Pönö in the Internatia Song Contest –1: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Pönö}} [[Internatia Song Contest –1 44|44th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Pirkka-Pekka Petelius | |||
|Tra-la-la | |||
|7 | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate in [[Internatia Song Contest –1 45|45th]] edition }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[Internatia Song Contest –1 46|46th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Steklovata | |||
|Novi God | |||
|14 | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[Internatia Song Contest –1 47|47th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Jimmie Rodgers | |||
|Train Whistle Blues | |||
|11 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Internatia Song Contest –1 48|48th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Yugoslavia}} Phantasmagoria | |||
|Poziv u raj | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|9 | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|9 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Levië}} [[Internatia Song Contest –1 49|49th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Lasse Liemola | |||
|Diivaillen | |||
|9 | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}} [[Internatia Song Contest –1 50|50th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Blondie | |||
|One Way Or Another | |||
|5 | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Internatia Song Contest –1 51|51st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Vengaboys | |||
|We Like to Party! (The Vengabus) | |||
|5 | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lahna}} [[Internatia Song Contest –1 52|52nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Ritva Oksanen | |||
|Elämän sirkus | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|7 | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|4 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Internatia Song Contest –1 53|53rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} James Brown | |||
|It's a Man's, Man's, Man's World | |||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|12 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Pönö}} [[Internatia Song Contest –1 54|54th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Bill Maynard | |||
|Heartbeat | |||
|11 | |||
|24 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest |state=expanded}} | {{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest |state=expanded}} |
Latest revision as of 19:53, 5 March 2021
Pönö | |
---|---|
![]() | |
Member station | PTV |
Participation summary | |
First appearance | ISC –1 28 |
Best result | 1st (ISC –1 34)(ISC –1 37) |
Worst result | 20th (ISC –1 28) |
Pönö made their debut in the 28th Edition of the Internatia Song Contest –1.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
![]() |
Näinkö aina meille täällä käy | 20 | 17 | |||||
![]() |
![]() |
Sing, Little Birdie, Sing | 15 | 26 | |||||
![]() |
![]() |
Sarjakuva-rock | 9 | 57 | |||||
![]() |
![]() |
Onko se Lenin? | 10 | 44 | |||||
![]() |
![]() |
Tumma nainen | 7 | 56 | |||||
![]() |
![]() |
Hetki lyö | 5 | 28 | |||||
![]() |
![]() |
Täällä Pohjantähden alla | 1 | 76 | |||||
![]() |
![]() |
Vanha holvikirkko | 2 | 24 | |||||
![]() |
![]() |
Aikuinen nainen | 10 | 14 | |||||
![]() |
![]() |
Lejos de tí | 1 | 33 | |||||
![]() |
![]() |
Lulu | 5 | 15 | |||||
![]() |
![]() |
Leijat | 6 | 55 | |||||
![]() |
![]() ![]() |
Prince Igor | 10 | 14 | |||||
![]() |
![]() |
Czy Pamiętasz Tę Noc w Zakopanem | 10 | 18 | |||||
![]() |
![]() |
I'm So Excited | 1 | 124 | |||||
![]() |
![]() |
Kuumatkalla | 5 | 11 | |||||
![]() |
![]() |
Tra-la-la | 7 | 12 | |||||
Did not participate in 45th edition | |||||||||
![]() |
![]() |
Novi God | 14 | 42 | |||||
![]() |
![]() |
Train Whistle Blues | 11 | 40 | |||||
![]() |
![]() |
Poziv u raj | 9 | 9 | |||||
![]() |
![]() |
Diivaillen | 9 | 31 | |||||
![]() |
![]() |
One Way Or Another | 5 | 18 | |||||
![]() |
![]() |
We Like to Party! (The Vengabus) | 5 | 16 | |||||
![]() |
![]() |
Elämän sirkus | 7 | 4 | |||||
![]() |
![]() |
It's a Man's, Man's, Man's World | 1 | 12 | |||||
![]() |
![]() |
Heartbeat | 11 | 24 |