User:Matts del Neri: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|55 | |55 | ||
|- | |||
|'''34th''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Wally Lopez feat. Jamie Scott | |||
|"You Can't Stop the Beat" | |||
|14 | |||
|61 | |||
|- | |||
|'''35th''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Charli XCX | |||
|"Nuclear Seasons" | |||
|25 | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 154: | Line 167: | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|58 | |58 | ||
|- | |-{{won|place=1}} | ||
|'''39th''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Plastic | |||
|"Long Way Home" | |||
|1 | |||
|93 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 238: | Line 256: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Round 3 | | Round 3 | ||
| | | Heat 2 | ||
| Men | | Men | ||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Gooral | |{{flagicon|Poland}} Gooral | ||
Line 245: | Line 263: | ||
| 54 | | 54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Round 4 | |||
| Heat 2 | |||
| Groups | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Neo Retros | |||
| "Sun Shines On" | |||
| 9 | |||
| 73 | |||
|- | |||
| Round 5 | |||
| Heat 1 | |||
| Pop | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Brodka | |||
| "Dancing Shoes (Kamp! remix) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 300: | Line 333: | ||
== ISC == | == ISC == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- bgcolor="#ccccff" | |- bgcolor="#ccccff" | ||
Line 311: | Line 346: | ||
|-{{won|place=3}} | |-{{won|place=3}} | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 10|10th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 10|10th]]''' | ||
| | | Amy Macdonald | ||
| | | This Is The Life | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|126 | |126 | ||
| | |Q | ||
| | |Q | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 11|11th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 11|11th]]''' | ||
| | | Margaret J | ||
| | | It Will Be Lovely Day | ||
| | |XX | ||
| | |XX | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 12|12th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 12|12th]]''' | ||
| | | Calvin Harris feat. Ellie Goulding | ||
| | | I Need Your Love | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|115 | |115 | ||
Line 335: | Line 370: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 13|13th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 13|13th]]''' | ||
| | | Marina and The Diamonds | ||
| | | Bubblegum Bitch | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|89 | |89 | ||
Line 343: | Line 378: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 14|14th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 14|14th]]''' | ||
| | | Marzia Gaggioli | ||
| | | Wróć Do Mnie | ||
| XX | | XX | ||
| XX | | XX | ||
Line 351: | Line 386: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 15|15th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 15|15th]]''' | ||
| | | Young Guns | ||
| | | Bones | ||
| XX | | XX | ||
| XX | | XX | ||
Line 359: | Line 394: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 16|16th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 16|16th]]''' | ||
|{{ | | Kyla La Grange | ||
| | | Been Better | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| 92 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 75 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 17|17th]]''' | |||
| Ifi Ude | |||
| My Baby Gone | |||
| XX | |||
| XX | |||
| 15 | |||
| 49 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 18|18th]]''' | |||
| Kate Bush | |||
| Running Up That Hill | |||
| 24 | |||
| 77 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 94 | |||
|- {{won|place=1}} | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 19|19th]]''' | |||
| Katy Carr | |||
| Mała Little Flower | |||
| 1 | |||
| 190 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 122 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 20|20th]]''' | |||
| KARI | |||
| The One | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 21|21st]]''' | ||
| | | TBA | ||
| | | TBA | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 402: | Line 468: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
|- | |||
|'''6th''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Marcelina | |||
|"Znikam" | |||
|17 | |||
|44 | |||
|} | |||
==jISC== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- bgcolor="#ccccff" | |||
! Edition | |||
! Artist | |||
! Title | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|-{{won|place=1}} | |||
|'''1st''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Ewa Farna | |||
|"Cicho" | |||
|1 | |||
|103 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 454: | Line 542: | ||
|35 | |35 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|- | |||
|'''NOVEMBER''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Kayah | |||
|"Kondja Mia, Kondja Mia" | |||
|9 | |||
|93 | |||
|- | |||
|'''DECEMBER''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Evorevo | |||
|"Don't Care" | |||
|10 | |||
|87 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 12:30, 2 February 2014
1980s MC
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
86th | Zdzisława Sośnicka | "Aleja Gwiazd" | 12 | 57 |
87th | Freddie Mercury | "Living On My Own" | 3 | 86 |
88th | Wanda i Banda | "Hi-Fi" | 11 | 55 |
92nd | The Hooters | "Johnny B" | 4 | 78 |
2010s MC
BALTIC
BSC
FXC 4
HIPS
ISC
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10th | Amy Macdonald | This Is The Life | 3 | 126 | Q | Q |
11th | Margaret J | It Will Be Lovely Day | XX | XX | 14 | 38 |
12th | Calvin Harris feat. Ellie Goulding | I Need Your Love | 10 | 115 | 11 | 65 |
13th | Marina and The Diamonds | Bubblegum Bitch | 16 | 89 | 10 | 62 |
14th | Marzia Gaggioli | Wróć Do Mnie | XX | XX | 17 | 32 |
15th | Young Guns | Bones | XX | XX | 17 | 49 |
16th | Kyla La Grange | Been Better | 13 | 92 | 7 | 75 |
17th | Ifi Ude | My Baby Gone | XX | XX | 15 | 49 |
18th | Kate Bush | Running Up That Hill | 24 | 77 | 4 | 94 |
19th | Katy Carr | Mała Little Flower | 1 | 190 | 1 | 122 |
20th | KARI | The One | ||||
21st | TBA | TBA |
ISCC
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | Erika | "Paparazzi" | 9 | 61 |
4th | Eisblume | "Eisblumen" | 1 | 106 |
5th | Kyla la Grange | "Vampire Smile" | 1 | 75 |
6th | Marcelina | "Znikam" | 17 | 44 |
jISC
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ewa Farna | "Cicho" | 1 | 103 |
NRG
SLSC
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
5th | Max Pezzali | "L'Universo Tranne Noi" | 9 | 24 |
Nina Zilli | "50 mila" | 5 | 32 |
WFSC
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
FEB 2013 | JAMAICA - Jutty Ranx | "I See You" | 7 | 67 |
MAY 2013 | CANADA - Nickelback | "Hero" | 9 | 59 |