Outernatia Song Contest 122: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) Created page with "{{Infobox Contest |name = Outernatia Song Contest |year = 122 |theme = |image = |final = August/September 2024 |semi = |presenters = |city = {{flagicon|DimkaRUS}} Capital D, DimkaRUS |host = |venue = |winner = |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then..." |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name = Outernatia Song Contest | |name = Outernatia Song Contest | ||
|year = 122 | |year = 122 | ||
|theme = | |theme = Let's Make Black Magic | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|final = August | |final = 31 August 2024 | ||
|semi = | |semi = | ||
|presenters = | |presenters = | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|host = | |host = | ||
|venue = | |venue = | ||
|winner = | |winner = {{osc|Marium}}<br>"Can't Get You Out of My Head" | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = 25 | |entries = 25 | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
!Place | !Place | ||
!Pts | !Pts | ||
|-bgcolor="gold" | |||
|'''01 | |||
|'''{{osc|Mărium}} | |||
|'''Kylie Minogue | |||
|'''"Can't Get You Out of My Head" | |||
|'''1 | |||
|'''114 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |02 | ||
|{{ | |{{osc|Unovah}} | ||
| | |Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike | ||
|" | |"Happy Together" | ||
|24 | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |||
|03 | |||
|{{osc|Polland}} | |||
|Desmod × Majself | |||
|"Kométa" | |||
|22 | |||
|21 | |||
|- | |||
|04 | |||
|{{osc|DimkaRUS}} (host) | |||
|MARUV | |||
|"Yes!" | |||
|10 | |||
|61 | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|{{osc|Blomsterhaven}} | |||
|Wasia Project | |||
|"Is This What Love Is?" | |||
|14 | |||
|54 | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|{{osc|Lettuce}} | |||
|Tkay Maidza | |||
|"24k" | |||
|20 | |||
|32 | |||
|- | |||
|07 | |||
|{{osc|Gaulia}} | |||
|Stevie Nicks | |||
|"Edge of Seventeen" | |||
|15 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|08 | |||
|{{osc|Kimmystan}} | |||
|Nelly Furtado, Bomba Estéreo | |||
|"Corazón" | |||
|18 | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
|09 | |||
|{{osc|Pönö}} | |||
|JVG | |||
|"Rallikansa" | |||
|3 | |||
|102 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{osc|Nickymania}} | |||
|MEROL | |||
|"Lekker Met de Meiden" | |||
|21 | |||
|21 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{osc|Thorway}} | |||
|Blaue Blume | |||
|"Det er din kærlighed" | |||
|12 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{osc|Rata Sum}} | |||
|Charlotte de Witte | |||
|"How You Move" | |||
|16 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{osc|Daǔlska}} | |||
|Within Тemptation ft. Tarja | |||
|"Paradise (What About Us?)" | |||
|9 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{osc|Kharó}} | |||
|Madison Beer | |||
|"15 MINUTES" | |||
|5 | |||
|88 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{osc|Gandhara}} | |||
|Angelina Mango | |||
|"Melodrama" | |||
|2 | |||
|106 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{osc|Solais X}} | |||
|Ara Gevorgyan | |||
|"Yerevan" | |||
|8 | |||
|71 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{osc|Laranjeiras}} | |||
|Maléna, monomuse | |||
|"Never Have I Ever" | |||
|17 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{osc|Macroland}} | |||
|Charli XCX ft. Billie Eilish | |||
|"Guess" | |||
|13 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{osc|Bartlett}} | |||
|Becky Hill | |||
|"Multiply" | |||
|7 | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{osc|Saónas Fe Pier}} | |||
|Vilma Talvitie | |||
|"Helppoo ja ihanaa" | |||
|4 | |||
|102 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{osc|Grolskira}} | |||
|Tananai, Annalisa | |||
|"STORIE BREVI" | |||
|11 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{osc|Kaministiquia}} | |||
|KIRA ft. Monii & Johnny R | |||
|"HIT ME UP" | |||
|19 | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{osc|Levië}} | |||
|Peremotka | |||
|"Vstrechnaya" | |||
|23 | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{osc|Folkloria}} | |||
|Damas Gratis ft. Viru Kumbieron | |||
|"Me Vas a Extrañar" | |||
|25 | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{osc|Edoriada}} | |||
|Andromache | |||
|"Na Soun Psema" | |||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |78 | ||
| | |} |
Latest revision as of 20:20, 1 September 2024
Outernatia Song Contest 122 Let's Make Black Magic | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final date | 31 August 2024 |
Host city | Capital D, DimkaRUS |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 25 |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Winning song | Mărium "Can't Get You Out of My Head" |
Outernatia Song Contest | |
◄121 123► |
The Outernatia Song Contest 122 will be the 122nd edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Capital D, DimkaRUS, after their victory in the 120th edition with the song "Tsunami" performed by Bambie Thug.
Participants
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Mărium | Kylie Minogue | "Can't Get You Out of My Head" | 1 | 114 |
02 | Unovah | Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike | "Happy Together" | 24 | 19 |
03 | Polland | Desmod × Majself | "Kométa" | 22 | 21 |
04 | DimkaRUS (host) | MARUV | "Yes!" | 10 | 61 |
05 | Blomsterhaven | Wasia Project | "Is This What Love Is?" | 14 | 54 |
06 | Lettuce | Tkay Maidza | "24k" | 20 | 32 |
07 | Gaulia | Stevie Nicks | "Edge of Seventeen" | 15 | 52 |
08 | Kimmystan | Nelly Furtado, Bomba Estéreo | "Corazón" | 18 | 43 |
09 | Pönö | JVG | "Rallikansa" | 3 | 102 |
10 | Nickymania | MEROL | "Lekker Met de Meiden" | 21 | 21 |
11 | Thorway | Blaue Blume | "Det er din kærlighed" | 12 | 60 |
12 | Rata Sum | Charlotte de Witte | "How You Move" | 16 | 49 |
13 | Daǔlska | Within Тemptation ft. Tarja | "Paradise (What About Us?)" | 9 | 63 |
14 | Kharó | Madison Beer | "15 MINUTES" | 5 | 88 |
15 | Gandhara | Angelina Mango | "Melodrama" | 2 | 106 |
16 | Solais X | Ara Gevorgyan | "Yerevan" | 8 | 71 |
17 | Laranjeiras | Maléna, monomuse | "Never Have I Ever" | 17 | 47 |
18 | Macroland | Charli XCX ft. Billie Eilish | "Guess" | 13 | 60 |
19 | Bartlett | Becky Hill | "Multiply" | 7 | 75 |
20 | Saónas Fe Pier | Vilma Talvitie | "Helppoo ja ihanaa" | 4 | 102 |
21 | Grolskira | Tananai, Annalisa | "STORIE BREVI" | 11 | 60 |
22 | Kaministiquia | KIRA ft. Monii & Johnny R | "HIT ME UP" | 19 | 36 |
23 | Levië | Peremotka | "Vstrechnaya" | 23 | 19 |
24 | Folkloria | Damas Gratis ft. Viru Kumbieron | "Me Vas a Extrañar" | 25 | 17 |
25 | Edoriada | Andromache | "Na Soun Psema" | 6 | 78 |