Kimmystan in the Internatia Song Contest 47: Difference between revisions
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| Entrant = Allie X | | Entrant = Allie X | ||
| Song = Sanctuary | | Song = Sanctuary | ||
| SF result = | | SF result = 6th with 68 points | ||
| Final result = | | Final result = 6th with 142 points | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
==At Internatia Song Contest 47== | ==At Internatia Song Contest 47== | ||
Kimmystan were drawn to perform as the 26th act in the second semi final, where they qualified to the Final. In the Final they performed as the 13th act of the evening and finished | Kimmystan were drawn to perform as the 26th act in the second semi final, where they qualified to the Final by finishing 6th with 68 points. In the Final they performed as the 13th act of the evening and finished 6th with 142 points. This was the 2nd best placing for Kimmystan to date. | ||
===Points awarded by Kimmystan === | ===Points awarded by Kimmystan === | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=75px bgcolor="FFEE00"|'''12 points'''|| | |width=75px bgcolor="FFEE00"|'''12 points'''|| {{isc|Sunetti}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="F8DE7E"|'''10 points'''|| | | bgcolor="F8DE7E"|'''10 points'''|| {{isc|Victoria}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#FFFACD"|'''8 points'''|| | | bgcolor="#FFFACD"|'''8 points'''|| {{isc|Kosma}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''7 points'''|| | |'''7 points'''|| {{isc|Tashkveny}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''6 points'''|| | |'''6 points'''|| {{isc|Kaledonii}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''5 points'''|| | |'''5 points'''|| {{isc|Huania}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''4 points'''|| | |'''4 points'''|| {{isc|Ponásikwa}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''3 points'''|| | |'''3 points'''|| {{isc|Territrius}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''2 points'''|| | |'''2 points'''||{{isc|Jhe Freeh}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''1 point'''|| | |'''1 point'''|| {{isc|Porielana}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=75px bgcolor="FFEE00"|'''12 points'''|| | |width=75px bgcolor="FFEE00"|'''12 points'''|| {{isc|Leshia}} | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="F8DE7E"|'''10 points'''|| {{isc|Gandhara}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor=" | | bgcolor="#FFFACD"|'''8 points'''|| {{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''7 points'''|| {{isc|Haven}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''6 points'''|| {{isc|Chruno}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''5 points'''|| {{isc|Thorway}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''4 points'''|| {{isc|Pen Island}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''3 points'''|| {{isc|Rata Sum}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''2 points'''|| {{isc|Bubblique}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''1 point'''|| {{isc|Fierce}} | |||
|'''1 point'''|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=75px bgcolor="FFEE00"|'''12 points'''|| | |width=75px bgcolor="FFEE00"|'''12 points'''|| {{isc|Sunetti}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="F8DE7E"|'''10 points'''|| | | bgcolor="F8DE7E"|'''10 points'''|| {{isc|Gandhara}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#FFFACD"|'''8 points'''|| | | bgcolor="#FFFACD"|'''8 points'''|| {{isc|Kosma}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''7 points'''|| | |'''7 points'''|| {{isc|Alteus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''6 points'''|| | |'''6 points'''|| {{isc|Tashkveny}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''5 points'''|| | |'''5 points'''|| {{isc|Territrius}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''4 points'''|| | |'''4 points'''|| {{isc|Pen Island}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''3 points'''|| | |'''3 points'''|| {{isc|Jhe Freeh}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''2 points'''|| | |'''2 points'''|| {{isc|Bubblique}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''1 point'''|| | |'''1 point'''|| {{isc|Kaministiquia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
* {{flagu|Arcorar}} | * {{flagu|Arcorar}} | ||
* {{flagu|EdvinOla}} | |||
* {{flagu|Ivanotia}} | * {{flagu|Ivanotia}} | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
| Line 215: | Line 216: | ||
* {{flagu|Xara Khanate}} | * {{flagu|Xara Khanate}} | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
* {{flagu| | * {{flagu|Laranjeiras}} | ||
* {{flagu|Thorway}} | * {{flagu|Thorway}} | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
Latest revision as of 22:45, 31 May 2016
| Internatia Song Contest 47 | |
|---|---|
| Country | |
| National selection | |
| Selection process | Internal Choice |
| Selection date(s) | April 18 2016 |
| Selected entrant | Allie X |
| Selected song | "Sanctuary" |
| Finals performance | |
| Semi-final result | 6th with 68 points |
| Final result | 6th with 142 points |
| Kimmystan in the Internatia Song Contest | |
| ◄46 | |
Kimmystan participated in the Internatia Song Contest 47 held in the city of Ojibwe Creek, Kaministiquia.
Allie X was internally selected and represented Kimmystan with the song "Sanctuary".
At Internatia Song Contest 47
Kimmystan were drawn to perform as the 26th act in the second semi final, where they qualified to the Final by finishing 6th with 68 points. In the Final they performed as the 13th act of the evening and finished 6th with 142 points. This was the 2nd best placing for Kimmystan to date.
Points awarded by Kimmystan
Semi Final 1
|
Semi Final 2
|
Final
|
Points awarded to Kimmystan
Final
| 12 points | 10 points | 8 points | 7 points | 6 points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 points | 4 points | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point |
|
|
|
|
|
International Jury aka Waiting List
| Points awarded to Kimmystan (International Jury) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 points | 10 points | 8 points | 7 points | 6 points |
|
|
|
| |
| 5 points | 4 points | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point |
|
|
|
||
Semi Final
| 12 points | 10 points | 8 points | 7 points | 6 points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
||
| 5 points | 4 points | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point |
|
|
|
|
International Jury
| Points awarded to Kimmystan (International Jury) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 points | 10 points | 8 points | 7 points | 6 points |
|
|
|||
| 5 points | 4 points | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point |
|
|
| ||