Forum Eurovision Song Contest: Difference between revisions
m →Winners |
No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} London | ||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Spain | |||
|María Isabel | |||
|La vida sólo es una | |||
|39 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Aditya | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Utrecht | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Finland | |||
|Diandra | |||
|Nadaa | |||
|40 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} lucas | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Rovaniemi | |||
|{{flagicon|Israel}} Israel | |||
|Full Trunk ft. Sivan Talmor | |||
|As A Stone | |||
|50 | |||
|{{flagicon|Belarus}} Andrey | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|{{flagicon|Israel}} Haifa | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Israel}} mik | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 156: | Line 180: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Romania}} Bucharest | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Armenia}} Armenia | ||
| | |Zara & Djivan Gasparyan | ||
| | |Dle Yaman | ||
| | |34 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Romania}} Centrix | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Armenia}} Yerevan | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Poland}} Poland | ||
| | |Bajm | ||
| | |Krótka Historia | ||
| | |38 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} G.I. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Poland}} Warsaw | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Turkey}} Turkey | ||
| | |Meyra & Cemil Demirbakan | ||
| | |Ağladın Ya | ||
| | |30 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Turkey}} Ahmet | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Turkey}} Antioch | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Finland}} Finland | ||
| | |Jenni Vartiainen | ||
| | |En haluu kuolla tänä yönä | ||
| | |34 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Armenia}} Byblos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Finland}} Helsinki | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Switzerland | ||
| | |Pixie Paris | ||
| | |Ich lieb´dich nicht immer | ||
| | |33 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Croatia}} Minchy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Geneva | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} Hungary | ||
| | |Tibor Kocsis | ||
| | |Lásd a csodát | ||
| | |41 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} imthero | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} Budapest | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Greece}} Greece | ||
| | |Helena Paparizou | ||
| | |Sou stelna SOS | ||
| | |32 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Turkey}} thevoice | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Greece}} Athens | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} Denmark | ||
| | |De Dødelige feat. AMRO | ||
| | |Langt Væk Herfra | ||
| | |42 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Belarus}} Andrey | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} Copenhagen | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Croatia}} Croatia | ||
| | |Lucija Ćustić Luce | ||
| | |Nakon dana tog | ||
| | |48 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Belarus}} Andrey | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|UK}} Brighton | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} Spain | ||
| | |Alvaro Soler | ||
| | |Sofia | ||
| | |31 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Bosnia & Herzegovina}} Queen Ferida | ||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Barcelona | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}} United Kingdom | |||
|Hurts | |||
|Beautiful Ones | |||
|29 | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} TheMooCows | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Brighton | |||
|{{flagicon|Israel}} Israel | |||
|Ninet | |||
|Hero | |||
|33 | |||
|{{flagicon|Bosnia & Herzegovina}} Queen Ferida | |||
|} | |} | ||
==== Winners FESC Vintage ==== | ==== Winners FESC Vintage ==== | ||
| Line 346: | Line 385: | ||
[[Category:Song Contest]] | [[Category:Song Contest]] | ||
[[Category:Forum Song Contest|* | [[Category:Forum Eurovision Song Contest|*]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:29, 9 October 2020
| Forum Eurovision Song Contest | |
|---|---|
| Genre | Song contest |
| Created by | |
| Broadcast | |
| Original run | 2007 – present |
| External links | |
| Official website | |
Forum Eurovision Song Contest (former name Eurovision Song Contest - Forum Version, also knowns as FESC and ESC-FV) is annual music contest held since 2007. It has 2 official spin-offs: Forum Eurovision Song Contest Summer and Forum Eurovision Song Contest pre-2007. The FESC is known of its open National Final selections. The winner member of one edition holds the right to host the next edition.
Winners
| Year | Host city | Winner | Performer | Song | Participants | Host member |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Mika | Grace Kelly | 33 | |||
| 2008 | September | Freaking Out | 37 | |||
| 2009 | Marianta Pieridi | Fylaki | 35 | |||
| 2010 | Chisu | Sama Nainen | 40 | |||
| 2011 | Flash Brothers feat. Epiphony | More Than You Know | 32 | |||
| 2012 | David Guetta & Sia | Titanium | 41 | |||
| 2013 | Johanna Kurkela | Sinä Nukut Siinä | 43 | |||
| 2014 | Karolina Gočeva | Čalgiska | 43 | |||
| 2015 | Years & Years | King | 34 | |||
| 2016 | María Isabel | La vida sólo es una | 39 | |||
| 2017 | Diandra | Nadaa | 40 | |||
| 2018 | Full Trunk ft. Sivan Talmor | As A Stone | 50 | |||
| 2019 |
Winners FESC Summer
Winners FESC Vintage
| Year | Host city | Winner | Performer | Song | Participants | Host member |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | ||||||
| 1996 | ||||||
| 1997 | ||||||
| 1998 | ||||||
| 1999 | ||||||
| 2000 | ||||||
| 2001 | ||||||
| 2002 | ||||||
| 2003 | ||||||
| 2004 | ||||||
| 2005 | ||||||
| 2006 |