Alardon in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = Alardon Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) | |Member station = Alardon Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 12 (54.54% Qualification Rate) | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 119|ISC 119]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 119|ISC 119]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|63 | |63 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[ISC 122|122nd]] | |{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[ISC 122|122nd]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} The Veronicas | |{{flagicon|Australia}} The Veronicas | ||
|"In My Blood" | |"In My Blood" | ||
|3 | | bgcolor="#CC9966" | 3 | ||
|160 | | bgcolor="#CC9966" | 160 | ||
|3 | | bgcolor="#CC9966" | 3 | ||
|91 | | bgcolor="#CC9966" | 91 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Bartlett}} [[ISC 123|123rd]] | |{{flagicon|Bartlett}} [[ISC 123|123rd]] | ||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|27 | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|27 | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|11 | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|11 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daulska}} [[Internatia Song Contest 144|144th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Groove Coverage | |||
|"Poison" | |||
|12 | |||
|122 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| 1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| 101 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Treslend}} [[Internatia Song Contest 145|145th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Gareth Emery ft. {{flagicon|United States}} Gavrielle | |||
| "Far From Home (Craig Connelly Remix)" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Internatia Song Contest|state=expanded}} | {{Internatia Song Contest|state=expanded}} | ||
[[Category:Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Internatia Song Contest]] |
Latest revision as of 13:02, 3 July 2024
Alardon | |
---|---|
![]() | |
Member station | Alardon Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 12 (54.54% Qualification Rate) |
First appearance | ISC 119 |
Best result | 3rd: ISC 122 |
Worst result | 27th at the semi: ISC 143 |
Alardon made their debut in the 119th edition of Internatia Song Contest held in Zula, Ħanei Čaravāz. It is the renewed version of previously-existed country Republica Libera.
Originally Alardon planned to send an entry for Pen Island, but due to a last minute withdrawal of Celestia, Alardon had no other choice but to debut on their own and let Pen Island have an entry sent in by someone else.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Jury qualifier Last place Disqualified Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
![]() |
"Chandelier" | 26 | 79 | 7 | 76 |
![]() |
![]() |
"Live 2 Dance" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 52 | |
![]() |
![]() ![]() |
"Awoo" | 20 | 106 | 11 | 63 |
![]() |
![]() |
"In My Blood" | 3 | 160 | 3 | 91 |
![]() |
![]() |
"CTRL + ALT + DEL" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 61 | |
![]() |
![]() |
"Flashes" | 16 | 49 | ||
![]() |
![]() |
"Vandenyne" | 22 | 39 | ||
![]() |
![]() |
"Bad Boy" | 6 | 146 | 12 | 57 |
![]() |
![]() ![]() |
"The Darkness" | 22 | 111 | 10 | 63 |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
"Asylum (Chaos)" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 11 | |
![]() |
![]() |
"Poison" | 12 | 122 | 1 | 101 |
![]() |
![]() ![]() |
"Far From Home (Craig Connelly Remix)" |