Congratulations OSC: First Year of the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) (→Final) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''''Congratulations OSC: First Year of the Outernatia Song Contest''''' will be a television programme organised by the [[Outernatian Broadcasting Union]] (OBU) and [[Lettuce Broadcasting Corporation]] (LBC) to commemorate the [[Outernatia Song Contest]]'s twelfth anniversary and to determine the Contest's most popular entrant of its twelve editions. The | '''''Congratulations OSC: First Year of the Outernatia Song Contest''''' will be a television programme organised by the [[Outernatian Broadcasting Union]] (OBU) and [[Lettuce Broadcasting Corporation]] (LBC) to commemorate the [[Outernatia Song Contest]]'s twelfth anniversary and to determine the Contest's most popular entrant of its twelve editions. The format of contest was announced in 15 August 2015,<ref>{{cite web|url=http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?29509-CONGRATULATIONS-OSC-FIRST-YEAR-OF-THE-OUTERNATIA-SONG-CONTEST-PRE-SHOW&p=4643181&viewfull=1#post4643181|title=OBU and LBC announced the format of 'Congratulations OSC'|date=15 August 2015}}</ref> and the participating countries were announced one day later.<ref>{{cite web|url=http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?29509-CONGRATULATIONS-OSC-FIRST-YEAR-OF-THE-OUTERNATIA-SONG-CONTEST-PRE-SHOW&p=4643455&viewfull=1#post4643455|title=Congratulations OSC: List of participants|date=16 August 2015}}</ref> | ||
== Results == | == Results == | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
! Contest | ! Contest | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|01 | |||
|{{flagu|Marvelia}} | |||
|Mononoke | |||
|"Barefoot and Broken" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 2|OSC 2]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|02 | |||
|{{flagu|Monteverde}} | |||
|Juicy Pen | |||
|"Lick My Pussy" | |||
| | | | ||
|{{flagu| | | | ||
| | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 12|OSC 12]] | ||
|" | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|03 | |||
|{{flagu|Jhe Freeh}} | |||
|Charlene Soraia | |||
|"Caged" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 12|OSC 12]] | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|04 | |||
|{{flagu|Timivar}} | |||
|Aynur Aydın | |||
|"Ayrılıklar Mevsimi" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 12|OSC 12]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 12|OSC 12]] | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|05 | |||
|{{flagu|Victoria}} | |||
| Margaux Avril | |||
|"L'Air De Rien" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 9|OSC 9]] | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|06 | |||
|{{flagu|DimkaRUS}} | |||
| Escape the Fate | |||
| "Ungrateful" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagu| | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 10|OSC 10]] | ||
| | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
| " | |07 | ||
|{{flagu|Tikata}} | |||
|Woodkid | |||
|"The Great Escape" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 9|OSC 9]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|08 | |||
|{{flagu|Irlandia}} | |||
|IVA | |||
|"Grozio Fabrikas" | |||
| | | | ||
|{{flagu| | | | ||
| | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 3|OSC 3]] | ||
| " | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|09 | |||
|{{flagu|Alteus}} | |||
|Gabrielle Aplin | |||
|"Home" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 12|OSC 12]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 12|OSC 12]] | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|10 | |||
|{{flagu|V}} | |||
|Vaults | |||
|"Vultures" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 9|OSC 9]] | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagu|Aurävaan}} | |||
|Stefanie Heinzmann | |||
|"In The End" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 11|OSC 11]] | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|12 | |||
|{{flagu|Easterosia}} | |{{flagu|Easterosia}} | ||
|Babamania | |Babamania | ||
Line 76: | Line 124: | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 11|OSC 11]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 11|OSC 11]] | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|13 | |||
|{{flagu|Darkria}} | |||
| Biffy Clyro | |||
| "Mountains" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 12|OSC 12]] | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|{{flagu|Hanzyuki}} | |{{flagu|Hanzyuki}} | ||
|Wanessa | |Wanessa | ||
Line 93: | Line 141: | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 11|OSC 11]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 11|OSC 11]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |||
|{{flagu|Green Apple}} | |||
|Etta James | |||
|"All I Can Do Was Cry" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 4|OSC 4]] | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|16 | |||
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | ||
|Claire De Lune | |Claire De Lune | ||
Line 124: | Line 156: | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 12|OSC 12]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 12|OSC 12]] | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|17 | |||
|{{flagu|Pönö}} | |||
|Trevor Moran | |||
|"Someone" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 11|OSC 11]] | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|18 | |||
|{{flagu|Xara Khanate}} | |||
|Sophie Ellis-Bextor | |||
|"Bittersweet" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 12|OSC 12]] | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|19 | |||
|{{flagu|Thorway}} | |||
|Celina Ree | |||
|"Når du rør ved mig" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 11|OSC 11]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |||
|{{flagu|Háttųka}} | |||
|Susanne Sundfør | |||
|"Fade Away" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 2|OSC 2]] | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|21 | |||
|{{flagu|Republica Libera}} | |||
|Sarah Riani | |||
|"Paranoiak" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagu| | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 11|OSC 11]] | ||
| | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|" | |22 | ||
|{{flagu|Dalmadria}} | |||
| Severina | |||
| "Hurem" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 2|OSC 2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |||
|{{flagu|Waticania}} | |||
|Every Avenue | |||
|"Tell Me I'm a Wreck" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 10|OSC 10]] | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 | ||
|{{flagu|Rascia}} | |{{flagu|Rascia}} | ||
|Ceca Slavković | |Ceca Slavković | ||
Line 165: | Line 221: | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 6|OSC 6]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 6|OSC 6]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |||
|{{flagu|Zelmerlöwia}} | |||
|Simge | |||
|"Miş Miş" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 11|OSC 11]] | |||
|} | |||
=== Final === | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |||
! Draw | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
! Contest | |||
|- | |||
|01 | |||
|{{flagu|Thorway}} | |||
|Celina Ree | |||
|"Når du rør ved mig" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 11|OSC 11]] | |||
|- | |||
|02 | |||
|{{flagu|Gebze}} | |||
|Kendi | |||
|"Oh Oh" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 8|OSC 8]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |03 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Pönö}} | ||
| | |Trevor Moran | ||
|" | |"Someone" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 11|OSC 11]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 11|OSC 11]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |04 | ||
|{{flagu|Tikata}} | |{{flagu|Tikata}} | ||
|Woodkid | |Woodkid | ||
Line 189: | Line 273: | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 9|OSC 9]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 9|OSC 9]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05 | |||
|{{flagu|Polland}} | |||
| Charlee | |||
| "Boy Like You" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 5|OSC 5]] | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
| Jessica Mauboy | |||
| "Never Be The Same" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 6|OSC 6]] | |||
|- | |||
|07 | |||
|{{flagu|Jhe Freeh}} | |||
| Charlene Soraia | |||
| "Caged" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 12|OSC 12]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|08 | |||
|{{flagu|RC Laranjeiras}} | |||
|Oonagh | |||
|"Eldamar" | |||
| | | | ||
|{{flagu| | | | ||
| | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 11|OSC 11]] | ||
|" | |- | ||
|09 | |||
|{{flagu|Marvelia}} | |||
|Mononoke | |||
|"Barefoot and Broken" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 2|OSC 2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|{{flagu|Victoria}} | |{{flagu|Victoria}} | ||
| Margaux Avril | | Margaux Avril | ||
|"L'Air De Rien" | | "L'Air De Rien" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 9|OSC 9]] | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 9|OSC 9]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |||
|{{flagu|Ponásikwa}} | |||
| <nowiki>twenty | one | pilots</nowiki> | |||
| "Trees" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 2|OSC 2]] | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Lettuce}} | ||
| | |Rasmus Seebach | ||
|" | |"Natteravn" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 6|OSC 6]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |||
|{{flagu|Dalmadria}} | |||
|Severina | |||
|"Hurem" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 2|OSC 2]] | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Alteus}} | ||
| | |Gabrielle Aplin | ||
| " | |"Home" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 12|OSC 12]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |||
|{{flagu|DimkaRUS}} | |||
|Escape the Fate | |||
|"Ungrateful" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 10|OSC 10]] | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|{{flagu|Zeme Kūku}} | |{{flagu|Zeme Kūku}} | ||
| Doug Locke | | Doug Locke | ||
Line 273: | Line 369: | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 3|OSC 3]] | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 3|OSC 3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |||
|{{flagu|V}} | |||
| Vaults | |||
| "Vultures" | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 9|OSC 9]] | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{flagu|Almarania}} | |{{flagu|Almarania}} | ||
| Polona Kasal | | Polona Kasal | ||
Line 281: | Line 385: | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 4|OSC 4]] | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 4|OSC 4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Noxus}} | ||
| | |Lilit Hovhannisyan | ||
| " | |"De El Mi" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 9|OSC 9]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|{{flagu|Gandhara}} | |{{flagu|Gandhara}} | ||
|Myriam Fares | |Myriam Fares | ||
Line 305: | Line 401: | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 7|OSC 7]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 7|OSC 7]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |||
|{{flagu|Aurävaan}} | |||
|Stefanie Heinzmann | |||
|"In The End" | |||
| | | | ||
|{{flagu| | | | ||
| | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 11|OSC 11]] | ||
|" | |- | ||
|22 | |||
|{{flagu|Fierce}} | |||
|Petite Meller | |||
|"Baby Love" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 12|OSC 12]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |||
|{{flagu|Timivar}} | |||
| Aynur Aydın | |||
| "Ayrılıklar Mevsimi" | |||
| | | | ||
|{{flagu| | | | ||
| | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 12|OSC 12]] | ||
|" | |- | ||
|24 | |||
|{{flagu|Auspikitan}} | |||
| Becky G | |||
| "Shower" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 1|OSC 1]] | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{flagu|Republica Libera}} | |||
| Sarah Riani | |||
| "Paranoiak" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 11|OSC 11]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |||
|{{flagu|Xara Khanate}} | |||
| Sophie Ellis-Bextor | |||
| "Bittersweet" | |||
| | | | ||
|{{flagu| | | | ||
| | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 12|OSC 12]] | ||
|" | |- | ||
|27 | |||
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |||
| Claire De Lune | |||
| "Skipping Stones" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 12|OSC 12]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |||
|{{flagu|Darkria}} | |||
| Biffy Clyro | |||
| "Mountains" | |||
| | | | ||
|{{flagu| | | | ||
| | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 12|OSC 12]] | ||
|" | |- | ||
|29 | |||
|{{flagu|Easterosia}} | |||
| Babamania | |||
| "Doobee Doowop Communication" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 11|OSC 11]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== References == | |||
{{reflist}} | |||
{{Outernatia Song Contest}} | |||
[[Category:Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Outernatia Song Contest]] |
Latest revision as of 19:37, 5 October 2015
Congratulations OSC: First Year of the Outernatia Song Contest | |
---|---|
Host | |
Host city | ![]() |
Host broadcaster | LBC |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 37 |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Congratulations OSC: First Year of the Outernatia Song Contest will be a television programme organised by the Outernatian Broadcasting Union (OBU) and Lettuce Broadcasting Corporation (LBC) to commemorate the Outernatia Song Contest's twelfth anniversary and to determine the Contest's most popular entrant of its twelve editions. The format of contest was announced in 15 August 2015,[1] and the participating countries were announced one day later.[2]
Results
Semi-final
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points | Contest |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | ![]() |
Mononoke | "Barefoot and Broken" | OSC 2 | ||
02 | ![]() |
Juicy Pen | "Lick My Pussy" | OSC 12 | ||
03 | ![]() |
Charlene Soraia | "Caged" | OSC 12 | ||
04 | ![]() |
Aynur Aydın | "Ayrılıklar Mevsimi" | OSC 12 | ||
05 | ![]() |
Margaux Avril | "L'Air De Rien" | OSC 9 | ||
06 | ![]() |
Escape the Fate | "Ungrateful" | OSC 10 | ||
07 | ![]() |
Woodkid | "The Great Escape" | OSC 9 | ||
08 | ![]() |
IVA | "Grozio Fabrikas" | OSC 3 | ||
09 | ![]() |
Gabrielle Aplin | "Home" | OSC 12 | ||
10 | ![]() |
Vaults | "Vultures" | OSC 9 | ||
11 | ![]() |
Stefanie Heinzmann | "In The End" | OSC 11 | ||
12 | ![]() |
Babamania | "Doobee Doowop Communication" | OSC 11 | ||
13 | ![]() |
Biffy Clyro | "Mountains" | OSC 12 | ||
14 | ![]() |
Wanessa | "Blow Me Away" | OSC 11 | ||
15 | ![]() |
Etta James | "All I Can Do Was Cry" | OSC 4 | ||
16 | ![]() |
Claire De Lune | "Skipping Stones" | OSC 12 | ||
17 | ![]() |
Trevor Moran | "Someone" | OSC 11 | ||
18 | ![]() |
Sophie Ellis-Bextor | "Bittersweet" | OSC 12 | ||
19 | ![]() |
Celina Ree | "Når du rør ved mig" | OSC 11 | ||
20 | ![]() |
Susanne Sundfør | "Fade Away" | OSC 2 | ||
21 | ![]() |
Sarah Riani | "Paranoiak" | OSC 11 | ||
22 | ![]() |
Severina | "Hurem" | OSC 2 | ||
23 | ![]() |
Every Avenue | "Tell Me I'm a Wreck" | OSC 10 | ||
24 | ![]() |
Ceca Slavković | "Sve ili ništa" | OSC 6 | ||
25 | ![]() |
Simge | "Miş Miş" | OSC 11 |
Final
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points | Contest |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | ![]() |
Celina Ree | "Når du rør ved mig" | OSC 11 | ||
02 | ![]() |
Kendi | "Oh Oh" | OSC 8 | ||
03 | ![]() |
Trevor Moran | "Someone" | OSC 11 | ||
04 | ![]() |
Woodkid | "The Great Escape" | OSC 9 | ||
05 | ![]() |
Charlee | "Boy Like You" | OSC 5 | ||
06 | ![]() |
Jessica Mauboy | "Never Be The Same" | OSC 6 | ||
07 | ![]() |
Charlene Soraia | "Caged" | OSC 12 | ||
08 | ![]() |
Oonagh | "Eldamar" | OSC 11 | ||
09 | ![]() |
Mononoke | "Barefoot and Broken" | OSC 2 | ||
10 | ![]() |
Margaux Avril | "L'Air De Rien" | OSC 9 | ||
11 | ![]() |
twenty | one | pilots | "Trees" | OSC 2 | ||
12 | ![]() |
Rasmus Seebach | "Natteravn" | OSC 6 | ||
13 | ![]() |
Severina | "Hurem" | OSC 2 | ||
14 | ![]() |
Gabrielle Aplin | "Home" | OSC 12 | ||
15 | ![]() |
Escape the Fate | "Ungrateful" | OSC 10 | ||
16 | ![]() |
Doug Locke | "#ThisCouldBeUs" | OSC 3 | ||
17 | ![]() |
Vaults | "Vultures" | OSC 9 | ||
18 | ![]() |
Polona Kasal | "Danaja" | OSC 4 | ||
19 | ![]() |
Lilit Hovhannisyan | "De El Mi" | OSC 9 | ||
20 | ![]() |
Myriam Fares | "Aman" | OSC 7 | ||
21 | ![]() |
Stefanie Heinzmann | "In The End" | OSC 11 | ||
22 | ![]() |
Petite Meller | "Baby Love" | OSC 12 | ||
23 | ![]() |
Aynur Aydın | "Ayrılıklar Mevsimi" | OSC 12 | ||
24 | ![]() |
Becky G | "Shower" | OSC 1 | ||
25 | ![]() |
Sarah Riani | "Paranoiak" | OSC 11 | ||
26 | ![]() |
Sophie Ellis-Bextor | "Bittersweet" | OSC 12 | ||
27 | ![]() |
Claire De Lune | "Skipping Stones" | OSC 12 | ||
28 | ![]() |
Biffy Clyro | "Mountains" | OSC 12 | ||
29 | ![]() |
Babamania | "Doobee Doowop Communication" | OSC 11 |
References
- ^ "OBU and LBC announced the format of 'Congratulations OSC'". 15 August 2015.
- ^ "Congratulations OSC: List of participants". 16 August 2015.