User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(46 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai<br> | Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai<br> | ||
Age: | Age: 25<br> | ||
Country: Lithuania<br> | Country: Lithuania<br> | ||
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)<br> | Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)<br> | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Placebo | ||
|" | |"Song to Say Goodbye" | ||
| | |2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Muse | ||
|" | |"Supermassive Black Hole" | ||
| | |2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | | 3 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Nyco Ferrari | ||
|" | | "Musica" | ||
| | | 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Travis | ||
|" | |"Sing" | ||
| | |2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Willie Peyote | ||
|" | |"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Muse | ||
|" | |"Sunburn" | ||
| | |1999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |The White Stripes | ||
|" | |"The Hardest Button to Button" | ||
| | |2003 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
|" | |"(nendest) narkootikumidest ei tea me (küll) midagi" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Bag Raiders | ||
|" | |"Shooting Stars" | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Muse | ||
|" | |"Starlight" | ||
| | |2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Occhi tristi" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} | ||
| | | Nova Miller | ||
|" | |"Mi amor" | ||
| | |2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Ireland}} | ||
| | |Adgy | ||
|" | |"Too Good for Your Love" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Muse | ||
|" | |"The 2nd Law: Isolated System" | ||
| | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Bosnia & Herzegovina}} | ||
| | |Vimoksha | ||
|" | |"Lara Kroft" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Io?drama | ||
|" | |"Dafne in tangenziale" | ||
| | |2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}}{{flagicon|Philippines}} | ||
| | |Erica Padilla | ||
|" | |"To the Bottom" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Muse | ||
|" | |"Plug In Baby" | ||
| | |2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |Cinema Bizarre | ||
|" | |"Forever or Never" | ||
| | |2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} | |||
|Joci Pápai | |||
|"Origo" | |||
|2016 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Tananai | ||
|" | |"BABY GODDAMN" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Muse | ||
|" | |"Map of the Problematique" | ||
| | |2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Albania}} | ||
| | |Eldis | ||
|" | |"Një kujtim" | ||
| | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Silvester Belt | ||
|" | |"Luktelk" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |The White Stripes | ||
|" | |"Little Room" | ||
| | |2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Sam Ryder | |||
|"Space Man" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
|alyona alyona & Jerry Heil | |alyona alyona & Jerry Heil | ||
|"Teresa & Maria" | |"Teresa & Maria" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Fall Out Boy | ||
|" | |"I Don't Care" | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Francesco Renga | ||
|" | |"Quando trovo te" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Signorino" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 15:14, 29 September 2024
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 25
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an ESC 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)