Alardon in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = Alardon Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) | |Member station = Alardon Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 15 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 119|ISC 119]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 119|ISC 119]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 3rd: [[Internatia Song Contest 122|ISC 122]] | |ESC best = 3rd: [[Internatia Song Contest 122|ISC 122]] | ||
|ESC worst = 27th at the semi: [[Internatia Song Contest 143|ISC 143]] | |ESC worst = 27th at the semi: [[Internatia Song Contest 143|ISC 143]], [[Internatia Song Contest 147|ISC 147]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} The Veronicas | |{{flagicon|Australia}} The Veronicas | ||
|"In My Blood" | |"In My Blood" | ||
|3 | | 3 | ||
|160 | | 160 | ||
|3 | | 3 | ||
|91 | | 91 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Bartlett}} [[ISC 123|123rd]] | |{{flagicon|Bartlett}} [[ISC 123|123rd]] | ||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Groove Coverage | |{{flagicon|Germany}} Groove Coverage | ||
|"Poison" | |"Poison" | ||
|12 | |||
|122 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| 1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| 101 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Treslend}} [[Internatia Song Contest 145|145th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Gareth Emery ft. {{flagicon|United States}} Gavrielle | |||
| "Far From Home (Craig Connelly Remix)" | |||
|15 | |||
|113 | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"| 3 | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"| 80 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Treslend}} [[Internatia Song Contest 146|146th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Ally Brooke | |||
|"No Good" | |||
|rowspan="2" colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|20 | |||
|46 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Halleloo}} [[Internatia Song Contest 147|147th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Baracuda | |||
|"Ass Up" | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|27 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|17 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 148|148th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Jim Yosef | |||
|"Link" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Latest revision as of 18:18, 29 September 2024
Alardon | |
---|---|
Member station | Alardon Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 15 |
First appearance | ISC 119 |
Best result | 3rd: ISC 122 |
Worst result | 27th at the semi: ISC 143, ISC 147 |
Alardon made their debut in the 119th edition of Internatia Song Contest held in Zula, Ħanei Čaravāz. It is the renewed version of previously-existed country Republica Libera.
Originally Alardon planned to send an entry for Pen Island, but due to a last minute withdrawal of Celestia, Alardon had no other choice but to debut on their own and let Pen Island have an entry sent in by someone else.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Jury qualifier Last place Disqualified Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
119th | Sia | "Chandelier" | 26 | 79 | 7 | 76 |
120th | DJ THT meets Scarlet | "Live 2 Dance" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 52 | |
121st | Sofi Tukker ft. Betta Lemme | "Awoo" | 20 | 106 | 11 | 63 |
122nd | The Veronicas | "In My Blood" | 3 | 160 | 3 | 91 |
123rd | Rêve | "CTRL + ALT + DEL" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 61 | |
124th | NIVIRO | "Flashes" | 16 | 49 | ||
125th | Evgenya Redko | "Vandenyne" | 22 | 39 | ||
141st | Cascada | "Bad Boy" | 6 | 146 | 12 | 57 |
142nd | Built By Titan ft. SVRCINA | "The Darkness" | 22 | 111 | 10 | 63 |
143rd | Paul Anthony Romero, Rob King & Steve Baca ft. Karin Mushegain & Bulgarian Women's Choir | "Asylum (Chaos)" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 11 | |
144th | Groove Coverage | "Poison" | 12 | 122 | 1 | 101 |
145th | Gareth Emery ft. Gavrielle | "Far From Home (Craig Connelly Remix)" | 15 | 113 | 3 | 80 |
146th | Ally Brooke | "No Good" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 46 | |
147th | Baracuda | "Ass Up" | 27 | 17 | ||
148th | Jim Yosef | "Link" |