcolor=#800000|<del> 72 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 258: | Line 258: | ||
|style="text-align:center"| 19 | |style="text-align:center"| 19 | ||
|style="text-align:center"| 113 | |style="text-align:center"| 113 | ||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor=#cc9966 | | |style="text-align:center" bgcolor=#cc9966 |03 | ||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor=#cc9966 | 86 | |style="text-align:center" bgcolor=#cc9966 | 86 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 264: | Line 264: | ||
| {{flagicon|UK}} Vanishing Twin | | {{flagicon|UK}} Vanishing Twin | ||
| "You Are Not An Island" | | "You Are Not An Island" | ||
|style="text-align:center"| | |style="text-align:center"| 07 | ||
|style="text-align:center"| 134 | |style="text-align:center"| 134 | ||
|style="text-align:center"| | |style="text-align:center"| 08 | ||
|style="text-align:center"| 72 | |style="text-align:center"| 72 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 118|118th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 118|118th]]''' | ||
| {{flagicon|USA}}/{{flagicon|Zimbabwe}} Big Wild feat. Rationale | | {{flagicon|USA}}/{{flagicon|Zimbabwe}} Big Wild feat. Rationale | ||
| "6’s | | "6’s To 9’s" | ||
|style="text-align:center"| 20 | |style="text-align:center"| 20 | ||
|style="text-align:center"| 89 | |style="text-align:center"| 89 | ||
|style="text-align:center"| | |style="text-align:center"| 08 | ||
|style="text-align:center"| 72 | |style="text-align:center"| 72 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 119|119th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 119|119th]]''' | ||
| {{flagicon|Canada}} Fleece | | {{flagicon|Canada}} Fleece | ||
| "Do You Mind? (Leave | | "Do You Mind? (Leave The Light On)" | ||
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" rowspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|style="text-align:center"|14 | |style="text-align:center"|14 | ||
| Line 295: | Line 295: | ||
|style="text-align:center"| 24 | |style="text-align:center"| 24 | ||
|style="text-align:center"| 88 | |style="text-align:center"| 88 | ||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor=silver| | |style="text-align:center" bgcolor=silver| 02 | ||
|style="text-align:center"| 77 | |style="text-align:center" bgcolor=silver| 77 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 122|122th]]''' | ||
| {{flagicon|New Zealand}} Leisure | | {{flagicon|New Zealand}} Leisure | ||
| "Money" | | "Money" | ||
| | |style="text-align:center"| 24 | ||
| | |style="text-align:center"| 74 | ||
|style="text-align:center"| 10 | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 59 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 123|123th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Chile}}/{{flagicon|UK}} Natureboy Flako | |||
| "Gelis" | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="3" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|style="text-align:center"|21 | |||
|style="text-align:center"|38 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 124|124th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Jamaica}} Sewana | |||
| "Lowe Mi" | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 20 | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 40 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 125|125th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|UK}} Max Pope | |||
| "Man On The Wire" | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 25 | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 23 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 126|126th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Brazil}} Tim Bernardes | |||
| "Fases" | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 05 | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 145 | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor=#cc9966| 03 | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor=#cc9966| 84 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 127|127th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Slovenia}} Senidah | |||
| "Dva Prsta" | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 16 | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 54 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 128|128th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Vietnam}} Hoàng Thùy Linh | |||
| "See Tình" | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 26 | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 22 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 129|129th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Germany}}/{{flagicon|Brazil}}/{{flagicon|UK}}/{{flagicon|Bulgaria}}/{{flagicon|Russia}} Moguai x Bhaskar x Bright Sparks feat. The Bulgarian Voices Angelite & Huun-Huur Tu | |||
| "Lost Generation" | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor=#FE8080 |27 | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor=#FE8080 |73 | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor=#EEDC82 |24 | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor=#EEDC82 |28 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 130|130th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Sweden}} Fever Ray | |||
| "Kandy" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 25 | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 33 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 131|131st]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|France}}/{{flagicon|Sweden}} FKJ feat. Little Dragon | |||
| "Can't Stop" | |||
|style="text-align:center"|21 | |||
|style="text-align:center"|91 | |||
|style="text-align:center"|11 | |||
|style="text-align:center"|59 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 132|132nd]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Iceland}}/{{flagicon|Belgium}} Emiliana Torrini & The Colorist Orchestra | |||
| "Hilton" | |||
|style="text-align:center"|24 | |||
|style="text-align:center"|87 | |||
|style="text-align:center"|04 | |||
|style="text-align:center"|81 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 133|133rd]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}}/{{flagicon|Argentina}} Populous feat. Sobrenadar | |||
| "Desierto" | |||
|style="text-align:center"|18 | |||
|style="text-align:center"|99 | |||
|style="text-align:center"|09 | |||
|style="text-align:center"|75 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 134|134th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Switzerland}} Sophie Hunger | |||
| "There Is Still Pain Left" | |||
|style="text-align:center"|17 | |||
|style="text-align:center"|96 | |||
|style="text-align:center"|06 | |||
|style="text-align:center"|68 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 135|135th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} Nicolas Godin | |||
| "The Border" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 20 | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 46 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 136|136th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Sweden}} Little Dragon | |||
| "Lily's Call" | |||
|style="text-align:center"|17 | |||
|style="text-align:center"|112 | |||
|style="text-align:center"|11 | |||
|style="text-align:center"|61 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 137|137th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|USA}} Melanie Martinez | |||
| "Milk Of The Siren" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 24 | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 37 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 138|138th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Tunisia}} Dhafer Youssef | |||
| "Birds Canticum "Birds Requiem" Suite" | |||
|style="text-align:center"|13 | |||
|style="text-align:center"|92 | |||
|style="text-align:center"|12 | |||
|style="text-align:center"|55 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 139|139th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} Carbeau | |||
| "Mare Nero" | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="gold" |01 | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="gold" |190 | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="gold" |01 | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="gold" |103 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 140|140th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} Mar Malade | |||
| "Maria Monkey" | |||
|style="text-align:center"|18 | |||
|style="text-align:center"|105 | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="gold"|01 | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor="gold"|94 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 141|141st]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Guinea}} Falle Nioke feat. Ghost Culture | |||
| "Laywole" | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor=#FE8080 |27 | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor=#FE8080 |62 | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Host country}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 142|142nd]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} Air | |||
| "Heaven's Light" | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="3" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 13 | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 61 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 143|143rd]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Ukraine}}/{{flagicon|Canada}} Balaklava Blues | |||
| "GIMME" | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 23 | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 33 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 144|144th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Romania}} Ionut Cercel | |||
| "Made In Romania" | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 26 | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 23 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 145|145th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Australia}}/{{flagicon|Germany}} Kat Frankie feat. B O D I E S | |||
| "How To Be Your Own Person" | |||
|style="text-align:center"|26 | |||
|style="text-align:center"|63 | |||
|style="text-align:center"|10 | |||
|style="text-align:center"|65 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 146|146th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Canada}} Goldie Boutilier | |||
| "The Actress" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 18 | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 49 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 147|147th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} Isaac Delusion feat. LUCASV | |||
| "Let Her Go" | |||
|style="text-align:center"|10 | |||
|style="text-align:center"|129 | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor=#cc9966| 03 | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor=#cc9966| 83 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 148|148th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|UK}} Tom Walker | |||
|"Burn" | |||
|style="text-align:center"|20 | |||
|style="text-align:center"|111 | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor=#EEDC82 |15 | |||
|style="text-align:center" bgcolor=#EEDC82 |53 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 149|149th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Denmark}} Andreas Odbjerg feat. Emma Sehested Høeg | |||
| "Svært At Være Fantastisk" | |||
|style="text-align:center"|05 | |||
|style="text-align:center"|158 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |08 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |74 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 150|150th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Israel}} Yehezkel Raz feat. Sivan Talmor | |||
| "Corals Under The Sun" | |||
|style="text-align:center"|19 | |||
|style="text-align:center"|100 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |09 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |64 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 151|151st]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Iceland}} Freyr | |||
| "Neighbour Boy" | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 18 | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 46 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 152|152nd]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Portugal}}/{{flagicon|France}} MARO feat. Nasaya | |||
| "Midnight Purple" | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 22 | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 37 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 153|153rd]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Sweden}} Hannes feat. Waterbaby | |||
| "Stockholmsvy" | |||
|style="text-align:center"|23 | |||
|style="text-align:center"|83 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |09 | |||
|style="text-align:center" |73 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 154|154th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Nigeria}} Rema | |||
| "DND" | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="7" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 22 | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 40 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 155|155th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|France}}/{{flagicon|South Africa}} TRINIX x Onset Music Group | |||
|"Asibe Happy" | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 13 | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 60 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 156|156th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|USA}} Rayelle | |||
|"Mona Lisa" | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 21 | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 41 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 157|157th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Brazil}} Castello Branco feat. Verônica Bonfim | |||
|"Do Interior" | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 21 | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 46 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 158|158th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} Golf Trip | |||
| "Soul Brother" | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 14 | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 56 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 159|159th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Guinea-Bissau}}/{{flagicon|Cape Verde}} Fattú Djakité | |||
|"Badja Tina" | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 17 | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 46 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 160|160th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|USA}} Broken Bells | |||
| "Into The Blue" | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 13 | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 48 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 161|161st]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} breathe. | |||
| "Darkest Days" | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 07 | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 121 | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 06 | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 67 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 162|162nd]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} Oklou | |||
| "Thank You For Recording" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 19 | |||
|style="text-align:center"| 41 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 163|163rd]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Belgium}} Oscar And The Wolf | |||
| "Pretty Little Thing" | |||
|style="text-align:center"| | |||
|style="text-align:center"| | |||
|style="text-align:center"| | |style="text-align:center"| | ||
|style="text-align:center"| | |style="text-align:center"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 164|164th]]''' | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
| | |style="text-align:center"| | ||
| | |style="text-align:center"| | ||
| | |||
|style="text-align:center"| | |style="text-align:center"| | ||
|style="text-align:center"| | |style="text-align:center"| | ||
| Line 327: | Line 619: | ||
|- bgcolor="gold" | |- bgcolor="gold" | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc|Sunetti}} | ||
| | | 179 | ||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |- bgcolor="silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc|Territrius}} | ||
| | | 161 | ||
|- bgcolor="#CC9966" | |- bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{isc|Lacrea}} | | {{isc|Lacrea}} | ||
| | | 156 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc|Pen Island}} | ||
| | | 144 | ||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{isc|Levië}} | |||
| 121 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc|Bubblique}} | ||
| | | 121 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 357: | Line 653: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{isc|Pen Island}} | | {{isc|Pen Island}} | ||
| | | 171 | ||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |- bgcolor="silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc|Eriod}} | ||
| | | 156 | ||
|- bgcolor="#CC9966" | |- bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc|Mensa}} | ||
| | | 149 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc|Uubell}} | ||
| | | 147 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc|Lacrea}} | ||
| | | 129 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 12:52, 10 January 2026
| The Evergreen Lands | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RTE |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 80 |
| First appearance | ISC 19 |
| Best result | 1st: ISC 139 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 40, ISC 108, ISC 110, ISC 114 |
Evergreen Lands made their debut in the 19th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19th | "Iđitguovssu (Dawn Light)" | 14 | 98 | 12 | 55 | |
| 20th | "Exodus" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 35 | ||
| 21st | "American Wedding" | 20 | 36 | |||
| 22nd | "Holy Incense" | 17 | 44 | |||
| 23rd | "Jungle Riot" | 13 | 45 | |||
| 24th | "Othila - The Rune Masters" | 24 | 76 | 12 | 60 | |
| 25th | "I Adore U" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 45 | ||
| 26th | "Annabel" | 13 | 46 | |||
| 27th | "Let It Go" | 24 | 78 | 10 | 74 | |
| 28th | "Take Shelter" | 09 | 140 | 04 | 83 | |
| 29th | "Thousand Eyes" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 46 | ||
| 30th | "Lighthouse" | 14 | 55 | |||
| 31st | "God's Whisper" | 21 | 40 | |||
| 32nd | "Black Is The Color" | 19 | 96 | 10 | 57 | |
| 33rd | "Brave Moon" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 52 | ||
| 34th | "Belfast Child" | 14 | 27 | |||
| 35th | "Song Of The Sea" | 15 | 52 | |||
| 36th | "Veien Jeg Går" | 20 | 44 | |||
| 37th | "Unstoppable" | 17 | 49 | |||
| 38th | "Night Girl" | 04 | 148 | 08 | 73 | |
| 39th | "Mardi Gras" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 34 | ||
| 40th | "Jericho" | |||||
| Did not participate between the 41st and 105th edition | ||||||
| 106th | "Colby Park" | 15 | 120 | 01 | 94 | |
| 107th | "Minus Sixty One" | 12 | 115 | 04 | 85 | |
| 108th | "Nena" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 21 | ||
| 109th | "Two Hearts" | 13 | 113 | 09 | 65 | |
| 110th | "Yise" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 23 | ||
| 111st | "Rock Your Baby" | 21 | 41 | |||
| 112nd | "La Sombra" | 15 | 56 | |||
| 113rd | "Mè Ni Wè" | 14 | 119 | 08 | 68 | |
| 114th | "The High Road" | Failed to qualify | ||||
| 115th | "Uçurumlar" | 16 | 51 | |||
| 116th | "The Way We Do" | 19 | 113 | 03 | 86 | |
| 117th | "You Are Not An Island" | 07 | 134 | 08 | 72 | |
| 118th | "6’s To 9’s" | 20 | 89 | 08 | 72 | |
| 119th | "Do You Mind? (Leave The Light On)" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 53 | ||
| 120th | "Eso Que Tu Haces" | 13 | 57 | |||
| 121th | "Echo" | 24 | 88 | 02 | 77 | |
| 122th | "Money" | 24 | 74 | 10 | 59 | |
| 123th | "Gelis" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 38 | ||
| 124th | "Lowe Mi" | 20 | 40 | |||
| 125th | "Man On The Wire" | 25 | 23 | |||
| 126th | "Fases" | 05 | 145 | 03 | 84 | |
| 127th | "Dva Prsta" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 54 | ||
| 128th | "See Tình" | 26 | 22 | |||
| 129th | "Lost Generation" | 27 | 73 | 24 | 28 | |
| 130th | "Kandy" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 33 | ||
| 131st | "Can't Stop" | 21 | 91 | 11 | 59 | |
| 132nd | "Hilton" | 24 | 87 | 04 | 81 | |
| 133rd | "Desierto" | 18 | 99 | 09 | 75 | |
| 134th | "There Is Still Pain Left" | 17 | 96 | 06 | 68 | |
| 135th | "The Border" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 46 | ||
| 136th | "Lily's Call" | 17 | 112 | 11 | 61 | |
| 137th | "Milk Of The Siren" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 37 | ||
| 138th | "Birds Canticum "Birds Requiem" Suite" | 13 | 92 | 12 | 55 | |
| 139th | "Mare Nero" | 01 | 190 | 01 | 103 | |
| 140th | "Maria Monkey" | 18 | 105 | 01 | 94 | |
| 141st | "Laywole" | 27 | 62 | Host country | ||
| 142nd | "Heaven's Light" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 61 | ||
| 143rd | "GIMME" | 23 | 33 | |||
| 144th | "Made In Romania" | 26 | 23 | |||
| 145th | "How To Be Your Own Person" | 26 | 63 | 10 | 65 | |
| 146th | "The Actress" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 49 | ||
| 147th | "Let Her Go" | 10 | 129 | 03 | 83 | |
| 148th | "Burn" | 20 | 111 | 15 | 53 | |
| 149th | "Svært At Være Fantastisk" | 05 | 158 | 08 | 74 | |
| 150th | "Corals Under The Sun" | 19 | 100 | 09 | 64 | |
| 151st | "Neighbour Boy" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 46 | ||
| 152nd | "Midnight Purple" | 22 | 37 | |||
| 153rd | "Stockholmsvy" | 23 | 83 | 09 | 73 | |
| 154th | "DND" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 40 | ||
| 155th | "Asibe Happy" | 13 | 60 | |||
| 156th | "Mona Lisa" | 21 | 41 | |||
| 157th | "Do Interior" | 21 | 46 | |||
| 158th | "Soul Brother" | 14 | 56 | |||
| 159th | "Badja Tina" | 17 | 46 | |||
| 160th | "Into The Blue" | 13 | 48 | |||
| 161st | "Darkest Days" | 07 | 121 | 06 | 67 | |
| 162nd | "Thank You For Recording" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 41 | ||
| 163rd | "Pretty Little Thing" | |||||
| 164th | ||||||
Voting History
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||