Internatia Song Contest –1 17: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
(40 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox | {{Infobox Contest | ||
|name = Internatia Song Contest | |name = Internatia Song Contest –1 |year = 17|theme = Calling the 90's With My 3210 | ||
|year = 17 | |||
|theme = Calling the 90's With My 3210 | |||
|image = [[File:ISC117Logo.png|300px]] | |image = [[File:ISC117Logo.png|300px]] | ||
|final = April 2016 </br> (31 December 1999) | |final = April 2016 </br> <small>(31 December 1999)</small> | ||
|semi = | |semi = | ||
|presenters = | |presenters = | ||
|city = {{nowrap|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Jokkmokk]], [[Kimmystan]]}} | |city = {{nowrap|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Jokkmokk]], [[Kimmystan]]}} | ||
|host = | |host = Edvard Grieg | ||
|winner = | |winner = {{flagu|Arcorar}} </br> Dead or Alive </br> You Spin Me Round (Like a Record) | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 20 | ||
|debut = {{flagu|Arcorar}} | |debut = {{flagu|Arcorar}} | ||
|return = {{flagu| | |return = {{flagu|Almarania}} </br> {{flagu|Gandhara}} </br> {{flagu|Kosma}} </br> {{flagu|Tonallán}} | ||
|withdraw = | |withdraw = {{flagu|Tikata}} | ||
| map year = | | map year = | ||
| col1 = #22B14C | tag1 = Participating countries | | col1 = #22B14C | tag1 = Participating countries | ||
Line 22: | Line 20: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Internatia Song Contest | The '''Internatia Song Contest –1 17''' was the 17th edition of [[Internatia Song Contest –1]], a spinoff of [[Internatia Song Contest]] dedicated to retro songs. The contest was organized in [[Kimmystan]] by their local broadcaster for the second time in the history of the contest, after Kimmystan won the rights to host the contest after winning the 16th edition with the hit song "Take On Me" sung by a-ha. | ||
==Hosting Information== | |||
{{Location mark+ | |||
| image = Kimmystan location map.png | |||
| width = 200 | |||
| float = left | |||
| caption = Location of the host city in Kimmystan. | |||
| type = thumb | |||
| marks = | |||
{{Location mark~ | |||
| width = 200 | |||
| label = Jokkmokk | |||
| position = right | |||
| background = | |||
| mark = | |||
| x = 480| y = 310}} | |||
}} | |||
===Location=== | |||
On 26 March 2016, [[Kimmystanian Broadcaster]] announced that it had chosen Jokkmokk as the host city for the contest. The contest will be held held at the Jokkmokk Teater which has a capacity of approximately 7500 people. | |||
[[File:Beaivváš Sámi Theatre Kautokeino 2014.jpg|thumb|250px|Jokkmokk Teater]] | |||
====Jokkmokk==== | |||
'''Jokkmokk''' is the 2nd largest town of the [[Kimmi]] region and the 2016 census reported a population of 128,135 in Jokkmokk. Jokkmokk is famous for the beautiful valleys, rivers and green nature like the rest of Kimmystan. Most of the people in this region work with forestry or reindeer husbandry like in the capital city of Kimmi, which is also called [[Kimmi (city)|Kimmi]]. | |||
===Presenters=== | |||
[[File:Edvard Grieg (1888) by Elliot and Fry - 02.jpg|thumb|250px|The host of the evening [[Wikipedia:Edvard Grieg|Edvard Grieg]]]] | |||
On 9 April 2016, the [[Kimmystanian Broadcaster]] announced that [[Wikipedia:Edvard Grieg|Edvard Grieg]] will have the honor of hosting the contest! He is known for winning the [[Internatia Classical Music Contest 5]]. | |||
== Participants == | == Participants == | ||
Line 28: | Line 59: | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
!Draw | |||
!Country | |||
!Artist | |||
!Song | |||
!Year | |||
!Points | |||
!Place | |||
|- | |||
!1 | |||
|{{flagu|Kosma}} | |||
|Kaija Koo | |||
|Tinakenkätyttö | |||
|1999 | |||
|57 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
!2 | |||
|{{flagu|Tonallán}} | |||
|Björk | |||
|Bachelorette | |||
|1997 | |||
|56 | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
!3 | |||
|{{flagu|Tashkveny}} | |||
|The Proclaimers | |||
|I'm Gonna Be (500 Miles) | |||
|1988 | |||
|31 | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
!4 | |||
|{{flagu|Bitland}} | |||
|Splendora | |||
|You're Standing On My Neck | |||
|1997 | |||
|50 | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
!5 | |||
|{{flagu|Pebbleland}} | |||
|Kylie Minogue | |||
|Confide In Me | |||
|1994 | |||
|70 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
!6 | |||
|{{flagu|Lettuce}} | |||
|Lou Bega | |||
|I Got A Girl | |||
|1999 | |||
|36 | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |||
!7 | |||
|{{flagu|Darkria}} | |||
|Nirvana | |||
|In Bloom | |||
|1992 | |||
|60 | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
!8 | |||
|{{flagu|Ova Anova}} | |||
|Natalia Kukulska | |||
|W Biegu | |||
|1997 | |||
|30 | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |||
!9 | |||
|{{flagu|Equatoria}} | |||
|B*Witched | |||
|C'est La Vie | |||
|1998 | |||
|65 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
!10 | |||
|{{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
|Bic Runga | |||
|Sway | |||
|1997 | |||
|49 | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
!11 | |||
|{{flagu|Grolskira}} | |||
|Goo Goo Dolls | |||
|Iris | |||
|1998 | |||
|85 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
!12 | |||
|{{flagu|Eriod}} | |||
|Pizzicato Five | |||
|Baby Love Child | |||
|1991 | |||
|47 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
!13 | |||
|{{flagu|Gandhara}} | |||
|Diana Haddad | |||
|Ammanih | |||
|1999 | |||
|57 | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
!14 | |||
|{{flagu|Lost Islands}} | |||
|Village People | |||
|In The Navy | |||
|1978 | |||
|52 | |||
|12 | |||
|- bgcolor=FFEE00 | |||
!15 | |||
|{{flagu|Arcorar}} | |||
|Dead or Alive | |||
|You Spin Me Round (Like a Record) | |||
|1984 | |||
|118 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
!16 | |||
|{{flagu|Irdminia}} | |||
|Nightwish | |||
|Moondance | |||
|1998 | |||
|99 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
!17 | |||
|{{flagu|Kaledonii}} | |||
|Dave Matthews Band | |||
|Crash Into Me | |||
|1996 | |||
|41 | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
!18 | |||
|{{flagu|Raingate}} | |||
|Hole | |||
|Celebrity Skin | |||
|1998 | |||
|54 | |||
|11 | |||
|- | |||
!19 | |||
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |||
|Sissel Kyrkjebø | |||
|Se Ilden Lyse | |||
|1994 | |||
|83 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
!20 | |||
|{{flagu|Almarania}} | |||
|Falco | |||
|Jeanny | |||
|1987 | |||
|20 | |||
|20 | |||
|} | |||
==Results== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Draw | |||
!Country | |||
!Points | |||
!{{flagicon|Kosma}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Tonallán}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Tashkveny}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Bitland}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Pebbleland}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Lettuce}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Darkria}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Ova Anova}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Equatoria}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Grolskira}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Eriod}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Gandhara}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Lost Islands}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Arcorar}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Irdminia}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Kaledonii}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Raingate}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Almarania}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu| | !1 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Kosma}} | ||
|57 | |||
|bgcolor= B0E0E6| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |3 | ||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
|10 | |||
|1 | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu| | !2 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Tonallán}} | ||
| | |56 | ||
| | |12 | ||
|bgcolor= B0E0E6| | |||
|8 | |||
|12 | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu| | !3 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Tashkveny}} | ||
| | |31 | ||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor= B0E0E6| | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu| | !4 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Bitland}} | ||
| | |50 | ||
| | |3 | ||
|8 | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor= B0E0E6| | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|12 | |||
|7 | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!5 | |||
|{{flagu|Pebbleland}} | |||
|70 | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|bgcolor= B0E0E6| | |||
|2 | |||
|10 | |||
|12 | |||
|1 | |||
|8 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|6 | |||
|4 | |||
|12 | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!6 | |||
|{{flagu|Lettuce}} | |||
|36 | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor= B0E0E6| | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu| | !7 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Darkria}} | ||
| | |60 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
|8 | |||
|6 | |||
|bgcolor= B0E0E6| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu| | !8 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Ova Anova}} | ||
| | |30 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor= B0E0E6| | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
!9 | |||
|{{flagu|Equatoria}} | |||
|65 | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
|bgcolor= B0E0E6| | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|10 | |||
|12 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu| | !10 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | ||
| | |49 | ||
|2 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|2 | |||
|bgcolor= B0E0E6| | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|8 | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | !11 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Grolskira}} | ||
| | |85 | ||
| | | | ||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|12 | |||
|5 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor= B0E0E6| | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
|2 | |||
|12 | |||
|12 | |||
| | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu| | !12 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Eriod}} | ||
| | |47 | ||
| | |1 | ||
|6 | |||
|12 | |||
|8 | |||
|2 | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor= B0E0E6| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu| | !13 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Gandhara}} | ||
| | |57 | ||
|4 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor= B0E0E6| | |||
|4 | |||
|10 | |||
|3 | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu|Lost Islands}} | !14 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Lost Islands}} | ||
| | |52 | ||
| | |5 | ||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|12 | |||
|3 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor= B0E0E6| | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
|3 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- bgcolor=FFEE00 | |||
!15 | |||
|{{flagu|Arcorar}} | |||
|118 | |||
| | |||
|12 | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
|6 | |||
|12 | |||
| | |||
|12 | |||
|6 | |||
|12 | |||
|8 | |||
|bgcolor= B0E0E6| | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
|8 | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu| | !16 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Irdminia}} | ||
| | |99 | ||
| | | | ||
|7 | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|12 | |||
|5 | |||
|6 | |||
|10 | |||
|8 | |||
|3 | |||
|8 | |||
|12 | |||
|12 | |||
|bgcolor= B0E0E6| | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu| | !17 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Kaledonii}} | ||
| | |41 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
|10 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor= B0E0E6| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | !18 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Raingate}} | ||
| | |54 | ||
| | | | ||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|bgcolor= B0E0E6| | |||
|7 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | !19 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | ||
| | |83 | ||
| | |7 | ||
|10 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|10 | |||
|12 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
|1 | |||
|6 | |||
|8 | |||
|bgcolor= B0E0E6| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
!20 | |||
|{{flagu|Almarania}} | |||
|20 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor= B0E0E6| | |||
|} | |||
==12 Points== | |||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
!N. | |||
!Contestant | |||
!Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- bgcolor=FFEE00 | |||
!rowspan="2"|4 | |||
|{{flagu|Arcorar}} | |||
|Eqautoria, Gandhara, Grolskira & Tonallán | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Grolskira}} | |||
|Almarania, Kaledonii, Pebbleland & Raingate | |||
|- | |||
!3 | |||
|{{flagu|Irdminia}} | |||
|Arcorar, Darkria & Lost Islands | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan="2"|2 | |||
|{{flagu|Pebbleland}} | |||
|Irdminia & Ova Anova | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Tonallán}} | |||
|Bitland & Kosma | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan="5"|1 | |||
|{{flagu|Bitland}} | |||
|Eriod | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Equatoria}} | |||
|Kimmystan | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Eriod}} | |||
|Tashkveny | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |||
|Saint Eva & Lepland | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Lost Islands}} | |||
|Lettuce | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Returning artists == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Artist | |||
! Country | |||
! Previous edition | |||
! Previous country represented | |||
|- | |||
| Kylie Minogue | |||
| {{flagu|Pebbleland}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 13|ISC –1 13]] | |||
| {{flagu|Noxus}} | |||
|- | |||
| Village People | |||
| {{flagu|Lost Islands}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 10|ISC –1 10]] | |||
| {{flagu|Noxus}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Internatia Song Contest | {{Internatia Song Contest —1 }}[[Category:Internatia Song Contest —1 ]] | ||
[[Category:Internatia Song Contest | |||
Latest revision as of 13:32, 9 October 2020
Internatia Song Contest –1 17 Calling the 90's With My 3210 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final date | April 2016 (31 December 1999) |
Host | |
Host city | Jokkmokk, Kimmystan |
Host broadcaster | Edvard Grieg |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 20 |
Debuting | Arcorar |
Returning | Almarania Gandhara Kosma Tonallán |
Withdrawing | Tikata |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Winning song | Arcorar Dead or Alive You Spin Me Round (Like a Record) |
Internatia Song Contest –1 | |
◄16 18► |
The Internatia Song Contest –1 17 was the 17th edition of Internatia Song Contest –1, a spinoff of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The contest was organized in Kimmystan by their local broadcaster for the second time in the history of the contest, after Kimmystan won the rights to host the contest after winning the 16th edition with the hit song "Take On Me" sung by a-ha.
Hosting Information
Location
On 26 March 2016, Kimmystanian Broadcaster announced that it had chosen Jokkmokk as the host city for the contest. The contest will be held held at the Jokkmokk Teater which has a capacity of approximately 7500 people.
Jokkmokk
Jokkmokk is the 2nd largest town of the Kimmi region and the 2016 census reported a population of 128,135 in Jokkmokk. Jokkmokk is famous for the beautiful valleys, rivers and green nature like the rest of Kimmystan. Most of the people in this region work with forestry or reindeer husbandry like in the capital city of Kimmi, which is also called Kimmi.
Presenters
On 9 April 2016, the Kimmystanian Broadcaster announced that Edvard Grieg will have the honor of hosting the contest! He is known for winning the Internatia Classical Music Contest 5.
Participants
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Year | Points | Place |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kosma | Kaija Koo | Tinakenkätyttö | 1999 | 57 | 8 |
2 | Tonallán | Björk | Bachelorette | 1997 | 56 | 10 |
3 | Tashkveny | The Proclaimers | I'm Gonna Be (500 Miles) | 1988 | 31 | 18 |
4 | Bitland | Splendora | You're Standing On My Neck | 1997 | 50 | 13 |
5 | Pebbleland | Kylie Minogue | Confide In Me | 1994 | 70 | 5 |
6 | Lettuce | Lou Bega | I Got A Girl | 1999 | 36 | 17 |
7 | Darkria | Nirvana | In Bloom | 1992 | 60 | 7 |
8 | Ova Anova | Natalia Kukulska | W Biegu | 1997 | 30 | 19 |
9 | Equatoria | B*Witched | C'est La Vie | 1998 | 65 | 6 |
10 | Saint Eva & Lepland | Bic Runga | Sway | 1997 | 49 | 14 |
11 | Grolskira | Goo Goo Dolls | Iris | 1998 | 85 | 3 |
12 | Eriod | Pizzicato Five | Baby Love Child | 1991 | 47 | 15 |
13 | Gandhara | Diana Haddad | Ammanih | 1999 | 57 | 9 |
14 | Lost Islands | Village People | In The Navy | 1978 | 52 | 12 |
15 | Arcorar | Dead or Alive | You Spin Me Round (Like a Record) | 1984 | 118 | 1 |
16 | Irdminia | Nightwish | Moondance | 1998 | 99 | 2 |
17 | Kaledonii | Dave Matthews Band | Crash Into Me | 1996 | 41 | 16 |
18 | Raingate | Hole | Celebrity Skin | 1998 | 54 | 11 |
19 | Kimmystan | Sissel Kyrkjebø | Se Ilden Lyse | 1994 | 83 | 4 |
20 | Almarania | Falco | Jeanny | 1987 | 20 | 20 |
Results
12 Points
N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
---|---|---|
4 | Arcorar | Eqautoria, Gandhara, Grolskira & Tonallán |
Grolskira | Almarania, Kaledonii, Pebbleland & Raingate | |
3 | Irdminia | Arcorar, Darkria & Lost Islands |
2 | Pebbleland | Irdminia & Ova Anova |
Tonallán | Bitland & Kosma | |
1 | Bitland | Eriod |
Equatoria | Kimmystan | |
Eriod | Tashkveny | |
Kimmystan | Saint Eva & Lepland | |
Lost Islands | Lettuce |
Returning artists
Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
---|---|---|---|
Kylie Minogue | Pebbleland | ISC –1 13 | Noxus |
Village People | Lost Islands | ISC –1 10 | Noxus |