User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(34 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai<br> | Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai<br> | ||
Age: | Age: 25<br> | ||
Country: Lithuania<br> | Country: Lithuania<br> | ||
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)<br> | Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)<br> | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Willie Peyote | |Willie Peyote | ||
|"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | |"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Placebo | |||
|"Song to Say Goodbye" | |||
|2006 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Muse | ||
|" | |"The 2nd Law: Isolated System" | ||
| | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | | 5 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Nyco Ferrari | |||
| "Musica" | |||
| 2024 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} | |||
| Nova Miller | |||
|"Mi amor" | |||
|2020 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
|5MIINUST x Puuluup | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
Line 55: | Line 67: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Ireland}} | ||
| | |Adgy | ||
|" | |"Too Good for Your Love" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}}{{flagicon|Philippines}} | ||
| | |Erica Padilla | ||
|" | |"To the Bottom" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Occhi tristi" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Albania}} | ||
| | |Eldis | ||
|" | |"Një kujtim" | ||
| | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Bag Raiders | ||
|" | |"Shooting Stars" | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Griff | ||
|" | |"Tears for Fun" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Tananai | ||
|" | |"BABY GODDAMN" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Grenbaud | ||
|" | |"Mama" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Giuse the Lizia | ||
|" | |"Sincera" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Muse | ||
|" | |"Supermassive Black Hole" | ||
| | |2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| | |alyona alyona & Jerry Heil | ||
|" | |"Teresa & Maria" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Io?drama | ||
|" | |"Dafne in tangenziale" | ||
| | |2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| | |Joci Pápai | ||
|" | |"Origo" | ||
| | |2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Bosnia & Herzegovina}} | ||
| | |Vimoksha | ||
|" | |"Lara Kroft" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |The White Stripes | ||
|" | |"Little Room" | ||
| | |2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|France}}{{flagicon|Democratic Republic of Congo}} | ||
| | |Tshegue | ||
|" | |"Sing My Song" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |Nebulossa | ||
|" | |"Zorra" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Matthew | ||
|" | |"FAMMI" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | |PONY X | ||
| " | |"Amour fou" | ||
| | |2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| | |headachee | ||
|" | |"po kolu" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Croatia}} | ||
| | |Alex Ognjena | ||
|" | |"Bože, uzmi me" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |Die Selektion | ||
|" | |"Zeuge aus Licht" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Shaya Zamora | ||
|" | |"Sinner" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 15:32, 20 September 2024
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 25
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an ESC 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)