Lettuce in the Internatia Second Chance Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(70 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|Name = Lettuce | |Name = Lettuce | ||
|Flag = Flag of Lettuce.png | |Flag = Flag of Lettuce.png | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = |Member station = [[Lettuce Broadcasting Service]] (LBS) | ||
{{Collapsible list | |||
| title = '''Former members''' | |||
| '''16th–32nd:''' [[Lettuce Broadcasting Corporation]] (LBC)}} | |||
|National selection event = [[Be Our Star]] | |National selection event = [[Be Our Star]] | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 22 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 16|ISCC 16]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 16|ISCC 16]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 1st: [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 41|ISCC 41]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = Last: [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 40|ISCC 40]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 25: | Line 28: | ||
{{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | {{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable tsx_sortable" style="width:100%; font-size:97%" | ||
|- bgcolor="#ccccff" | |- bgcolor="#ccccff" | ||
! | ! Ed. | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Language | |||
! Title | ! Title | ||
! National Final | ! National Final | ||
! Place | ! Place | ||
! | ! Pts. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 16|16th]] | |[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 16|16th]] | ||
|Francisca Valenzuela | |[[Wikipedia:Francisca Valenzuela|Francisca Valenzuela]] | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Spanish|Spanish]] | |||
|"Que Sería" | |"Que Sería" | ||
|2nd ([[Outernatia Song Contest 4|OSC 4]]) | |2nd ([[Outernatia Song Contest 4|OSC 4]]) | ||
Line 42: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 17|17th]] | |[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 17|17th]] | ||
|Orange Caramel | |[[Wikipedia:Orange Caramel|Orange Caramel]] | ||
|"My Copycat" | |[[Wikipedia:Korean|Korean]] | ||
|"My Copycat" <small>(나처럼 해봐요)</small> | |||
|2nd ([[Outernatia Song Contest 6|OSC 6]]) | |2nd ([[Outernatia Song Contest 6|OSC 6]]) | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="7" {{N/A|Did not participate between the [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 18|18th]] and [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 20|20th]] edition}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 21|21st]] | |[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 21|21st]] | ||
|Alpine | |[[Wikipedia:Alpine (band)|Alpine]] | ||
|[[Wikipedia:English|English]] | |||
|"Gasoline" | |"Gasoline" | ||
|5th ([[Outernatia Song Contest 6|OSC 6 <small>SF</small>]]) | |5th ([[Outernatia Song Contest 6|OSC 6 <small>SF</small>]]) | ||
Line 58: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 22|22nd]] | |[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 22|22nd]] | ||
|Shishido Kavka | |[[Wikipedia:Kavka Shishido|Shishido Kavka]] | ||
|"Love Corridor" | |[[Wikipedia:Japanese|Japanese]] | ||
|"Love Corridor" <small>(ラヴコリーダ)</small> | |||
|5th ([[Internatia Song Contest 40|ISC 40]]) | |5th ([[Internatia Song Contest 40|ISC 40]]) | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
Line 65: | Line 73: | ||
|- bgcolor="#ECECEC" | |- bgcolor="#ECECEC" | ||
| <small><span style="color:grey">23rd</span></small> | | <small><span style="color:grey">23rd</span></small> | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="6" data-sort-value="zzzzz"|<small><center><span style="color:grey">Did Not Participate</span></center></small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 24|24th]] | |[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 24|24th]] | ||
|Ajda Pekkan | |[[Wikipedia:Ajda Pekkan|Ajda Pekkan]] ft. [[Wikipedia:Ozan Çolakoğlu|Ozan Çolakoğlu]] | ||
|"Ara Sıcak" | |[[Wikipedia:Turkish|Turkish]] | ||
|"Ara Sıcak" | |||
|3rd ([[Lettuce in the Outernatia Song Contest 10|OSC 10]]) | |3rd ([[Lettuce in the Outernatia Song Contest 10|OSC 10]]) | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
Line 75: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 25|25th]] | |[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 25|25th]] | ||
|Perfume | |[[Wikipedia:Perfume (Japanese band)|Perfume]] | ||
|Japanese | |||
|"Magic of Love" | |"Magic of Love" | ||
| | |1st ([[Lettuce in the Outernatia Song Contest 8|OSC 8]]) | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|46 | |46 | ||
Line 83: | Line 93: | ||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 26|26th]] | |[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 26|26th]] | ||
|Ethnic Zorigoo | |Ethnic Zorigoo | ||
|"Zayan Navaa" | |[[Wikipedia:Mongolian|Mongolian]] | ||
|"Zayan Navaa" <small>(Заьан Наваа)</small> | |||
|2nd ([[Lettuce in the Outernatia Song Contest 17|OSC 17]]) | |2nd ([[Lettuce in the Outernatia Song Contest 17|OSC 17]]) | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 89: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 27|27th]] | |[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 27|27th]] | ||
|Kimbra | |[[Wikipedia:Kimbra|Kimbra]] | ||
|English | |||
|"Miracle" | |"Miracle" | ||
|3rd ([[Lettuce in the Outernatia Song Contest 15|OSC 15]]) | |3rd ([[Lettuce in the Outernatia Song Contest 15|OSC 15]]) | ||
Line 96: | Line 108: | ||
|- bgcolor="#ECECEC" | |- bgcolor="#ECECEC" | ||
| <small><span style="color:grey">28th</span></small> | | <small><span style="color:grey">28th</span></small> | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="6" data-sort-value="zzzzz"|<small><center><span style="color:grey">Did Not Participate</span></center></small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 29|29th]] | |[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 29|29th]] | ||
|Lilit Hovhannisyan | |[[Wikipedia:Lilit Hovhannisyan|Lilit Hovhannisyan]] | ||
|"Te Axjik Lineir" | |[[Wikipedia:Armenian|Armenian]] | ||
|"Te Axjik Lineir" <small>(Թե աղջիկ լինեիր)</small> | |||
|2nd ([[Lettuce in the Outernatia Song Contest 22|OSC 22]]) | |2nd ([[Lettuce in the Outernatia Song Contest 22|OSC 22]]) | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|53 | |53 | ||
|- bgcolor="#ECECEC" | |||
| <small><span style="color:grey">30th</span></small> | |||
| colspan="6" data-sort-value="zzzzz"|<small><center><span style="color:grey">Did Not Participate</span></center></small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 31|31st]] | ||
|Guli Asalhojaeva | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Uzbek|Uzbek]] | |||
|"Atirgulim" <small>(Атиргулим)</small> | |||
|3rd ([[Lettuce in the Outernatia Song Contest 13|OSC 13]]) | |||
|7 | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 32|32nd]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:NuAngels|NuAngels]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Russian|Russian]] | |||
|"Roman" <small>(Роман)</small> | |||
|3rd ([[OSC 25]]) | |||
|5 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="7" {{N/A|Did not participate between the [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 33|33rd]] and [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 39|39th]] edition}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 40|40th]] | |[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 40|40th]] | ||
|Tolqin Jabborov | |Tolqin Jabborov | ||
|"Maftuni sari" | |Uzbek | ||
|"Maftuni sari" <small>(Мафтуни сари)</small> | |||
|2nd ([[Outernatia Song Contest 57|OSC 57]]) | |2nd ([[Outernatia Song Contest 57|OSC 57]]) | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|10 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|34 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 41|41st]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:NGT48|NGT48]] | |||
|Japanese | |||
|"Sekai no Hito e" <small>(世界の人へ)</small> | |||
|2nd ([[Outernatia Song Contest 58|OSC 58]]) | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|61 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 42|42nd]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Nogizaka46|Nogizaka46]] | |||
|Japanese | |||
|"Kaerimichi wa Toomawari Shitaku Naru" <small>(帰り道は遠回りしたくなる)</small> | |||
|2nd ([[Outernatia Song Contest 60|OSC 60]]) | |||
|6 | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 43|43rd]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:AKB48|AKB48]] | |||
|Japanese | |||
|"Teacher Teacher" | |||
|3rd ([[Outernatia Song Contest 60|OSC 60]]) | |||
|4 | |||
|46 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 44|44th]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Twice (group)|TWICE]] | |||
|Korean | |||
|"YES or YES" | |||
|6th ([[Outernatia Song Contest 61|OSC 61]]) | |||
|8 | |||
|46 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 45|45th]] | |||
|Mavluda Asalhojaeva | |||
|Uzbek | |||
|"Qancha jonim" | |||
|3rd ([[Outernatia Song Contest 57|OSC 57]]) | |||
|6 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 46|46th]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Keyakizaka46|Keyakizaka46]] | |||
|Japanese | |||
|"Eccentric" <small>(エキセントリック)</small> | |||
|14th ([[OSC 64]]) | |||
|4 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 47|47th]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:School Food Punishment|school food punishment]] | |||
|Japanese | |||
|"futuristic imagination" | |||
|4th ([[OSC 17]]) | |||
|5 | |||
|71 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 48|48th]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Ken Hirai|Ken Hirai]] | |||
|Japanese | |||
|"Hitomi wo Tojite" <small>(瞳をとじて)</small> | |||
|5th ([[OSC 6]]) | |||
|9 | |||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 49|49th]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Bold_(singer)|Bold]] | |||
|Mongolian | |||
|"Manan" <small>(Манан)</small> | |||
|5th ([[OSC 13]]) | |||
|7 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 50|50th]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Vitas|Vitas]] | |||
|Russian | |||
|"The 7th Element" <small>(Седьмой элемент)</small> | |||
|DQed ([[OSC 43]]) | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|3 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|42 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 51|51st]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:NMB48|NMB48]] | |||
|Japanese | |||
|"Tokonoma Seiza Musume" <small>(床の間正座娘)</small> | |||
|4th ([[OSC 80]]) | |||
|7 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 52|52nd]] | |||
|Ankhmaa | |||
|Mongolian | |||
|"Waiting For You" | |||
|2nd ([[OSC 69]]) | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|48 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 53|53rd]] | |||
|Rahman Hudaýberdiýew | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Turkmen language|Turkmen]] | |||
|"Ezizim" | |||
|7th ([[OSC 106]]) | |||
|4 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 54|54th]] | |||
|AKB48 | |||
|Japanese | |||
|"Kibouteki Refrain" <small>(希望的リフレイン)</small> | |||
|9th ([[OSC 107]]) | |||
|5 | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 55|55th]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Wanting Qu|Wanting]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Chinese language|Chinese]] | |||
|"Love Ocean" <small>(爱的海洋)</small> | |||
|3rd ([[OSC 22]]) | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|51 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 56|56th]] | |||
|Shahlo Mahmudova | |||
|Uzbek | |||
|"Sovchilar" <small>(Совчилар)</small> | |||
|2nd ([[OSC 106]]) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Latest revision as of 21:46, 17 May 2024
Lettuce | |
---|---|
Member station | Lettuce Broadcasting Service (LBS)
Former members
|
National selection events | Be Our Star |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 22 |
First appearance | ISCC 16 |
Best result | 1st: ISCC 41 |
Worst result | Last: ISCC 40 |
Lettuce made their debut in the 16th Edition of the Internatia Second Chance Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Ed. | Artist | Language | Title | National Final | Place | Pts. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16th | Francisca Valenzuela | Spanish | "Que Sería" | 2nd (OSC 4) | 9 | 48 |
17th | Orange Caramel | Korean | "My Copycat" (나처럼 해봐요) | 2nd (OSC 6) | 11 | 28 |
Did not participate between the 18th and 20th edition | ||||||
21st | Alpine | English | "Gasoline" | 5th (OSC 6 SF) | 9 | 66 |
22nd | Shishido Kavka | Japanese | "Love Corridor" (ラヴコリーダ) | 5th (ISC 40) | 9 | 50 |
23rd | ||||||
24th | Ajda Pekkan ft. Ozan Çolakoğlu | Turkish | "Ara Sıcak" | 3rd (OSC 10) | 4 | 62 |
25th | Perfume | Japanese | "Magic of Love" | 1st (OSC 8) | 11 | 46 |
26th | Ethnic Zorigoo | Mongolian | "Zayan Navaa" (Заьан Наваа) | 2nd (OSC 17) | 10 | 48 |
27th | Kimbra | English | "Miracle" | 3rd (OSC 15) | 17 | 41 |
28th | ||||||
29th | Lilit Hovhannisyan | Armenian | "Te Axjik Lineir" (Թե աղջիկ լինեիր) | 2nd (OSC 22) | 12 | 53 |
30th | ||||||
31st | Guli Asalhojaeva | Uzbek | "Atirgulim" (Атиргулим) | 3rd (OSC 13) | 7 | 55 |
32nd | NuAngels | Russian | "Roman" (Роман) | 3rd (OSC 25) | 5 | 47 |
Did not participate between the 33rd and 39th edition | ||||||
40th | Tolqin Jabborov | Uzbek | "Maftuni sari" (Мафтуни сари) | 2nd (OSC 57) | 10 | 34 |
41st | NGT48 | Japanese | "Sekai no Hito e" (世界の人へ) | 2nd (OSC 58) | 1 | 61 |
42nd | Nogizaka46 | Japanese | "Kaerimichi wa Toomawari Shitaku Naru" (帰り道は遠回りしたくなる) | 2nd (OSC 60) | 6 | 43 |
43rd | AKB48 | Japanese | "Teacher Teacher" | 3rd (OSC 60) | 4 | 46 |
44th | TWICE | Korean | "YES or YES" | 6th (OSC 61) | 8 | 46 |
45th | Mavluda Asalhojaeva | Uzbek | "Qancha jonim" | 3rd (OSC 57) | 6 | 30 |
46th | Keyakizaka46 | Japanese | "Eccentric" (エキセントリック) | 14th (OSC 64) | 4 | 44 |
47th | school food punishment | Japanese | "futuristic imagination" | 4th (OSC 17) | 5 | 71 |
48th | Ken Hirai | Japanese | "Hitomi wo Tojite" (瞳をとじて) | 5th (OSC 6) | 9 | 51 |
49th | Bold | Mongolian | "Manan" (Манан) | 5th (OSC 13) | 7 | 38 |
50th | Vitas | Russian | "The 7th Element" (Седьмой элемент) | DQed (OSC 43) | 3 | 42 |
51st | NMB48 | Japanese | "Tokonoma Seiza Musume" (床の間正座娘) | 4th (OSC 80) | 7 | 50 |
52nd | Ankhmaa | Mongolian | "Waiting For You" | 2nd (OSC 69) | 2 | 48 |
53rd | Rahman Hudaýberdiýew | Turkmen | "Ezizim" | 7th (OSC 106) | 4 | 3 |
54th | AKB48 | Japanese | "Kibouteki Refrain" (希望的リフレイン) | 9th (OSC 107) | 5 | 17 |
55th | Wanting | Chinese | "Love Ocean" (爱的海洋) | 3rd (OSC 22) | 2 | 51 |
56th | Shahlo Mahmudova | Uzbek | "Sovchilar" (Совчилар) | 2nd (OSC 106) |