Alardon in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(74 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = Alardon Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) | |Member station = Alardon Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 21 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 50|OSC 50]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 50|OSC 50]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = [[Outernatia Song Contest 115|OSC 119]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 1st: [[OSC 58]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 17th at the Semi: [[OSC 54]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Paul Rey | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Paul Rey | ||
|"What Good Is Love" | |"What Good Is Love" | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |109 | ||
| | |bgcolor="silver"|2 | ||
| | |bgcolor="silver"|91 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[OSC 51|51st]] | |{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[OSC 51|51st]] | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Philippines}} Built By Titan ft. {{flagicon|USA}} Jason Eskridge | ||
| | |"Air" | ||
| | |colspan="2" rowspan="4" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |35 | ||
| | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Daulska}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 52|52nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Slovakia}} Mista | |||
|"Ca$h Out" | |||
|16 | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 53|53rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Cazzi Opeia & Jin x Jin | |||
|"Batman & Robin" | |||
|13 | |||
|37 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Enot'ebia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 54|54th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Kirin J Callinan ft. Alex Cameron, Molly Lewis, Jimmy Barnes | |||
|"Big Enough" | |||
|17 | |||
|25 | |||
|-bgcolor="gold" | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}}{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 58|58th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Marina | |||
|"To Be Human" | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| 1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| 140 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|83 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 66|66th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Ava Max | |||
|"Salt" | |||
|13 | |||
|71 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|91 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kannel}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 78|78th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Katya ft. Alaska Thunderfuck | |||
|"Come In Brazil" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|16 | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|DPR Jindalea}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 79|79th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}}{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Ginta | |||
|"Mais oui mais non" | |||
|17 | |||
|78 | |||
|4 | |||
|72 | |||
|-bgcolor=#FE8080 | |||
|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 80|80th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Baracuda | |||
|"I Leave the World Today" | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080 | 21 | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080 | 41 | |||
| bgcolor="#EEDC82" | 12 | |||
| bgcolor="#EEDC82" | 46 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Levie}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 87|87th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Philipp Beesen | |||
|"The Rise" | |||
|19 | |||
|49 | |||
|8 | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Polland}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 88|88th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Dannii Minogue | |||
|"I Begin To Wonder" | |||
|20 | |||
|47 | |||
|colspan="2" rowspan="10" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 89|89th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Gaullin | |||
|"Simple Song" | |||
|25 | |||
|34 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Halleloo}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 90|90th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Eleamor | |||
|"Hypnos" | |||
|20 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 91|91st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Romania}} Roxen | |||
|"UFO" | |||
|18 | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 100|100th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Distrion & {{flagicon|Denmark}} Alex Skrindo | |||
|"Entropy" | |||
|21 | |||
|37 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bartlett}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 111|111th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} EMM | |||
| "Devil in Disguise" | |||
|19 | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Folkloria}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 112|112th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Hoshi | |||
|"Comment je vais faire" | |||
|18 | |||
|44 | |||
|-bgcolor="silver" | |||
|{{flagicon|Daulska}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 115|115th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Grossstadtgeflüster | |||
|"Ich Kündige" | |||
|2 | |||
|94 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daulska}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 118|118th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Austria}} GuGabriel | |||
|"Salvation" | |||
|11 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daulska}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 119|119th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Novympia ft. Charmaine Diamond White | |||
|"Legendary Creature" | |||
|23 | |||
|12 | |||
|} | |} | ||
===See also=== | ===See also=== | ||
{{Outernatia Song Contest}} | {{Outernatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category: Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] |
Latest revision as of 10:52, 9 June 2024
Alardon | |
---|---|
Member station | Alardon Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 21 |
First appearance | OSC 50 |
Last appearance | OSC 119 |
Best result | 1st: OSC 58 |
Worst result | 17th at the Semi: OSC 54 |
Alardon made their debut in the 50th edition of Outernatia Song Contest held in Velfornia, Mărium. It is the renewed version of previously-existed country Republica Libera.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Jury qualifier
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50th | Paul Rey | "What Good Is Love" | 6 | 109 | 2 | 91 |
51st | Built By Titan ft. Jason Eskridge | "Air" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 35 | |
52nd | Mista | "Ca$h Out" | 16 | 28 | ||
53rd | Cazzi Opeia & Jin x Jin | "Batman & Robin" | 13 | 37 | ||
54th | Kirin J Callinan ft. Alex Cameron, Molly Lewis, Jimmy Barnes | "Big Enough" | 17 | 25 | ||
58th | Marina | "To Be Human" | 1 | 140 | 2 | 83 |
66th | Ava Max | "Salt" | 13 | 71 | 2 | 91 |
78th | Katya ft. Alaska Thunderfuck | "Come In Brazil" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 33 | |
79th | Ginta | "Mais oui mais non" | 17 | 78 | 4 | 72 |
80th | Baracuda | "I Leave the World Today" | 21 | 41 | 12 | 46 |
87th | Philipp Beesen | "The Rise" | 19 | 49 | 8 | 53 |
88th | Dannii Minogue | "I Begin To Wonder" | 20 | 47 | No semi-finals | |
89th | Gaullin | "Simple Song" | 25 | 34 | ||
90th | Eleamor | "Hypnos" | 20 | 44 | ||
91st | Roxen | "UFO" | 18 | 43 | ||
100th | Distrion & Alex Skrindo | "Entropy" | 21 | 37 | ||
111th | EMM | "Devil in Disguise" | 19 | 41 | ||
112th | Hoshi | "Comment je vais faire" | 18 | 44 | ||
115th | Grossstadtgeflüster | "Ich Kündige" | 2 | 94 | ||
118th | GuGabriel | "Salvation" | 11 | 63 | ||
119th | Novympia ft. Charmaine Diamond White | "Legendary Creature" | 23 | 12 |