Jump to content

Kimmystan in the Internatia Song Contest 47: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Kimmystan (talk | contribs)
Created page with "{{Infobox ISC National Year | Υear = 47 | Contest = | Country = Kimmystan | Preselection = Internal Selection | Pre..."
 
Kimmystan (talk | contribs)
 
(19 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox ISC National Year
{{Infobox ISC National Year
| Υear                   = 47
| Year                   = 47
| Contest                =  
| Contest                =  
| Country                = Kimmystan
| Country                = Kimmystan
| Preselection          = Internal Selection
| Preselection          = Internal Choice
| Preselection date      = 7 April 2016
| Preselection date      = April 18 2016
| Entrant                = Pastora Soler
| Entrant                = Allie X
| Song                  = Vive
| Song                  = Sanctuary
| SF result              = TBA
| SF result              = 6th with 68 points
| Final result          = TBA
| Final result          = 6th with 142 points
}}
}}


'''Kimmystan''' participated in the [[Internatia Song Contest 47]] held in the city of [[Ojibwe Creek]], [[Kaministiquia]].
'''Kimmystan''' participated in the [[Internatia Song Contest 47]] held in the city of [[Ojibwe Creek]], [[Kaministiquia]].


Pastoas Soler was internally selected and represented Kimmystan with the song "Vive".
Allie X was internally selected and represented Kimmystan with the song "Sanctuary".


==At Internatia Song Contest 47==
==At Internatia Song Contest 47==


Kimmystan will perform in one of the two Semi Finals in this edition.
Kimmystan were drawn to perform as the 26th act in the second semi final, where they qualified to the Final by finishing 6th with 68 points. In the Final they performed as the 13th act of the evening and finished 6th with 142 points. This was the 2nd best placing for Kimmystan to date.  


===Points awarded by Kimmystan===
===Points awarded by Kimmystan ===
 
'''Final'''


{{col-begin}}
{{col-begin}}
{{col-break}}
{{col-break}} '''Semi Final 1'''
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"  
|-
|-
|width=75px bgcolor="FFEE00"|'''12 points'''||
|width=75px bgcolor="FFEE00"|'''12 points'''|| {{isc|Sunetti}}
|-
|-
| bgcolor="F8DE7E"|'''10 points'''||
| bgcolor="F8DE7E"|'''10 points'''|| {{isc|Victoria}}
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#FFFACD"|'''8 points'''||
| bgcolor="#FFFACD"|'''8 points'''|| {{isc|Kosma}}
|-
|-
|'''7 points'''||
|'''7 points'''|| {{isc|Tashkveny}}
|-
|-
|'''6 points'''||
|'''6 points'''|| {{isc|Kaledonii}}
|-
|-
|'''5 points'''||
|'''5 points'''|| {{isc|Huania}}
|-
|-
|'''4 points'''||
|'''4 points'''|| {{isc|Ponásikwa}}
|-
|-
|'''3 points'''||
|'''3 points'''|| {{isc|Territrius}}
|-
|-
|'''2 points'''||
|'''2 points'''||{{isc|Jhe Freeh}}
|-
|-
|'''1 point'''||
|'''1 point'''|| {{isc|Porielana}}
|-
|-
|}
|}


{{col-break}}
{{col-break}}  


'''Semi Final 1'''
'''Semi Final 2'''
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|width=75px bgcolor="FFEE00"|'''12 points'''|| {{isc|Leshia}}
|-
| bgcolor="F8DE7E"|'''10 points'''|| {{isc|Gandhara}}
|-
| bgcolor="#FFFACD"|'''8 points'''|| {{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}}
|-
|'''7 points'''|| {{isc|Haven}}
|-
|'''6 points'''|| {{isc|Chruno}}
|-
|'''5 points'''|| {{isc|Thorway}}
|-
|'''4 points'''|| {{isc|Pen Island}}
|-
|'''3 points'''|| {{isc|Rata Sum}}
|-
|'''2 points'''|| {{isc|Bubblique}}
|-
|'''1 point'''|| {{isc|Fierce}}
|-
|}


 
{{col-break}}
{| class="wikitable"
'''Final'''
{| class="wikitable"  
|-
|-
|width=75px bgcolor="FFEE00"|'''12 points'''||
|width=75px bgcolor="FFEE00"|'''12 points'''|| {{isc|Sunetti}}
|-
|-
| bgcolor="F8DE7E"|'''10 points'''||
| bgcolor="F8DE7E"|'''10 points'''|| {{isc|Gandhara}}
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#FFFACD"|'''8 points'''||
| bgcolor="#FFFACD"|'''8 points'''|| {{isc|Kosma}}
|-
|-
|'''7 points'''||
|'''7 points'''||   {{isc|Alteus}}
|-
|-
|'''6 points'''||
|'''6 points'''|| {{isc|Tashkveny}}
|-
|-
|'''5 points'''||
|'''5 points'''|| {{isc|Territrius}}
|-
|-
|'''4 points'''||
|'''4 points'''|| {{isc|Pen Island}}
|-
|-
|'''3 points'''||
|'''3 points'''|| {{isc|Jhe Freeh}}
|-
|-
|'''2 points'''||
|'''2 points'''|| {{isc|Bubblique}}
|-
|-
|'''1 point'''||
|'''1 point'''|| {{isc|Kaministiquia}}
|-
|-
|}
|}
{{col-end}}


{{col-break}}
===Points awarded to Kimmystan ===
 
'''Semi Final 2'''


'''Final'''
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
|width=75px bgcolor="FFEE00"|'''12 points'''||
!width=20%|12 points
!width=20%|10 points
!width=20%|8 points
!width=20%|7 points
!width=20%|6 points
|-
|-
| bgcolor="F8DE7E"|'''10 points'''||
| valign="top" |
* Waiting List
| valign="top" |
* {{flagu|Gandhara}}
* {{flagu|Leshia}}
| valign="top" |
* {{flagu|Jhe Freeh}}
* {{flagu|Kaledonii}}
* {{flagu|Victoria}}
| valign="top" |
* {{flagu|H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug}}
* {{flagu|Sunetti}}
* {{flagu|Thorway}}
| valign="top" |
* {{flagu|Chruno}}
* {{flagu|Kaministiquia}}
* {{flagu|Ponásikwa}}
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#FFFACD"|'''8 points'''||
!width=20%|5 points
!width=20%|4 points
!width=20%|3 points
!width=20%|2 points
!width=20%|1 point
|-
|-
|'''7 points'''||
| valign="top" |
* {{flagu|Bubblique}}
* {{flagu|Háttųka}}
* {{flagu|Haven}}
| valign="top" |
* {{flagu|Amsteris}}
* {{flagu|Huania}}
* {{flagu|Tashkveny}}
* {{flagu|Tonallán}}
| valign="top" |
* {{flagu|Kosma}}
* {{flagu|Laranjeiras}}
* {{flagu|Timivar}}
| valign="top" |
* {{flagu|Alma Livre}}
* {{flagu|Zephyrus}}
| valign="top" |
* {{flagu|Caprika}}
* {{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}}
* {{flagu|Luzze}}
|-
|-
|'''6 points'''||
|}
 
 
'''International Jury aka Waiting List'''
 
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
|'''5 points'''||
! colspan=5|Points awarded to Kimmystan (International Jury)
|-
|-
|'''4 points'''||
!width=20%|12 points
!width=20%|10 points
!width=20%|8 points
!width=20%|7 points
!width=20%|6 points
|-
|-
|'''3 points'''||
| valign="top" |
* {{flagu|Qi}}
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
* {{flagu|Edoriada}}
| valign="top" |
* {{flagu|Aurävaan}}
* {{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}}
| valign="top" |
* {{flagu|Carpatina}}
|-
|-
|'''2 points'''||
!width=20%|5 points
!width=20%|4 points
!width=20%|3 points
!width=20%|2 points
!width=20%|1 point
|-
|-
|'''1 point'''||
| valign="top" |
* {{flagu|Trolofloppia}}
| valign="top" |
* {{flagu|Harmony}}
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
* {{flagu|Arcorar}}
* {{flagu|EdvinOla}}
* {{flagu|Ivanotia}}
| valign="top" |
|-
|-
|}
|}


{{col-end}}


===Points awarded to Kimmystan===
'''Final'''


'''Semi Final'''
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
Line 121: Line 214:
|-
|-
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
* {{flagu|Xara Khanate}}
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
* {{flagu|Laranjeiras}}
* {{flagu|Thorway}}
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
* {{flagu|Chruno}}
* {{flagu|Gandhara}}
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
|-
|-
Line 133: Line 231:
|-
|-
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
* {{flagu|Haven}}
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
* {{flagu|Bubblique}}
* {{flagu|Fierce}}
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
* {{flagu|Caprika}}
* {{flagu|Luzze}}
* {{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}}
* {{flagu|Zephyrus}}
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
* {{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}}
|-
|-
|}
|}


'''Semi Final'''
International Jury


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed"
|-
! colspan=5|Points awarded to Kimmystan (International Jury)
|-
|-
!width=20%|12 points
!width=20%|12 points
Line 152: Line 260:
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
* {{flagu|Kaministiquia}}
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
* {{flagu|Amsteris}}
* {{flagu|Tonallán}}
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
|-
|-
Line 163: Line 274:
|-
|-
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
* {{flagu|Victoria}}
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
* {{flagu|H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug}}
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |
* {{flagu|Kosma}}
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 22:45, 31 May 2016

Internatia Song Contest 47
Country  Kimmystan
National selection
Selection process Internal Choice
Selection date(s) April 18 2016
Selected entrant Allie X
Selected song "Sanctuary"
Finals performance
Semi-final result 6th with 68 points
Final result 6th with 142 points
Kimmystan in the Internatia Song Contest
◄46 48►

Kimmystan participated in the Internatia Song Contest 47 held in the city of Ojibwe Creek, Kaministiquia.

Allie X was internally selected and represented Kimmystan with the song "Sanctuary".

At Internatia Song Contest 47

Kimmystan were drawn to perform as the 26th act in the second semi final, where they qualified to the Final by finishing 6th with 68 points. In the Final they performed as the 13th act of the evening and finished 6th with 142 points. This was the 2nd best placing for Kimmystan to date.

Points awarded by Kimmystan

Points awarded to Kimmystan

Final

12 points 10 points 8 points 7 points 6 points
  • Waiting List
  •  Gandhara
  •  Leshia
  •  Jhe Freeh
  •  Kaledonii
  •  Victoria
  •  H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug
  •  Sunetti
  •  Thorway
  •  Chruno
  •  Kaministiquia
  •  Ponásikwa
5 points 4 points 3 points 2 points 1 point
  •  Bubblique
  •  Háttųka
  •  Haven
  •  Amsteris
  •  Huania
  •  Tashkveny
  •  Tonallán
  •  Kosma
  •  Laranjeiras
  •  Timivar
  •  Alma Livre
  •  Zephyrus
  •  Caprika
  •  Nicolas' Neighbour
  •  Luzze


International Jury aka Waiting List

Points awarded to Kimmystan (International Jury)
12 points 10 points 8 points 7 points 6 points
  •  Qi
  •  Edoriada
  •  Aurävaan
  •  Dulcet Ebullience
  •  Carpatina
5 points 4 points 3 points 2 points 1 point
  •  Trolofloppia
  •  Harmony
  •  Arcorar
  •  EdvinOla
  •  Ivanotia


Semi Final

12 points 10 points 8 points 7 points 6 points
  •  Xara Khanate
  •  Laranjeiras
  •  Thorway
  •  Chruno
  •  Gandhara
5 points 4 points 3 points 2 points 1 point
  •  Haven
  •  Bubblique
  •  Fierce
  •  Caprika
  •  Luzze
  •  Saint Eva & Lepland
  •  Zephyrus
  •  Nicolas' Neighbour

International Jury

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.