Ponásikwa in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Atomic7732 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(128 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Flag of Ponásikwa.png | |Flag = Flag of Ponásikwa.png | ||
|Member station = PSL | |Member station = PSL | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 50 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 1|OSC 1]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 1|OSC 1]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = [[Outernatia Song Contest 52|OSC 52]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 1st: [[Outernatia Song Contest 2|OSC 2]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 19th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 50|OSC 50 <small>SF</small>]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Ponásikwa''' made their debut in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 1|1st Edition]] of the [[Outernatia Song Contest]]. | '''Ponásikwa''' made their debut in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 1|1st Edition]] of the [[Outernatia Song Contest]]. The nation was embarrassingly kicked out of the contest after its 50th participation ending a vibrant history in the contest. Its broadcaster regrettably did not vote in 3 of their final 4 editions. | ||
==Contestants== | ==Contestants== | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
{{legend|#cc9966|Third place}} | {{legend|#cc9966|Third place}} | ||
{{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | {{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | ||
{{legend|# | {{legend|#FF0000|Disqualified}} | ||
{{legend|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | {{legend|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | ||
{{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | {{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- bgcolor="#ccccff" | |- bgcolor="#ccccff" | ||
! Edition | ! Edition | ||
! Language | |||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Title | ! Title | ||
! Place | ! Place | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | ! Semi | ||
! Points | |||
! NF | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 1|1st]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 1|1st]] | ||
|Wolfgun | |English | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Wolfgun | |||
|"Lights" | |"Lights" | ||
|2 | | bgcolor="silver"|2 | ||
|82 | | bgcolor="silver"|82 | ||
| colspan="2" rowspan="12" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 2|2nd]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 2|2nd]] | ||
||<nowiki>twenty | one | pilots</nowiki> | |English | ||
||{{flagicon|United States}} <nowiki>twenty | one | pilots</nowiki> | |||
|"Trees" | |"Trees" | ||
| bgcolor="gold"|1 | |||
| bgcolor="gold"|84 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 3|3rd]] | |||
|Malay, English | |||
|{{flagicon|Indonesia}} Cinta Laura | |||
|"Tulalit" | |||
|10 | |||
|43 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 4|4th]] | |||
|English | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Sick Puppies | |||
|"Riptide" | |||
|7 | |||
|48 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 5|5th]] | |||
|English | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Owl City | |||
|"Wolf Bite" | |||
| bgcolor="#cc9966" |3 | |||
| bgcolor="#cc9966" |74 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 6|6th]] | |||
|English | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Cedric Gervais | |||
|"Love Again" (ft. Ali Tamposi) | |||
|4 | |||
|75 | |||
|[[Ponásikwa in the Outernatia Song Contest 6|LG]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 7|7th]] | |||
|English | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} M83 | |||
|"Oblivion" (ft. Susanne Sundfør) | |||
| bgcolor="#cc9966" |3 | |||
| bgcolor="#cc9966" |69 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 8|8th]] | |||
|English | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Smallpools | |||
|"Dreaming" | |||
| bgcolor="silver" |2 | |||
| bgcolor="silver" |87 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 9|9th]] | |||
|English | |||
|{{flagicon|New Zealand}} Evermore | |||
|"Follow The Sun" | |||
| bgcolor="silver" |2 | |||
| bgcolor="silver" |95 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 10|10th]] | |||
|Spanish | |||
|{{flagicon|Chile}} Francisca Valenzuela | |||
|"Prenderemos Fuego al Cielo" | |||
|5 | |||
|74 | |||
|[[Ponásikwa in the Outernatia Song Contest 10|FN1]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 11|11th]] | |||
|Turkish | |||
|{{flagicon|Turkey}} Atiye | |||
|"Yetmez" (ft. İskender Paydaş) | |||
|8 | |||
|68 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 12|12th]] | |||
|Romanian | |||
|{{flagicon|Romania}} Alina Eremia | |||
|"Cand luminile se sting" | |||
|14 | |||
|62 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 13|13th]] | |||
|Romanian | |||
|{{flagicon|Romania}} Cristina Vasiu | |||
|"Nu pot uita" | |||
|15 | |||
|71 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|10 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|48 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{N/A|[[Outernatia Song Contest 14|14th]]}} | |||
| colspan="8" {{N/A|Did not participate}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 15|15th]] | |||
|Turkish | |||
|{{flagicon|Turkey}} Bengü | |||
|"Sahici" | |||
|19 | |||
|52 | |||
|5 | |||
|56 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 16|16th]] | |||
|English | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Marianas Trench | |||
|"Wildfire" | |||
|8 | |||
|83 | |||
|8 | |||
|45 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 17|17th]] | |||
|English | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Andrew Huang | |||
|"Sylvia" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|27 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 18|18th]] | |||
|English | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Bad Lip Reading | |||
|"Bushes of Love" | |||
|20 | |||
|43 | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 19|19th]] | |||
|Turkish | |||
|{{flagicon|Turkey}} Ece Seçkin | |||
|"Şok Oldum" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|10 | |||
|48 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 20|20th]] | |||
|English | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Halsey | |||
|"Control" | |||
|8 | |||
|99 | |||
|6 | |||
|69 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 21|21st]] | |||
|English | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Alessia Cara | |||
|"Wild Things" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|12 | |||
|44 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 22|22nd]] | |||
|Norwegian | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} SERVED | |||
|"La meg være ung" | |||
| bgcolor="#cc9966" |3 | |||
| bgcolor="#cc9966" |98 | |||
| bgcolor="#cc9966" |3 | |||
| bgcolor="#cc9966" |75 | |||
|[[Ponásikwa in the Outernatia Song Contest 22|FN2]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]] | |||
|Russian | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Nyusha | |||
|"Tseluy" | |||
|19 | |||
|73 | |||
|5 | |||
|72 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]] | |||
|Korean, English | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} BTS | |||
|"Save Me" | |||
|19 | |||
|40 | |||
| bgcolor="gold"|1 | |||
| bgcolor="gold"|76 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]] | |||
|Danish | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Micky Skeel | |||
|"Kys Ham Nu" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|28 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | |||
|English | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Vicetone | |||
|"Nevada" (ft. Cozi Zuehlsdorff) | |||
| bgcolor="#cc9966" | 3 | |||
| bgcolor="#cc9966" | 108 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 69 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | |||
|Danish | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} MAIA | |||
|"Tordenkys" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|46 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]] | |||
|English | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Seven Lions x Illenium x Said The Sky | |||
|"Rush Over Me" (ft. HALIENE) | |||
|5 | |||
|105 | |||
| bgcolor="#cc9966" | 3 | |||
| bgcolor="#cc9966" | 68 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]] | |||
|Vietnamese, English | |||
|{{flagicon|Vietnam}} Hoàng Thùy Linh | |||
|"I'm Gonna Break" | |||
|20 | |||
|42 | |||
|9 | |||
|33 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]] | |||
|English | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} {{flagicon|France}} Porter Robinson & Madeon | |||
|"Shelter" | |||
|5 | |||
|87 | |||
|4 | |||
|72 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]] | |||
|Instrumental | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Danger | |||
|"1:42" | |||
|11 | |||
|70 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|14 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|39 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]] | |||
|Instrumental | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Varien | |||
|"The Pink Killing Floor" | |||
|18 | |||
|49 | |||
|8 | |||
|61 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | |||
|Kazakh | |||
|{{flagicon|Kazakhstan}} Ziruza | |||
|"Zholama" | |||
|18 | |||
|39 | |||
|9 | |||
|60 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]] | |||
|English | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} {{flagicon|Estonia}} Illenium & Kerli | |||
|"Sound of Walking Away" | |||
|5 | |||
|84 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|90 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]] | |||
|English | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} TeZATalks | |||
|"Invisible" | |||
|19 | |||
|46 | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]] | |||
|English | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Showtek & Brooks | |||
|"On Our Own" (feat. Natalie Major) | |||
|4 | |||
|87 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|3 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|69 | |||
|AHB | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th]] | |||
|English | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Savoy & Bright Lights | |||
|"The Wolf" (Savoy Live Version) | |||
|19 | |||
|59 | |||
|5 | |||
|69 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]] | |||
|English | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Audien & 3LAU ft. Victoria Zaro | |||
|"Hot Water" (3LAU DnB Remix) | |||
|19 | |||
|68 | |||
|9 | |||
|61 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]] | |||
|English | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Ookay & Fox Stevenson | |||
|"Lighthouse" | |||
|24 | |||
|35 | |||
|11 | |||
|39 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]] | |||
|English | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Grey | |||
|"These Roots" (feat. Stephen) | |||
|9 | |||
|83 | |||
|8 | |||
|61 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 41|41st]] | |||
|English | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Taryn Manning | |||
|"GLTCHLFE" (KDrew Radio Edit) | |||
|13 | |||
|85 | |||
|6 | |||
|70 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 42|42nd]] | |||
|English | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Savoy | |||
|"How U Like Me Now" (feat. Roniit) | |||
|12 | |||
|86 | |||
|8 | |||
|69 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 43|43rd]] | |||
|English | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Inova | |||
|"Disowned" | |||
|21 | |||
|46 | |||
|11 | |||
|59 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 44|44th]] | |||
|English | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} {{flagicon|United States}} DJ Snake ft. Lauv | |||
|"A Different Way" (Whyel Remix) | |||
|15 | |||
|79 | |||
|8 | |||
|56 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | |||
|English | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} NOA | |||
|"Monsters" | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|18 | |||
|17 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 46|46th]] | |||
|English | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} AJR | |||
|"Burn the House Down" | |||
|21 | |||
|51 | |||
|9 | |||
|57 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 47|47th]] | |||
|English | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} {{flagicon|Canada}} Mia Vaile | |||
|"Money" (James Mercy Remix) | |||
|21 | |||
|58 | |||
|8 | |||
|53 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 48|48th]] | |||
|English | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}}{{flagicon|Australia}} Lemaitre ft. Betty Who | |||
|"Rocket Girl" | |||
|style="background:#800000; color:white;" |<del>22</del> | |||
|style="background:#800000; color:white;" |<del>79</del> | |||
|10 | |||
|51 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 49|49th]] | |||
|English | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Cyan Kicks | |||
|"Gasoline" | |||
|18 | |||
|73 | |||
|7 | |||
|65 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 50|50th]] | |||
|English | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Crywolf | |||
|"QUIXØTE (i am alone, and they are everyone)" | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|19 | |||
|27 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{N/A|[[Outernatia Song Contest 51|51st]]}} | |||
| colspan="8" {{N/A|Did not participate}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 52|52nd]] | |||
|English | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Seven Lions, Tritonal & Kill The Noise | |||
|"Horizon" (ft. HALIENE) | |||
|style="background:#800000; color:white;" |<del>23</del> | |||
|style="background:#800000; color:white;" |<del>76</del> | |||
|8 | |||
|56 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[ | ==Voting history== | ||
As of the [[Outernatia Song Contest 17|17th]] edition, Ponásikwani voting history is as follows: | |||
{{col-begin}} | |||
{{col-break}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
! colspan="3"| Most points ''given'' | |||
|- | |||
! Rank | |||
! Country | |||
! Points | |||
|-bgcolor = "gold" | |||
| 1 | |||
| {{flagu|Noxus}} | |||
| 107 | |||
|-bgcolor = "silver" | |||
| 2 | |||
| {{flagu|Lettuce}} | |||
| 74 | |||
|- bgcolor="#CC9966" | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{flagu|Gebze}} | |||
| 64 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{flagu|Auspikitan}} | |||
| 62 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{flagu|RC Laranjeiras}} | |||
| 54 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
| 49 | |||
|} | |||
{{col-break}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
! colspan="3"| Most points ''received'' | |||
|- | |||
! Rank | |||
! Country | |||
! Points | |||
|-bgcolor = "gold" | |||
| 1 | |||
|International Jury | |||
| 91 | |||
|-bgcolor = "silver" | |||
| 2 | |||
| {{flagu|Auspikitan}} | |||
| 67 | |||
|-bgcolor = "#CC9966" | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{flagu|Zeme Kuku}} | |||
| 63 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{flagu|Lettuce}} | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{flagu|Noxus}} | |||
| 47 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
| 46 | |||
|} | |||
{{col-end}} | |||
==See also== | |||
{{Outernatia Song Contest}} | |||
[[Category:Country]] |
Latest revision as of 13:37, 9 October 2020
Ponásikwa | |
---|---|
Member station | PSL |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 50 |
First appearance | OSC 1 |
Last appearance | OSC 52 |
Best result | 1st: OSC 2 |
Worst result | 19th: OSC 50 SF |
Ponásikwa made their debut in the 1st Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The nation was embarrassingly kicked out of the contest after its 50th participation ending a vibrant history in the contest. Its broadcaster regrettably did not vote in 3 of their final 4 editions.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Language | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | NF |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | English | Wolfgun | "Lights" | 2 | 82 | No semi-finals | ||
2nd | English | twenty | one | pilots | "Trees" | 1 | 84 | |||
3rd | Malay, English | Cinta Laura | "Tulalit" | 10 | 43 | |||
4th | English | Sick Puppies | "Riptide" | 7 | 48 | |||
5th | English | Owl City | "Wolf Bite" | 3 | 74 | |||
6th | English | Cedric Gervais | "Love Again" (ft. Ali Tamposi) | 4 | 75 | LG | ||
7th | English | M83 | "Oblivion" (ft. Susanne Sundfør) | 3 | 69 | |||
8th | English | Smallpools | "Dreaming" | 2 | 87 | |||
9th | English | Evermore | "Follow The Sun" | 2 | 95 | |||
10th | Spanish | Francisca Valenzuela | "Prenderemos Fuego al Cielo" | 5 | 74 | FN1 | ||
11th | Turkish | Atiye | "Yetmez" (ft. İskender Paydaş) | 8 | 68 | |||
12th | Romanian | Alina Eremia | "Cand luminile se sting" | 14 | 62 | |||
13th | Romanian | Cristina Vasiu | "Nu pot uita" | 15 | 71 | 10 | 48 | |
14th | Did not participate | |||||||
15th | Turkish | Bengü | "Sahici" | 19 | 52 | 5 | 56 | |
16th | English | Marianas Trench | "Wildfire" | 8 | 83 | 8 | 45 | |
17th | English | Andrew Huang | "Sylvia" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 27 | ||
18th | English | Bad Lip Reading | "Bushes of Love" | 20 | 43 | No semi-finals | ||
19th | Turkish | Ece Seçkin | "Şok Oldum" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 48 | ||
20th | English | Halsey | "Control" | 8 | 99 | 6 | 69 | |
21st | English | Alessia Cara | "Wild Things" | Failed to qualify | 12 | 44 | ||
22nd | Norwegian | SERVED | "La meg være ung" | 3 | 98 | 3 | 75 | FN2 |
23rd | Russian | Nyusha | "Tseluy" | 19 | 73 | 5 | 72 | |
24th | Korean, English | BTS | "Save Me" | 19 | 40 | 1 | 76 | |
25th | Danish | Micky Skeel | "Kys Ham Nu" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 28 | ||
26th | English | Vicetone | "Nevada" (ft. Cozi Zuehlsdorff) | 3 | 108 | 4 | 69 | |
27th | Danish | MAIA | "Tordenkys" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 46 | ||
28th | English | Seven Lions x Illenium x Said The Sky | "Rush Over Me" (ft. HALIENE) | 5 | 105 | 3 | 68 | |
29th | Vietnamese, English | Hoàng Thùy Linh | "I'm Gonna Break" | 20 | 42 | 9 | 33 | |
30th | English | Porter Robinson & Madeon | "Shelter" | 5 | 87 | 4 | 72 | |
31st | Instrumental | Danger | "1:42" | 11 | 70 | 14 | 39 | |
32nd | Instrumental | Varien | "The Pink Killing Floor" | 18 | 49 | 8 | 61 | |
33rd | Kazakh | Ziruza | "Zholama" | 18 | 39 | 9 | 60 | |
34th | English | Illenium & Kerli | "Sound of Walking Away" | 5 | 84 | 1 | 90 | |
35th | English | TeZATalks | "Invisible" | 19 | 46 | No semi-finals | ||
36th | English | Showtek & Brooks | "On Our Own" (feat. Natalie Major) | 4 | 87 | 3 | 69 | AHB |
37th | English | Savoy & Bright Lights | "The Wolf" (Savoy Live Version) | 19 | 59 | 5 | 69 | |
38th | English | Audien & 3LAU ft. Victoria Zaro | "Hot Water" (3LAU DnB Remix) | 19 | 68 | 9 | 61 | |
39th | English | Ookay & Fox Stevenson | "Lighthouse" | 24 | 35 | 11 | 39 | |
39th | English | Grey | "These Roots" (feat. Stephen) | 9 | 83 | 8 | 61 | |
41st | English | Taryn Manning | "GLTCHLFE" (KDrew Radio Edit) | 13 | 85 | 6 | 70 | |
42nd | English | Savoy | "How U Like Me Now" (feat. Roniit) | 12 | 86 | 8 | 69 | |
43rd | English | Inova | "Disowned" | 21 | 46 | 11 | 59 | |
44th | English | DJ Snake ft. Lauv | "A Different Way" (Whyel Remix) | 15 | 79 | 8 | 56 | |
45th | English | NOA | "Monsters" | Failed to Qualify | 18 | 17 | ||
46th | English | AJR | "Burn the House Down" | 21 | 51 | 9 | 57 | |
47th | English | Mia Vaile | "Money" (James Mercy Remix) | 21 | 58 | 8 | 53 | |
48th | English | Lemaitre ft. Betty Who | "Rocket Girl" | 10 | 51 | |||
49th | English | Cyan Kicks | "Gasoline" | 18 | 73 | 7 | 65 | |
50th | English | Crywolf | "QUIXØTE (i am alone, and they are everyone)" | Failed to Qualify | 19 | 27 | ||
51st | Did not participate | |||||||
52nd | English | Seven Lions, Tritonal & Kill The Noise | "Horizon" (ft. HALIENE) | 8 | 56 |
Voting history
As of the 17th edition, Ponásikwani voting history is as follows:
|
|