Saónas Fe Pier in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(39 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
Cértes | Cértes | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 34 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|OSC 37]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|OSC 37]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 2nd (OSC 65) | ||
|ESC worst = Last: OSC 40 SF | |ESC worst = Last: OSC 40 SF, OSC 60 SF, OSC 76 SF | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| "Mäenpään Heikin Valssi" | | "Mäenpään Heikin Valssi" | ||
| Instrumental | | Instrumental | ||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" rowspan="11" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| "Let Go" | | "Let Go" | ||
| English | | English | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
Line 55: | Line 54: | ||
| "Meluta (We Wanna Make Some Noise)" | | "Meluta (We Wanna Make Some Noise)" | ||
| Finnish | | Finnish | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
Line 63: | Line 61: | ||
| "Salamandra" | | "Salamandra" | ||
| Russian | | Russian | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"| 19 | |bgcolor="#FE8080"| 19 | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"| 24 | |bgcolor="#FE8080"| 24 | ||
Line 71: | Line 68: | ||
| "Stil sobachki" | | "Stil sobachki" | ||
| Russian | | Russian | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| 36 | | 36 | ||
Line 79: | Line 75: | ||
| "Hutjakka" | | "Hutjakka" | ||
| Finnish | | Finnish | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
Line 87: | Line 82: | ||
| "I Wrote a Song for You" | | "I Wrote a Song for You" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
Line 95: | Line 89: | ||
| "Kotiin" | | "Kotiin" | ||
| Finnish | | Finnish | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| 39 | | 39 | ||
Line 103: | Line 96: | ||
| "Pryot" | | "Pryot" | ||
| Russian | | Russian | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
Line 111: | Line 103: | ||
| "Namas" | | "Namas" | ||
| Instrumental | | Instrumental | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|52 | |52 | ||
Line 119: | Line 110: | ||
|"Heimani I Skick (Fest På Lokalin Remix)" | |"Heimani I Skick (Fest På Lokalin Remix)" | ||
| Swedish | | Swedish | ||
|style="background:#800000; color:white;" |<del>18</del> | |style="background:#800000; color:white;" |<del>18</del> | ||
|style="background:#800000; color:white;" |<del>29</del> | |style="background:#800000; color:white;" |<del>29</del> | ||
Line 165: | Line 155: | ||
|"Ravnodushiye" | |"Ravnodushiye" | ||
| Russian | | Russian | ||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | | colspan="2" rowspan="6" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
Line 173: | Line 163: | ||
|"Paavon tanhu" | |"Paavon tanhu" | ||
| Finnish | | Finnish | ||
|16 | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}}{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 58|58th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} MONATIK | |||
|"Kruzhit" | |||
| Russian | |||
| 12 | |||
| 39 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Levië}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 59|59th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Uzbekistan}} Janob Rasul | |||
|"Tamara" | |||
| Uzbek | |||
| 14 | |||
| 34 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lahna}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 60|60th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} SBPCh | |||
|"U nas est' vsyo" | |||
| Russian | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"| 17 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"| 29 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Oalia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 61|61st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|San Marino}} {{flagicon|Italy}} Miodio | |||
|"Perdo contatto" | |||
| Italian, English | |||
| 11 | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 62|62nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Antti Paalanen | |||
|"Elä (Gotta Live)" | |||
| Finnish | |||
| 19 | |||
| 57 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 41 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 63|63rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} {{flagicon|France}} Robin Schultz & HUGEL | |||
|"I Believe I'm Fine" | |||
| English | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 14 | |||
| 30 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Polland}}{{flagicon|Kimmystan}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 64|64th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Lykke Li | |||
|"jaguars in the air" | |||
| English | |||
| 10 | |||
| 49 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 65|65th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Avicii ft. Agnes, Vargas & Lagola | |||
|"Tough Love" | |||
| English | |||
|bgcolor="silver"| 2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"| 114 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"| 3 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"| 74 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 66|66th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} MOZGI | |||
|"Ayabo" | |||
| Russian | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 12 | |||
| 39 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 67|OSC 67]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 69|OSC 69]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 70|70th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Dala | |||
|"Fortress" | |||
| English | |||
| 24 | |||
| 30 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 71|71st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Myllärit | |||
|"Petroskoi" | |||
| Karelian | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 13 | |||
| 23 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 72|72nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Sebalter | |||
|"Gente Simpatica" | |||
| Italian | |||
| 19 | |||
| 56 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 59 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 73|73rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Belarus}}{{flagicon|Russia}} Bi-2 | |||
|"Peklo" | |||
| Russian | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 12 | |||
| 41 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate in [[Outernatia Song Contest 74|OSC 74]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daulska}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 75|75th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Bulgaria}}{{flagicon|Russia}} Kristian Kostov | |||
|"Thinking" | |||
| English | |||
| 19 | |||
| 58 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 58 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Pinnipedia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 76|76th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} MONATIK | |||
|"Silno" | |||
| Russian | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="3" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"| 16 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"| 29 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 77|77th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Maija Vilkkumaa | |||
|"Älä jätä roikkuu" | |||
| Finnish | |||
| 11 | |||
| 48 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kannel}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 78|78th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Osmo Ikonen | |||
|"Me ei mahuta samaan tilaan" | |||
| Finnish | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"| 17 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"| 32 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 79|OSC 79]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 81|OSC 81]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 82|82nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Blind Channel | |||
|"Snake" | |||
| English | |||
| 17 | |||
| 46 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 83|OSC 83]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 86|OSC 86]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Levië}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 87|87th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Egor Kreed ft. Nyusha | |||
|"Mr. & Mrs. Smith" | |||
| Russian | |||
|20 | |||
|37 | |||
|9 | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 88|OSC 88]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 114|OSC 114]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 115|115th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Bergå Folk Project | |||
|"Susali" | |||
| | |||
|20 | |||
|38 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 116|OSC 116]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 119|OSC 119]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 120|120th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Marvara | |||
|"Underground Schottisch" | |||
| Instrumental | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 10:33, 27 June 2024
Saónas Fe Pier | |
---|---|
![]() | |
Member station | Coperlamentidua Vuettia tio Televìcae fe Radoe (CVTR) |
National selection events | Internal Selection Cértes |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 34 |
First appearance | OSC 37 |
Best result | 2nd (OSC 65) |
Worst result | Last: OSC 40 SF, OSC 60 SF, OSC 76 SF |
Saónas Fe Pier made their debut in the 37th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
![]() |
"Mäenpään Heikin Valssi" | Instrumental | Failed to qualify | 14 | 40 | |||
![]() |
![]() ![]() |
"Let Go" | English | 20 | 24 | ||||
![]() |
![]() |
"Meluta (We Wanna Make Some Noise)" | Finnish | 12 | 38 | ||||
![]() |
![]() |
"Salamandra" | Russian | 19 | 24 | ||||
![]() |
![]() ![]() |
"Stil sobachki" | Russian | 17 | 36 | ||||
![]() |
![]() |
"Hutjakka" | Finnish | 16 | 22 | ||||
![]() |
![]() |
"I Wrote a Song for You" | English | 18 | 17 | ||||
![]() |
![]() |
"Kotiin" | Finnish | 15 | 39 | ||||
![]() |
![]() |
"Pryot" | Russian | 19 | 12 | ||||
![]() |
![]() |
"Namas" | Instrumental | 14 | 52 | ||||
![]() |
![]() |
"Heimani I Skick (Fest På Lokalin Remix)" | Swedish | ||||||
![]() |
![]() |
"Mun kaa" | Finnish | 14 | 79 | 2 | 74 | ||
![]() |
![]() |
"Cola" | English | Failed to qualify | |||||
Did not participate at OSC 50 | |||||||||
![]() |
![]() |
"Are You With Me" | English | 12 | 89 | 3 | 79 | ||
![]() |
![]() |
"Black" | Russian | Failed to qualify | 15 | 30 | |||
Did not participate between OSC 53 and OSC 55 | |||||||||
![]() |
![]() |
"Ravnodushiye" | Russian | Failed to qualify | 19 | 18 | |||
![]() |
![]() |
"Paavon tanhu" | Finnish | 16 | 18 | ||||
![]() ![]() |
![]() |
"Kruzhit" | Russian | 12 | 39 | ||||
![]() |
![]() |
"Tamara" | Uzbek | 14 | 34 | ||||
![]() |
![]() |
"U nas est' vsyo" | Russian | 17 | 29 | ||||
![]() |
![]() ![]() |
"Perdo contatto" | Italian, English | 11 | 50 | ||||
![]() |
![]() |
"Elä (Gotta Live)" | Finnish | 19 | 57 | 6 | 41 | ||
![]() |
![]() ![]() |
"I Believe I'm Fine" | English | Failed to qualify | 14 | 30 | |||
![]() ![]() |
![]() |
"jaguars in the air" | English | 10 | 49 | ||||
![]() |
![]() |
"Tough Love" | English | 2 | 114 | 3 | 74 | ||
![]() |
![]() |
"Ayabo" | Russian | Failed to qualify | 12 | 39 | |||
Did not participate between OSC 67 and OSC 69 | |||||||||
![]() |
![]() |
"Fortress" | English | 24 | 30 | No semi-finals | |||
![]() |
![]() |
"Petroskoi" | Karelian | Failed to qualify | 13 | 23 | |||
![]() |
![]() |
"Gente Simpatica" | Italian | 19 | 56 | 9 | 59 | ||
![]() |
![]() ![]() |
"Peklo" | Russian | Failed to qualify | 12 | 41 | |||
Did not participate in OSC 74 | |||||||||
![]() |
![]() ![]() |
"Thinking" | English | 19 | 58 | 8 | 58 | ||
![]() |
![]() |
"Silno" | Russian | Failed to qualify | 16 | 29 | |||
![]() |
![]() |
"Älä jätä roikkuu" | Finnish | 11 | 48 | ||||
![]() |
![]() |
"Me ei mahuta samaan tilaan" | Finnish | 17 | 32 | ||||
Did not participate between OSC 79 and OSC 81 | |||||||||
![]() |
![]() |
"Snake" | English | 17 | 46 | No semi-finals | |||
Did not participate between OSC 83 and OSC 86 | |||||||||
![]() |
![]() |
"Mr. & Mrs. Smith" | Russian | 20 | 37 | 9 | 36 | ||
Did not participate between OSC 88 and OSC 114 | |||||||||
![]() |
![]() |
"Susali" | 20 | 38 | No semi-finals | ||||
Did not participate between OSC 116 and OSC 119 | |||||||||
![]() |
![]() |
"Underground Schottisch" | Instrumental | No semi-finals |