Jump to content

Radamede in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Aurora (talk | contribs)
i'm gonna find another country to consecutively edit all by myself that isn't my own now that percheron has been touched upon by bekhman himself... :)
Aurora (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|Flag          = Flag of Radamede.png
|Flag          = Flag of Radamede.png
|Member station = RRBC
|Member station = RRBC
|ESC apps      = 2
|ESC apps      = 3
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 67|ISC 67]]
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Song Contest 67|ISC 67]]
|ESC last      =
|ESC last      =
|ESC best      = 26th: [[Internatia Song Contest 67|ISC 67]]
|ESC best      = 26th: [[Internatia Song Contest 67|ISC 67]]
|ESC worst      = 26th: [[Internatia Song Contest 67|ISC 67]]
|ESC worst      = 23rd SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 68|ISC 68]]
}}
}}


'''[[Radamede]]''' made their debut in the 67th edition of the Internatia Song Contest that's currently being held in Zaun, Noxus.
'''Radamede''' made their debut in the 67th edition of the Internatia Song Contest in Zaun, Noxus.


==Results==
==Results==
Line 44: Line 44:
|Maria McKee
|Maria McKee
|"Show Me Heaven"
|"Show Me Heaven"
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}}
|23
|28
|-
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 162|162nd]]'''
|Nevin
|"Nonexistent Springs"
|
|
|
|
Line 52: Line 59:


[[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]]
[[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]]
[[Category:Data]]
 


{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest |state=expanded}}
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest |state=expanded}}

Latest revision as of 02:43, 6 December 2025

Radamede
Flag
Member stationRRBC
Participation summary
Appearances3
First appearanceISC 67
Best result26th: ISC 67
Worst result23rd SF: ISC 68

Radamede made their debut in the 67th edition of the Internatia Song Contest in Zaun, Noxus.

Results

Table key

  Winner   Second place   Third place   Last place   Disqualified   Jury qualifier   Did not compete

Edition Artist Song title Place Points Semi Points
67th Phebe Starr "Feel My Love" 26 67 12 56
68th Maria McKee "Show Me Heaven" Failed to qualify 23 28
162nd Nevin "Nonexistent Springs"


MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.